Try 1 month for 99¢
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Boys Basketball

Loyola 64, Shepherd 40

Loyola;14;12;12;26;—;64

Shepherd;16;4;11;9;—;40

Loyola: Jack Lincoln 12, Cooper Waters 12, Jacob Hollenback 10, Charles Burns 8, Liam Haffey 6, Ryan Tirrell 5, Nick Mitzel 4, Jaden Job 3, Bucky Crippen 3, Liam Lechner 1.

Shepherd: Badger Martin 11, Spencer Lepley 11, Branden Fulton 5, Ely Feuerstein 4, Karter Michels 4, Schaylar Babcock 3, Tanner Helgeson 2.

Big Sky 57, Billings Senior 49

Senior;9;16;13;11;—;49

Big Sky;20;11;12;14;—;57

Senior: Junior Bergen 12, Oran Nash-Bergen 5, Jacksen Burckley 2, Max Evenson 3, Bo LaFurge 7, Payton Turner 20.

Big Sky: Camdyn LaRance 21, Daniel Morin 12, Brady Tabish 4, Caleb Boone 2, McKee Muralt 5, Dylan Sandry 2, Andrew Gardanier 11. 

Belt 56, Florence 37

Belt;12;14;15;15;—;56

Florence;4;12;8;13;—;37

Belt: Brendan Wing 16, Aiden McDaniel 15, Kaimen Evans 13, Hunter Vogl 9, Bridger Vogl 3.

Florence: Parker Hotsinpiller 14, Brendan Bailey 8, Zack Christopherson 4, Jacob Round 4, Colby Kohlman 3, Trevyn Wood 2, Blake Shoupe 2.

Frenchtown 57, Ronan 52

Ronan;17;10;9;16;—;52

Frenchtown;17;18;11;11;—;57

Frenchtown: Cade Baker 12, Mason Pyron 8, Brandon Finley 4, Dawson Leishman 2, Ben Larson 8, Tel Arthur 4, Devin Shelton 2, Zack Baker 17.

Ronan: Terrell Stump 2, Randy Finley 4, Jacob Gatch 11, Anthony Camel 18, Bubba Bush 1, Dallas Durheim 14, Zarec Couture 2.

Polson 67, Stevensville 56

Stevensville;20;24;12;0;—;56

Polson;16;20;12;19;—;67

Polson: Keyan Dalbey 2, Ryker Wenderoth 3, Robin Erickson 2, Trevor Schultz 12, Micah Askan 7, Colton Graham 17, Trevor Lake 4, Connor Lanier 2, Kordell Walker 12, Bo Kelley 6.

Stevensville: Logan Roth 18, Devlin Sherman 6, Colby Meeds 21, Tanner Pendergast 6, Gavin Beeton 3, Ivan Yasvac 2.

Conrad 52, Thompson Falls 47

Conrad;10;19;10;13;—;52

Thompson Falls;10;13;10;14;—;47

Conrad: na.

Thompson Falls: Ryan Schraeder 16, Grant Lundberg 10, Ethan Brown 8, Trey Fisher 5, Nathan Wilhite 4, Nathan Schraeder 2, Riley Riffle 2.

Whitefish 71, Hamilton 65

Whitefish;13;13;12;18;15—;71

Hamilton;13;5;19;19;9—;65

Hamilton: Camron Rothie 11, Austin Drake 1, Carson Rostad 6, Tyler Burrows 2, Trey Searle 6, Tyler Barnes 2, Tanner Goligoski 37.

Whitefish: Justin Conklin 13, Sam Menicke 2, Ryan Kemm 9, Mark Anderson 6, Dillon Botner 12, Bodie Smith 5, Lee Walburn 24.

Darby 75, Lincoln 33

Darby;25;22;22;6;—;75

Lincoln;14;11;5;3;—;33

Lincoln: Nathan Brown 15, Bridger Kamps 2, Aziah Blotkamp 5, Noah Belcher 5, Kade Creech 3, Tanner Woodward 3.

Darby: Dylan Parks 18, Nelson Smith 27, Gabe Smith 8, Tyler Davis 9, Cole Kayser 5, Preston Smith 2, Brandon Winters 6, Deric Parks 1, Daniel Muir 4.

Browning 61, Corvallis 36

Corvallis;8;11;6;11;—;36

Browning;9;20;12;20;—;61

Corvallis: Caleb Warnken 14, Garrett Brown 11, T. Jessop 5, Spinetta 3, Liang Liedle 1, D. Liedle 1, C. Jessop 1.

Browning: Tyree Whitcomb 19, Rylee Spoon Hunter 11, Derek Sharp 9, Ethan Running Crane 7, Brant Bremner 5, Delon Mad Plume 4, Latrell Bull Child 3, Justin Burd 2, Trevon Fisher 1.

Seeley-Swan 66, Drummond 49

Seeley-Swan;20;19;11;16;—;66

Drummond;10;6;20;13;—;49

Drummond: Damian Pool 2, Jonah Parke 20, Braden Huberg 2, Wyatt Rigby 11, Caleb Parke 2, Luke Holland 12.

Seeley-Swan: Owen Mercado 18, Cordell Turner 14, Lance Mackie-Wendel 1, Hunter Shelmerdine 2, Chance Johnson 17, Dakota Wood 14.

Sentinel 46, Billings Skyview 40

Billings Skyview;8;10;14;8;—;40

Missoula Sentinel;16;8;14;8;—;46

Missoula Sentinel: Brock Field 2, Troy Frohlich-Fair 2, Bryan Mikulski 3, Elias Dewaters 2, Alex Germer 14, Hayden Kolb 12, Neil Daily 7, Scott Malikie 4.

Billings Skyview: Julius Mims 11, Steinar Gudmundsson 6, Zach Schacht 4, Sam Tranel 8, Camron Ketchum 7, Abe Seybert 2.

Charlo 49, Victor 46

Victor;15;5;12;14;—;46

Charlo;17;16;6;10;—;49

Charlo: Nathan Clark 2, Nate Delaney 4, Connor Koenig 14, Phil Marquez 1, Landers Smith 17, Brock Tomlin 4, Garett Vaughn 7.

Noxon 53, St. Regis 34

St. Regis;11;4;10;9;—;34

Noxon;7;20;11;15;—;53

Noxon: Logan Wood 13, Owen Fisher 3, Edison VanVleet 6, Rylan Weltz 20, Levi Brubaker 6, Alex Currie 5.

Girls Basketball

Belt 51, Florence 29

Belt;16;10;17;8;—;51

Florence;9;9;3;8;—;29

Belt: Morgan Cooper 16, Kolby Pimperton 15, Kyelie Marquis 7, Brooke Schraner 7, Grace Norstedt 2, Shelby Paulson 2, Adelle Meissner 2.

Florence: Rilee Mangan 10, Danielle Zahn 5, Emma Stensrud 4, Joey Janetski 4, Kaidyn Larson 3, Makenna Liles 3.

Whitefish 34, Hamilton 31

Whitefish;5;11;12;6;—;34

Hamilton;9;11;2;9;—;31

Whitefish: Kit Anderson 9, Gracie Smyley 14, Marlee Bender 4, Claire Carloss 3, Kaiah Moore 2, Jadi Walburn 2.

Hamilton: Sophia Doyle 2, Abby Johnson 3, Mariola Tesoro 11, Jordan Taggart 3, Madi Drake 2, Katelyn Dickemore 9.

Browning 53, Corvallis 30

Browning;18;10;17;8;—;53

Corvallis;8;6;9;7;—;30

Corvallis: Calla Halderson 11, Hannah Martin 7, Hadli Lords 2, Ashlynn Nixon 6, Danali Smith 4.

Browning: Chalissa Kipp 6, Chaslin Kipp 6, Veronica Reed 4, Tamika Guardipee 21, Walker Running Crane 4, Dulci Skunkcap 5, Tatum Running Crane 2, Danaiya Polk 5.

Frenchtown 38, Ronan 28

Frenchtown;8;9;6;15;—;38

Ronan;10;3;7;8;—;28

Ronan: Hannah Moss 1, Aislyn Baker 2, Jaylea Lunceford 13, Madison Clairmont 2, Tiana Ulutoa 10.

Frenchtown: Faith Rebich 3, Cassidy Bagnell 2, Cassidy Moen 6, Lauren Demmons 11, Hailey Arthur 10, Claire Bagnell 6.

Stevensville 56, Polson 36

Stevensville;15;24;10;7;—;56

Polson;10;4;7;15;—;36

Polson: Lisa Costilla 2, Megan Rost 2, Misty Tenas 6, Olivia Perez 8, Karly Lawson 7, Sharmaine Zempel 1, Alex Pierre 10.

Stevensville: Angel Richards 15, Maliyah LeCoure 6, Kennedy Praast 15, Maddie Sims 2, Evynne Alexander 14, Syd Paul 2, Maddie Weber 2.

Sentinel 63, Billings Skyview 26

Billings Skyview;2;12;6;6;—;26

Missoula Sentinel;25;17;10;11;—;63

Missoula Sentinel: Lexi Deden 19, Challis Westwater 8, Ashley McElmurry 6, Sandee Sepulveda 2, Kodi Fraser 18, Sheridan Schweyen 6, Brooke Stayner 2, Maggie Weida 2.

Billings Skyview: Brooke Berry 9, Mikayla Sanchez 6, Hayden Baumberger 2, Kaitlyn Hensel 3, Kinsey Frost 4.

Billings West 72, Hellgate 43

West;20;17;18;17;—;72

Hellgate;13;9;13;8;—;43

West: Maddie Albrecht 19, Shayla Montague 14, TyLee Manuel 11, TyRaa Manuel 10, Shea Dolan 7, Kinzee Koch 7, Olivia Price 2, Willa Albrecht 2.

Hellgate: Kylie Lunday 12, Addy Heaphy 11, Keke Davis 8, Emma Blakely 6, Peyton Arledge 3, Kinsey Henthorn 3.

Wrestling

Flathead 66, Missoula Hellgate 12

126 - Asher Kemppainen (F) won forf; 132 - Fin Nadeau (F) won forf.; 138 - Dominic Battello (F) p. Nick Ramsey, 1:11; 145 - Bo Meyer (F) won forf.; 152 - Bridger Hall (H) won forf.; 160 - Zaybin Stewart (F) p. Ethan Eppard, 1:21; 170 - Tanner Russell (F) p. Jose Lewis, :58; 182 - Paxton Boyce (F) won forf.; 205 - Ross Calhoon (F) p. Layne Cooney, :48; 285 - Dakota Friesen (H) p. Sebastian Koch, 1:03; 103 - Cole Eastwood (F) p. Jordan Tack, 2:20; 113 - Colton Wieczorek (F) p. Lydia Rosbarsky, :52; 120 - Brendan Barnes (F) p. Jacob Hickman, 1:13.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.