{{featured_button_text}}
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Boys basketball

Hamilton 69, Frenchtown 64 

Hamilton;21;13;16;19;—;69 

Frenchtown;21;11;18;14;—;64

Hamilton: Camron Rothie 2, Austin Drake 3, Carson Rostad 15, Tyler Barnes 3, Tanner Goligoski 17, Trey Searle 10, Hunter Omlid 19.

Frenchtown: Cade Baker 25, Mason Pyron 5, Zack Baker 4, Jared Cole 11, Devin Shelton 10, Hank Rugg 4, Ben Larson 5.

Darby 67, Alberton-Superior 50

Alberton-Superior;12;10;8;20;—;50

Darby;11;17;20;19;—;67

Darby: Dylan Parks 26, Nelson Smith 19, Brandon Winters 11, Tyler Davis 2, Gabe Smith 7.

Alberton-Superior: Carson Callison 6, Danner Haskins 7, Aaron Waddle 7, Michael Spence 10, Bryan Mask 20.

Seeley-Swan 69, Victor 41

Seeley-Swan;13;20;19;17;—;69

Victor;7;14;8;12;—;41

Victor: Mason Agee 11, Tristin Chavez 6, Garritt Gleason 6, Cameron Moore 2, Jacob Boucher 2, Skyler Webberson 14.

Seeley-Swan: Owen Mercado 21, Cordell Turner 19, Hunter Shelmerdine 7, Lane Mackie-Wendel 3, Walker McDonald 3, Seth Richardson 2, Chance Johnson 14.

Browning 68, Libby 54

Libby;14;17;11;12;—;54

Browning;19;17;18;14;—;68

Browning: Riley Spoonhunter 23, CJ Smith 4, Tyree Whitcomb 21, Blayne Deroche 4, Brant Bremner 8, Trevon Fisher 2, Derek Sharp 3, Deion Mad Plume 3.

Libby: JJ Davis 4, Chandler Bower 2, Ryggs Johnston 27, Ryder Davis 2, Caden Williams 4, Keith Johnson 4, Jay Beagle 9.

Drummond 49, Philipsburg 40

Drummond;11;15;16;7;—;49

Philipsburg;4;10;2;24;—;40

Philipsburg: Brett Grange 14, Bryce Parret 2, Brian Ward 8, Andrew Tallon 5, Kade Cutler 4, Kai O'Donnell 2, Avery Metesh 3, Daniel Brabender 2.

Drummond: Jonah Parke 19, Luke Holland 10, Leyton Wagner 1, Riley Allen 5, Caleb Parke 8, Wyatt Rigby 4.

Polson 57, Whitefish 40

Whitefish;10;10;9;11;—;40

Polson;10;19;20;8;—;57

Polson: Ryker Wenderoth 4, Robin Erickson 7, Trevor Schultz 15, Parker Toth 2, Colton Graham 11, Micah Askan 15, Bo Kelley 3.

Whitefish: Justin Conklin 6, Jack Schwaiger 3, Ryan Kemm 2, Jayce Cripe 1, Dillon Botner 9, Bodie Smith 2, Lee Walburn 17.

St. Regis 71, Two Eagle River 47

Two Eagle River;4;11;13;19;—;47

St. Regis;14;19;24;14;—;71

St. Regis: Nicholas Day 11, Andrew Sanford 17, James Booker 2, Caleb Ball 7, Tanner Day 10, Adam Ball 8, Ian Farris 16.

Two Eagle River: Dom Finley 11, Travis Pierre 9, William Hameline 1, Nate Oldhorn 6, Anthony Charlo 9, Michael Brown 5, Kesean Burke 2, Elias Adams 4.

Charlo 53, Plains 42

Charlo;12;6;18;17;—;53

Plains;14;11;11;6;—;42

Plains: Treydon Brouillette 5, Jake Weyers 15, Derick Curry 7, Esvin Reyes 7, Matt McCracken 8.

Charlo: Nate Delaney 8, Connor Koenig 18, Garett Vaughn 6, Roper Edwards 2, Brock Tomlin 4, Phil Marquez 2, Landers Smith 14.

Arlee 87, Hot Springs 55

Hot Springs;8;18;16;13;—;55

Arlee;26;20;22;19;—;87

Arlee: Cody Tanner 8, Greg Whitesell 15, Billy Fisher 4, Levi Fullerton 1, Chase Gardner 7, Zach Running Crane 8, Isaac Fisher 14, Dar Bolen 3, Lane Johnson 20, Deon Red Cloud 4, Lane Schall 3.

Hot Springs: Tyler Carr 10, Tyler Knudsen 12, Kyle Lawson 3, Brandon Knudsen 4, Josh Maier 2, Jack McAllister 16, Benedict Waterbury 2, Russel Morton 2, Luke Waterbury 4.

Plains 59, St. Regis 55

(late Friday) 

St. Regis;19;12;9;15;—;55

Plains;13;9;14;23;—;59

Plains: Treydon Brouillette 17, Jake Weyers 11, Nathan McNulty 2, Tucker Foster 2, Esvin Reyes 2, Derick Curry 9, Matt McCracken 16.

St. Regis: Nicholas Day 8, Andrew Sanford 14, Caleb Ball 6, Tanner Day 13, Ian Farris 14.

 

Boys scores

Billings Central 54, Laurel 39

Billings Skyview 66, Butte 46

Bozeman 62, Great Falls 48

Glendive 51, Miles City 44

Helena 37, Kalispell Glacier 32

Helena Capital 69, Kalispell Flathead 36

Browning 68, Libby 54

Polson 57, Whitefish 40

Butte Central 53, Dillon 46

Hamilton 69, Frenchtown 64

Fairfield 48, Choteau 32

Wolf Point 52, Malta 42

Lame Deer 80, Forsyth 70

Huntley Project 55, Columbus 35

Joliet 44, Red Lodge 32

Big Timber 59, Jefferson (Boulder) 26

Three Forks 59, Whitehall 41

Culbertson 62, Circle 45

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 48, Bainville 32

Frazer 76, Opheim 59

Lustre Christian 51, Dodson 50, 2OT

Scobey 69, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 18

Jordan 84, Northern Cheyenne 72

Terry 56, Custer-Hysham 38

Melstone 86, Broadus 17

Harlowton 58, Roberts 44

Reed Point-Rapelje 57, Absarokee 40

Park City 53, Broadview-Lavina 36

Plenty Coups 78, Bridger 36

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 62, Centerville 47

Belt 45, Winnett-Grass Range 31

Big Sandy 54, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 47

Turner 74, Box Elder 70, OT

Chinook 74, North Star 34

Cascade 75, Augusta 34

Simms 58, Dutton-Brady 39

Heart Butte 56, Sunburst 47

Gardiner 86, West Yellowstone 24

Manhattan Christian 78, Shields Valley 26

Sheridan 41, Harrison-Willow Creek 38

Drummond 49, Phillipsburg 40

Seeley-Swan 69, Victor 41

Arlee 87, Hot Springs 55

Charlo 53, Plains 42

St. Regis 71, Two Eagle River 47

Girls basketball

Hamilton 48, Corvallis 44 

Hamilton;16;8;8;16;—;48

Corvallis;12;9;9;14;—;44 

Corvallis: Calla Halderson 8, Hannah Martin 8, Ashlynn Nixon 6, Denali Smith 2, Lilly Berry 3, Madeline Gilder 6, Lainie Albright 11.

Hamilton: Abby Johnson 7, Lauren Ryter 17, Jorden Taggart 3, Maggie Ringer 4, Katelyn Dickamore 7, Mariola Tesoro 7, Sophia Doyle 3.

Darby 40, Clark Fork 33

Clark Fork;12;4;3;14;—;33

Darby;9;7;8;16;—;40

Darby: Casey Ehmann 13, Kimber Schlapman 6, Amber Anderson 1, Gracie Lang 4, TeaAnna Rouse 10, Makenzie Clarke 6.

Alberton-Superior: Darby Haskins 3, Sorren Reese 10, Cassie Green 3, Zoe Kelsey 4, Emma Baughman 3, Sophia Krutilla 2, Madison Mask 8.

Drummond 45, Philipsburg 40

Drummond;15;4;9;17;—;45

Philipsburg;4;6;15;15;—;40

Philipsburg: Amelia Hill 5, Emma Grange 9, Audrey Radtke 5, Asha Comings 6, Sarah Goff 15.

Drummond: Rylee Hilmo 10, Sydney Phillips 15, Donna Seekell 3, Hannah Bradshaw 4, Holly Hauptman 3, Sara Kielley 10.

Browning 49, Libby 39

Libby;10;3;13;13;—;39

Browning;11;11;16;11;—;49

Browning: Chalissa Kipp 2, Chaslin Kipp 17, Danaiya Polk 3, Taylor Jordon 12, Dulci Skunkcap 8, Tatum Running Crane 1, Kelsey MadPlume 1, Walker Running Crane 5.

Libby: Syd Gier 2, Alli Collins 10, Taylor Holm 4, Sammee Bradeen 5, McKenzie Proffitt 6, Jayden Winslow 12.

Arlee 54, St. Regis 42

St. Regis;11;10;10;11;—;42

Arlee;17;14;10;13;—;54

Arlee: Noelle West 8, Emily Fiddler 7, Halle Adams 1, Louetta Conko-Camel 15, Alyssia Vanderburg 18, Nellie Desjarlais 5.

St. Regis: Sunny Shoupe 1, Madison Kelly 17, Baylee Pruitt 9, Ashley Wilson 3, Makaela Kelly 2, Kylee Thompson 6, Emma Hill 4.

Noxon 53, Two Eagle River 14

Two Eagle River;5;4;2;3;—;14

Noxon;19;22;6;6;—;53

Noxon: Delaney Weltz 12, Kali Murray 6, Madison Koonce 2, Chelsea Vohs 4, Izzy Lampshire 2, Avery Burgess 16, Jaedyn Murray 3, Vanessa Horner 12, Rachel Ehinger 2.

Two Eagle River: TaRae GoodLuck 5, Tia Carpentier 4, Liz Hill 5.

Charlo 37, Plains 33

Charlo;5;10;7;15;—;37

Plains;7;10;7;9;—;33

Plains: Kassidy Kinzie 9, Haley Josephson 3, Mariah Smith 4, Kylee Altmiller 4, Rachel Huenink 7, Natalee Deschamps 6.

Charlo: Teaira Truman 6, Kaitlin Cox 12, Allie Delaney 3, Destiny Manuel 8, Carlee Fryberger 3, Liev Smith 5.

Florence 49, Eureka 34

Eureka;13;6;10;5;—;34

Florence;10;12;11;16;—;49

Florence: Emma Stensrud 2, Joey Janetski 8, Rilee Mangun 16, Danielle Zahn 15, Makenna Liles 8.

Eureka: Rhianna Hawkins 2, Michael Shea 5, Megan Hanson 5, Avory Escobar 2, Maggie Graves 11, Karlee Frost 2, Sienna Utter 7.

Columbia Falls 74, Ronan 34

Columbia Falls;18;27;9;20;—;74

Ronan;11;10;6;7;—;34

Ronan: Tiana Ulutoa 4, Madison Clairmont 6, Jaylea Lunceford 2, Larcina Cordova 1, Lexi Wirz 4, Ari Burke 5, Analeta YellowBird 2, Regan Clairmont 10.

Columbia Falls: Savvy Ellis 6, Lakia Hill 2, Josie Windauer 11, Ryley Kehr 25, Kimberly Peacock 2, Hannah Schweikert 7, Maddie Robison 2, Lauren Falkner 2, Trista Cowan 17.

Girls scores

Billings Senior 50, Great Falls Russell 25

Butte 57, Billings Skyview 34

Florence 49, Eureka 34

Helena Capital 56, Kalispell Flathead 30

Kalispell Glacier 34, Helena 31

Browning 49, Libby 39

Butte Central 58, Dillon 47

Hamilton 48, Corvallis 44

Cut Bank 59, Choteau 30

Fairfield 46, Shelby 45

Wolf Point 76, Malta 43

Lodge Grass 55, Baker 46

St. Labre 64, Lame Deer 51

Huntley Project 48, Red Lodge 37

Three Forks 38, Townsend 29

Bainville 61, Fairview 41

Richey-Lambert 45, Culbertson 38

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 51, Mon-Dak 30

Savage 47, Plentywood 34

Scobey 48, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 30

Dodson 61, Frazer 34

Lustre Christian 63, Dodson 19

Melstone 45, Custer-Hysham 21

Northern Cheyenne 48, Jordan 37

Harlowton 39, Absarokee 24

Park City 44, Reed Point-Rapelje 36

Centerville 37, Geraldine/Highwood 35

Belt 49, Winnett-Grass Range 41, OT

Roy-Winifred 43, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 35

North Star 49, Chinook 31

Turner 76, Hays-Lodgepole 50

Turner 45, North Star 34

Augusta 46, Heart Butte 41, OT

Cascade 53, Augusta 41

Valier 50, Dutton-Brady 42

Manhattan Christian 50, West Yellowstone 34

Shields Valley 27, Lone Peak 16

Harrison-Willow Creek 42, Lima 23

Drummond 45, Phillipsburg 40

Darby 40, Clark Fork 33

Seeley-Swan 37, Lincoln 32

Noxon 59, Two Eagle River 14

Arlee 54, St. Regis 42

Charlo 37, Plains 33

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.