Try 1 month for 99¢
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Boys basketball

Missoula Loyola 44, Whitehall 42

Missoula Loyola;8;12;14;10;—;44

Whitehall;11;12;15;4;—;42

Whitehall: Brendan Wagner 8, Clay Wolfe 8, Dylan Smith 6, Hayden Hoagland 5, Cade Briggs 15.

Missoula Loyola: Jack Lincoln 17, Cooper Waters 6, Charles Burns 5, Jeff Twite 2, Ryan Tirrell 4, Jaden Job 3, Jacob Hollenback 3, Liam Haffey 4.

Seeley-Swan 60, Victor 31

Seeley-Swan;16;13;18;13;—;60

Victor;5;8;8;10;—;31

Victor: Mason Agee 6, Tristin Chavez 8, Carson Varner 5, Christian Moevao 2, Skyler Webberson 10.

Seeley-Swan: Owen Mercado 24, Cordell Turner 16, Walker McDonald 2, Hunter Shelmerdine 1, Chance Johnson 15, Dakota Wood 2.

Missoula Hellgate 59, Helena 37

Missoula Hellgate;14;13;14;18;—;59

Helena;5;12;5;15;—;37

Helena: Alex Johnson 7, Pierce Brown 11, Holden Sampson 4, Grady Koenig 3, Connor Murgel 7, Logan Brown 3.

Missoula Hellgate: Rollie Worster 22, Bridger Deden 11, Dylan Holst 2, wright 2, Abe Johnson 13, Matt Baldridge 2, Fisher Richardson 4.

Hamilton 69, Dillon 67

Hamilton;24;12;14;19;—;69

Dillon;25;5;20;17;—;67

Dillon: Cole Johnston 1, Michael Haverfield 31, Justus Peterson 2, Braden Anderson 8, Bradley Rakich 6, Jace Fitzgerald 5, Cole Truman 11, Dylan Corvelli 3.

Hamilton: Camron Rothie 3, Carson Rostad 13, Hunter Omlid 19, Drew Brackman 2, Trey Searle 6, Tyler Barnes 8, Tanner Goligoski 18.

Butte Central 58, Corvallis 32

Butte Central;17;12;6;23;—;58

Corvallis;9;6;11;6;—;32

Butte Central: Aaron Richards 12, Cade Holter 11, Braden Harrington 10, Gator Yelenich 8, Jared Simkins 7, Luke Heaphy 6, Matt Simkins 2, Dylan Sestrich 2.

Corvallis: Caseon Jessop 9, Caleb Warnken 7, Jace Barcus 6, Tanner Jessop 5, Garrett Brown 5. 

Troy 42, Eureka 38

Eureka;9;9;10;10;—;38

Troy;4;10;8;20;—;42

Troy: Trevor Hoagland 15, Ricki Fisher 3, Logan Milde 2, Motley Begalle 3, Hunter Leighty 4, Alex Freund 2, Braden Lowry 2, Dylan Cummings 11.

Eureka: Alex Lowe 7, AJ Pacella 2, Joey Kindel 2, Corey Chaney 20, Jake Kindel 4, Quade Anderson 3.

Deer Lodge 46, Thompson Falls 35

Deer Lodge;15;11;9;11—;46

Th. Falls;10;7;10;8—;35

Deer Lodge: Dyllon McDermid 24, Ben Anderson 6, Dalton Pauley 5, Ozzie King 5, Greydon Nicholson 4, Judd Applegate 2.

Thompson Falls: Kade Pardee 13, Jaden Isaac 11, Ryan Schraeder 5, Grant Lundberg 3, Nathan Schraeder 2, Ethan Brown 1.

Darby 56, Clark Fork 47 

Darby;4;17;15;20;—;56

Clark Fork;10;13;17;7;—;47 

Clark Fork: Carson Callison 18, Danner Haskins 7, Korey Radford 1, Michael Spence 5, Aaron Waddle 9, Bryan Mask 7.

Darby: Dylan Parks 16, Nelson Smith 14, Cole Kayser 5, Preston Smith 2, Brandon Winters 15, Gabe Smith 4.

Bigfork 56, Florence 23

Florence;6;7;1;9;—;23

Bigfork;16;18;10;12;—;56 

Florence: Zack Christopherson 2, JP Briney 1, Jacob Round 5, Blake Shoupe 2, Colby Kohlman 1, Jake Scully 1, Beau Neal 4, Parker Hotsinpiller 7.

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 9, Clayton Reichenbach 8, Colton Reichenbach 5, Luke Schmit 10, Randy Stultz 9, Wyatt Reichenbach 1, Logan Gilliard 11, Colt Thorness 3.

Drummond 47, Lima 30

Drummond;21;15;9;2;—;47

Lima;7;4;9;10;—;30

Lima: Reese Duck 4, Peyton Haws 7, Bobby Cox 14, Walker Nygren 7.

Drummond: Jonah Parke 21, Luke Holland 8, Wyatt Rigby 6, Colby Manley 2, Riley Allen 6, Caleb Parke 3, Alec Hauptman 1.

Plains 60, Two Eagle River 32

Two Eagle River;5;17;9;1;—;32

Plains;18;16;13;13;—;60

Plains: Treydon Brouillette 15, Jake Weyers 4, Matt McCracken 12, Jeremiah Allen 1, Derick Curry 16, Tucker Foster 2, Parker Flock 3, Esvin Reyes 7.

Two Eagle River: Dom Finley 2, Travis Pierre 9, Isaac Bullen 2, Michael Brown 1, Kesean Burke 5, Anthony Charlo 13.

Charlo 55, Hot Springs 39

Charlo;8;15;15;17;—;55

Hot Springs;14;8;12;5;—;39

Hot Springs: Tyler Carr 9, Tyler Knudsen 7, Jack McAllister 3, Brandon Knudsen 12, Luke Waterbury 4, Kyle Lawson 4.

Charlo: Nate Delaney 14, Connor Koenig 13, Joe Castor 2, Brock Tomlin 4, Landers Smith 22.

Boys scores

Absarokee 57, Reed Point-Rapelje 49

Bainville 42, Savage 39

Big Timber 72, Manhattan 39

Bigfork 56, Florence 23

Billings Central 71, Sidney 37

Bozeman 75, Billings Skyview 60

Browning 71, Whitefish 56

Chinook 49, Fort Benton 47

Colstrip 57, Huntley Project 52

Conrad 61, North Star 59

Darby 56, Clark Fork 47

Deer Lodge 46, Thompson Falls 35

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 62, Centerville 30

Drummond 47, Lima 30

Fairview 65, Plentywood 44

Gardiner 83, Broadview-Lavina 60

Geraldine/Highwood 69, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 61, OT

Great Falls 56, Butte 43

Hamilton 69, Dillon 67

Hardin 60, Lewistown (Fergus) 37

Heart Butte 68, Augusta 50

Jefferson (Boulder) 43, Townsend 40

Joliet 42, Red Lodge 41

Jordan 61, Terry 44

Laurel 44, Glendive 31

Lodge Grass 114, Lame Deer 91

Malta 54, Shelby 38

Manhattan Christian 53, Three Forks 48

Melstone 98, Northern Cheyenne 27

Miles City 70, St. Labre 50

Missoula Hellgate 59, Helena 37

Missoula Loyola 44, Whitehall 42

Park City 61, Fromberg 13

Polson 60, Libby 52

Poplar 80, Harlem 50

Richey-Lambert 60, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 40

Rocky Boy 59, Choteau 54

Roundup 62, Forsyth 38

Seeley-Swan 60, Victor 31

Shepherd 62, Columbus 51

Shields Valley 57, Harlowton 46

Sunburst 64, Cascade 43

Troy 42, Eureka 38

Winnett-Grass Range 42, Roy-Winifred 33

Wolf Point 82, Glasgow 49

Mon-Dak 57, Ray, N.D. 44

Powers Lake, N.D. 52, Culbertson 43

Girls basketball

Whitehall 59, Loyola 57

Whitehall;15;17;11;18;—;59

Loyola;8;17;16;16;—;57

Whitehall: Meagan Johnson 7, Kendra Klapan 4, Brynna Wolfe 25, Asha Noyes 17, Jada Clarkson 6.

Loyola: Sam Clevenger 28, Laney Denning 4, Lani Walker 14, Syd Koppang 4, Kelsey Esh 2, Natalie Clevenger 5.

Drummond 58, Lima 23

Drummond;17;16;17;8;—;58

Lima;4;9;5;5;—;23

Lima: Gracie Bravo 1, Treazur Williamson 6, Kara Mayer 3, Adrianna Briggs 2, Reata Crafton 2, Nicole Lessley 1, Molly Crafton 5.

Drummond: Rylee Hilmo 21, Sydney Phillips 2, Sara Kielley 8, Jessie Struna 9, Hannah Bradshaw 2, Holly Hauptman 6, Donna Seekell 4, Sofia DeSantiago 4.

Seeley-Swan 66, Victor 7

Seeley-Swan;22;12;17;15;—;66

Victor;3;2;0;2;—;7

Victor: Madison Allred 1, Keana Chavez 2, Ashley Buchanan 2, Teasha Johnson 2.

Seeley-Swan: Taylor Dillree 2, Terra Bertsch 10, Autumn Morse 7, Ashley Miller 6, Sariah Maughan 9, Jory Towe 10, Aspen Conley 5, Lily Mercer 6, Lauryn Barnes 5, Kara Good 6.

Butte Central 39, Corvallis 36

Corvallis;8;8;10;10;—;36

Butte Central;7;8;5;19;—;39

Butte Central: Bella Sorini 2, Shea Davis 2, Taylor Harrington 2, Tricia Joyce 16, Sofee Thatcher 11, Emma Keeley 6.

Corvallis: Calla Halderson 6, Hannah Martin 8, Ashlynn Nixon 3, Hadli Lords 3, Denali Smith 2, Lainie Albright 7, Lilly Berry 2, Madeline Gilder 4, S. Powell 1.

Clark Fork 58, Darby 51

Darby;12;16;6;17;—;51

Clark Fork;15;12;15;16;—;58

Clark Fork: Sorren Reese 11, Cassie Green 9, Madison Mask 11, Zoe Kelsey 13, Margaret Parkin 2, Sophia Krutilla 4, Emmah Baughman 5, Izzy Pereira 3.

Darby: Casey Ehmann 26, Rennaker 1, TeaAnna Rouse 8, Makenzie Clarke 2, Gracie Lang 8, Kimber Schlapman 6. 

Dillon 37, Hamilton 33, OT

Hamilton;5;11;5;8;4;—;33

Dillon;10;0;16;3;8;—;37

Dillon: Tylia DeJohn 6, Jordyn McKay 8, Anne Larson 2, Kylee Pittman 6, Madalen Shipman 1, Josey Jones 14.

Hamilton: Abby Johnson 6, Lauren Ryter 12, Sophia Doyle 3, Jordan Taggart 2, Mariola Tesoro 1, Maggie Ringer 3, Katelyn Dickamore 6.

Libby 49, Polson 15

Libby;13;8;18;10;—;49

Polson;6;2;0;7;—;15

Libby: Alli Collins 10, Sammee Bradeen 10, Emma Gruber 6, Taylor Holm 6, McKenzie Proffitt 5, Elise Erickson 4, Syd Gier 3, Samantha Miller 3, Sheyla Gallagher 2.

Polson: Sharmaine Zempel 8, Karly Lawson 2, Mahala Buffalo 2, Misty Tenas 2, Mossy Kauley 1.

Ronan 49, St. Ignatius 37

Ronan;18;10;8;13;—;49

St. Ignatius;7;15;11;4;—;37

Ronan: Tiana Ulutoa 20, Jaylea Lunceford 10, Jaeleigh Gatch 6, Kieauna DeRoche 6, Lexi Wirz 4, Aislyn Baker 2, Madison Clairmont 1.

St. Ignatius: Karolyna Buck 8, Sydney Brander 8, Addison Arlint 7, Madyson Currie 7, A. Brander 4, Azia Umphrey 3.

Deer Lodge 66, Thompson Falls 36

Deer Lodge;17;8;19;22—;66

Th. Falls;8;6;11;11—;36

Deer Lodge: Rilee Gray 18, Rachel Nicholson 14, Mya Wirth 10, Alyssa Lamb 9, Makenzi Meaghan 5, Kamryn Scully 5, Caprice Johnson 3, Jessie Graveley 1, Jordan Senecal 1.

Thompson Falls: Megan Baxter 15, Jody Detlaff 9, Riley Wilson 4, Maya Stiles 3, Sarah Detlaff 3, Faith Frields 2.

Charlo 51, Hot Springs 22

Charlo;19;14;12;6;—;51

Hot Springs;6;2;5;9;—;22

Hot Springs: Katelyn Christensen 9, Sydney Jackson 4, McKennzie Cannon 3, Brianna Gray 3, Lizzy Fisher 2, Sage Jackson 1.

Charlo: Teaira Truman 11, Kaitlin Cox 14, Liev Smith 9, Hailey Weible 2, Carlee Fryberger 2, Allie Delaney 3, Aryal Love 4, Destiny Manuel 6.

Girls scores

Big Timber 59, Manhattan 57

Bozeman 55, Billings Skyview 22

Bridger 55, Plenty Coups 31

Butte 56, Great Falls 39

Butte Central 39, Corvallis 36

Carter County 56, Plevna 15

Cascade 46, Sunburst 21

Colstrip 50, Huntley Project 42

Columbus 58, Shepherd 19

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 63, Centerville 41

Dillon 37, Hamilton 33, OT

Drummond 58, Lima 23

Florence 50, Bigfork 35

Forsyth 47, Roundup 38

Fort Benton 64, Chinook 15

Gardiner 66, Broadview-Lavina 16

Hardin 60, Lewistown (Fergus) 41

Havre 62, Fairfield 37

Hays-Lodgepole 74, Box Elder 25

Heart Butte 38, Augusta 31

Helena 49, Missoula Hellgate 25

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 55, Geraldine/Highwood 15

Laurel 56, Glendive 31

Libby 49, Polson 15

Malta 36, Shelby 29

North Star 61, Conrad 44

Park City 48, Fromberg 12

Plentywood 72, Fairview 40

Rocky Boy 46, Choteau 39

Savage 59, Bainville 25

Shields Valley 36, Harlowton 25

Simms 57, Power 49

St. Labre 62, Miles City 57

Three Forks 59, Manhattan Christian 29

Townsend 42, Jefferson (Boulder) 32

Twin Bridges 60, Harrison-Willow Creek 20

Wibaux 62, Beach, N.D. 60

Winnett-Grass Range 40, Roy-Winifred 34

Wolf Point 47, Glasgow 25

Mon-Dak 69, Ray, N.D. 40

Powers Lake, N.D. 42, Culbertson 40

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.