Try 1 month for 99¢
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Boys basketball

Hot Springs 63, Two Eagle River 35

Two Eagle River;8;6;6;15;—;35

Hot Springs;18;22;12;11;—;63

Hot Springs: Tyler Carr 7, Tyler Knudsen 23, Kyle Lawson 4, Russel Morton 2, Luke Waterbury 5, Jack McAllister 3, Benedict Waterbury 7, Brandon Knudsen 12.

Two Eagle River: Travis Pierre 5, William Hameline 3, Anthony Charlo 5, Nate Oldhorn 4, Kesean Burke 5, Isaac Bullen 4, Michael Brown 9.

Bigfork 69, Eureka 11

Bigfork;25;22;19;3;—;69

Eureka;0;8;3;0;—;11

Eureka: Jake Kindel 7, Corbin Hurst 4.

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 18, Clayton Reichenbach 6, Colton Reichenbach 13, Asher Van Campen 1, Logan Gilliard 22, Colt Thorness 2, Luke Schmit 4, Randy Stultz 3.

Browning 67, Columbia Falls 39

Browning;22;20;11;14;—;67

Columbia Falls;9;9;12;9;—;39

Columbia Falls: Dillon Wanner 8, Drew Morgan 1, Dillon Shipp 8, Logan Betchel 3, Sam Hovde 3, William Dyon 2, Zach Fletcher 7, Jake Bulawsky 2, Danny Henjum 5.

Browning: Ethan Running Crane 14, CJ Smith 2, Tyree Whitcomb 12, Deion Mad Plume 4, John Deroche 4, Chris Reevis 2, Derek Sharp 3, Brant Bremner 2, Justin Burd 9, Rylee Spoonhunter 13, Trevon Fisher 2.

Drummond 54, Alberton-Superior 32

Alberton-Superior;2;0;12;18;—;32

Drummond;17;16;13;8;—;54

Drummond: Damian Pool 5, Jonah Parke 17, Luke Holland 10, Douglas Anderson 2, Riley Allen 5, Caleb Parke 6, Braden Huberg 2, Wyatt Rigby 7.

Alberton-Superior: Hewston Coon 2, Danner Haskins 12, Aaron Waddle 4, Michael Spence 5, Bryan Mask 9.

Frenchtown 61, Stevensville 46

Stevensville;8;11;10;17;—;46

Frenchtown;14;17;17;13;—;61

Frenchtown: Cade Baker 8, Mason Pyron 9, Brandon Finley 7, Zack Baker 7, Aidan Cyz 2, Devin Shelton 6, Dawson Leishman 10, Hank Rugg 4, Jared Cole 6, Tel Arthur 2.

Stevensville: Logan Roth 16, Devlin Sherman 3, Tanner Pendergast 3, Ivan Yazvac 5, Riley Rust 3, Jaren Gum 2, Colby Meeds 12.

Charlo 57, St. Regis 45

St. Regis;11;8;13;13;—;45

Charlo;17;18;15;7;—;57

Charlo: Nate Delaney 10, Connor Koenig 16, Garett Vaughn 4, Braydon Zempel 2, Brock Tomlin 6, Nathan Clark 2, Landers Smith 17.

St. Regis: Nicholas Day 2, Andrew Sanford 2, Adam Ball 14, Ian Farris 13, Tanner Day 10, James Booker 4.

Boys scores

Girls basketball

Drummond 48, Alberton-Superior 45

Alberton-Superior;17;14;8;6;—;45

Drummond;12;12;9;15;—;48

Drummond: Sydney Phillips 9, Sara Kielley 6, Sofia DeSantiago 9, Deana Parke 3, Holly Hauptman 4, Donna Seekell 2, Hannah Bradshaw 15.

Alberton-Superior: Sorren Reese 6, Cassie Green 4, Zoe Kelsey 14, Payton Milender 1, Emma Baughman 9, Madison Mask 11.

Charlo 49, St. Regis 31

St. Regis;5;8;11;7;—;31

Charlo;6;19;17;7;—;49

Charlo: Teaira Truman 2, Kaitlin Cox 15, Liev Smith 11, Kira McPhail 2, Carlee Fryberger 9, Allie Delaney 4, Destiny Manuel 6.

St. Regis: Sunny Shoupe 3, Madison Kelly 3, Emma Hill 8, Taylor Hurd 2, Makaela Kelly 6, Baylee Pruitt 9.

Kalispell Glacier 61, Polson 11

Kalispell Glacier;20;15;17;9;—;61

Polson;3;0;7;1;—;11

Polson: Lisa Costilla 2, Mossy Kauley 4, Olivia Perez 2, Alex Pierre 3.

Kalispell Glacier: Kali Gulick 14, Kenzie Williams 4, Aubrie Rademacher 13, Ellie Keller 4, Bethany Sorenson 2, Raley Shirey 10, Allee Meyer 5, Kaylee Fritz 2, Aubry Grame 2, Emma Anderson 5.

Girls scores

Wrestling

Kalispell Flathead 60, Missoula Hellgate 18

120 — Damian Naldrett, F, won by forfeit; 126 — Braden Comer, F, won by forfeit; 132 —Dominic Battello, F, won by forfeit; 138 — Jaden MacNeil, F, pinned Nick Ramsey, 1:04; 145 — Bo Meyer, F, pinned Nate Brown, 2:26; 152 — Hunter Golding, MH, pinned Chance Sheldon-Allen, 5:08; 160 — Bridger Hall, MH, pinned Fin Sullivan, 1:37; 170 — Tanner Russell, F, won by forfeit; 182 — Payton Boyce, F, won by forfeit; 205 — Sebastian Koch, F, pinned Layne Cooney, 1:34; 285 — Aydan Prieto, F, won by forfeit; 103 — Jordan Tack, MH, pinned Asher Rice, 1:19; 113 — Cole Eastwood, F, pinned Jacob Hickman, 3:28.

Mission/Charlo def. Arlee

103 - Tyrell Thomas, A, p. Kody Dillard, 1:20; 113 - Roman Gonzalez, M/C, p. Tyrell Thomas, 1:22; 126 - Isaiah Fields, M/C, p. Frankie Wright, :15; 126 - Walker Murphy, M/C, p. R.J. Knoll, 1:33; 132 - Cole Gilleard, M/C, p. Frankie Wright, :21; 138 - Cole Gilleard, M/C, p. Colt Crawford, 3:16; 145 - Kanoa Palazzolo, A, p. Kayden Carter, :09; Kanoa Palazzolo, A, p. Shayden Friedlander, 1:03; 152 - Isaac DuMontier, M/C, p. C.J. Forgey, :09; 152 - Ethan Diaz, M/C, p. C.J. Forgey, 1:35; 160 - Isaiah Allic, M/C, p. Demetrix Austin, 1:06; 160 - Troy Matt, M/C, p. Ashley Potts, :27; 160 - Troy Matt, M/C, Demetrix Austin, 1:04; Isaiah Allic, M/C, p. Ashley Potts, :24; 182 - Miles Anderson, M/C, p. James Crazyboy, 1:57.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.