Try 1 month for 99¢
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Boys Basketball

St. Ignatius 77, Troy 39

Troy;11;12;6;10;—;39

St. Ignatius;26;24;21;6;—;77

Troy: Travis Hoagland 15, Tyler Gremley 5, Moxley Roesler 3, Alex Fremund 16.

St. Ignatius: Lucas Vanderburg 7, Jacob Hugs 16, Flint McPherson 18, Wacey McClure 15, Davien Adams 2, Jedi Christy 13, Layne Spidel 4, Matt Anderson 2.

Bigfork 64, Anaconda 26

Anaconda;7;8;4;7;—;26

Bigfork;21;20;11;12;—;64

Bigfork: Anders Epperly 17, Clayton Reichenbach 2, Colton Reichenbach 7, Randy Stultz 5, Wyatt Reichenbach 2, Logan Gilliard 16, Levi Taylor 2, Wyatt Duke 1, Brady Thorness 7.

Anaconda: Kyler Gochanour 10, Leroy Wilson 3, Dylan Smith 4, Michael Galle 3, Braedon Sawyer 3, Peyton Klanecky 3.

Butte Central 80, Stevensville 47

Butte Central;11;16;25;28;—;80

Stevensville;5;13;13;16;—;47

Stevensville: Logan Roth 11, Devlin Sherman 11, Tanner Pendergast 5, Ivan Yazvack 1, Colby Meeds 18, Riley Rust 3, Gavin Beeton 6.

Butte Central: Luke Heaphy 11, Cade Holter 16, Dylan Sestrich 12, Braden Harrington 9, Thomas McGree 2, Trevor Neumann 11, Aaron Richards 7, Jared Simkins 2, Gator Yelenich 8.

St. Regis 47, Clark Fork 39

Clark Fork;8;8;9;14;—;39

St. Regis;10;9;17;11;—;47

St. Regis: Nicholas Day 11, Andrew Sanford 10, Caleb Ball 5, Tanner Day 6, Adam Ball 2, Ian Farris 13.

Clark Fork: Carson Callison 11, Hewston Coon 4, Bryan Mask 13, Anthony Mueller 2, Aaron Waddle 5, Korey Radford 1, Michael Spence 3.

Hamilton 73, Loyola 66

Hamilton;19;27;11;16;—;73

Loyola;14;12;16;24;—;66

Loyola: Charles Burns 15, Bucky Crippen 2, Liam Haffey 9, Jeff Twite 2, Jaden Job 3, Jack Lincoln 6, Cooper Waters 12, Jacob Hollenback 17.

Hamilton: Camron Rothie 7, Tyler Barnes 5, Tyler Burrows 2, Trey Searle 12, Carson Rostad 13, Hunter Omlid 16, Tanner Goligoski 18.

Charlo 32, Plains 28

Charlo;9;6;5;12;—;32

Plains;8;7;2;11;—;28

Charlo: Landers Smith 18, Garett Vaughn 6, Nate Delaney 3, Phil Marquez 2, Brock Tomlin 2, Roper Edwards 1.

Plains: Derick Curry 10, Matt McCracken 7, Tucker Foster 6, Jake Weyers 3, Nathan Feliksa 2. 

Frenchtown 61, Dillon 58

Frenchtown;21;19;11;10;—;61

Dillon;20;17;13;8;—;58

Dillon: Warren DeMark 2, Cole Johnston 3, Michael Haverfield 15, Justus Peterson 4, Cole Truman 10, Braden Anderson 5, Bradley Rakich 10, Jace Fitzgerald 2, Dylan Corvelli 7.

Frenchtown: Cade Baker 19, Mason Pyron 6, Hank Rugg 15, Zack Baker 11, Ben Larson 4, Brandon Finley 4.

Arlee 61, Seeley-Swan 39

Arlee;14;16;20;11;—;61

Seeley-Swan;7;10;12;10;—;39

Seeley-Swan: Owen Mercado 6, Cordell Turner 3, Chance Johnson 12, Hunter Shelmerdine 16, Dakota Wood 2.

Arlee: Chase Gardner 2, Levi Fullerton 4, Cody Tanner 4, Greg Whitesell 27, Nate Coulson 4, Lane Schall 2, Isaac Fisher 14, Dar Bolen 2, Billy Fisher 2.

Two Eagle River 54, Hot Springs 48

Hot Springs;11;10;15;12;—;48

Two Eagle River;13;20;12;9;—;54

Two Eagle River: Dom Finley 6, Travis Pierre 20, William Hameline 10, Shade Tanner 2, Anthony Charlo 3, Keasean Burke 4, Elias Adams 9.

Hot Springs: Tyler Carr 14, Jack McCallister 3, Tyler Knudsen 15, Kawika Ilac 2, Kyle Lawson 2, Luke Waterbury 12.

Girls Basketball

Loyola 50, Hamilton 41

Hamilton;18;13;6;4;—;41

Loyola;15;11;14;10;—;50

Hamilton: Abby Johnson 13, Mariola Tesoro 11, Maggie Ringer 4, Jordan Taggart 4, Lauren Ryter 10.

Loyola: Brooke Twite 3, Sam Clevenger 4, Laney Denning 2, Lani Walker 20, Syd Koppang 8, Kelsey Esh 6, Natalie Clevenger 7.

St. Ignatius 71, Troy 31

St. Ignatius;19;19;18;15;—;71

Troy;6;7;9;9;—;31

Troy: Annie Day 17, Ella Pierce 2, Talise Bequart 7, Katelynn Tallmadge 5.

St. Ignatius: Karolyna Buck 15, Madyson Currie 5, Courtney Mitchell 8, Olivia Garland 2, Azia Umphrey 9, Addison Arlint 14, Hunter Eichert 1, Sydney Brander 11.

Charlo 36, Plains 28

Charlo;13;6;10;7;—;36

Plains;7;5;10;6;—;28

Charlo: Kaitlin Cox 10, Liev Smith 7, Carlee Fryberger 7, Teaira Truman 5, Allie Delaney 4, Bella Hawk 2, Destiny Manuel 1.

Plains: Natalee Deschamps 10, Kassidy Kinzie 7, Rachel Huenink 4, Willow Sturdivant 3, Haley Josephson 2, Kylee Altmiller 2. 

Dillon 42, Frenchtown 33

Dillon;9;10;12;11;—;42

Frenchtown;9;10;5;9;—;33

Dillon: Josey Jones 9, Jordyn McKay 9, Tylia DeJohn 7, Madalen Shipman 7, Kylee Pittman 5, Annie Larson 4, Madi Ruegsegger 1.

Frenchtown: Kiya Shelton 13, Hailey Arthur 7, Lauren Demmons 6, Madison LaTray 2, Hope Rebich 2, Cassidy Bignell 2, Claure Bignell 1. 

Arlee 78, Seeley-Swan 53

Seeley-Swan;9;13;14;17;—;53

Arlee;25;19;17;17;—;78

Arlee: Noelle West 5, Tomi Brazill 5, Emily Fiddler 5, Hailey Shepherd 1, Nellie Desjarlais 13, Shelby Smith 1, Louetta Conko-Camel 15, Alyssia Vanderburg 33.

Seeley-Swan: Terra Bertsch 11, Autumn Morse 7, Ashley Miller 8, Kara Good 8, Sarah Maughan 5, Jory Towe 2, Lauryn Barnes 2, Lily Mercer 10.

Butte Central 40, Stevensville 30

Stevensville;5;8;3;14;—;30

Butte Central;12;3;15;10;—;40

Butte Central: Shea Davis 1, Emma Keeley 12, Sofee Thatcher 4, Tricia Joyce 21, Madison Kump 2.

Stevensville: Angel Richards 8, Maliyah LeCoure 8, Maddie Sims 1, Evynne Alexander 12, Maddie Weber 1.

Hot Springs 47, Two Eagle River 18

Hot Springs;25;20;2;0;—;47

Two Eagle River;3;2;2;11;—;18

Two Eagle River: Tarae Goodluck 17.

Hot Springs: Sydney Jackson 11, McKennzie Cannon 10, Danielle Graham 6, Sage Jackson 5, Brianna Gray 6, Katelyn Christensen 6.

St. Regis 41, Clark Fork 23

Clark Fork;3;8;9;3;—;23

St. Regis;12;6;6;17;—;41

St. Regis: Sunny Shoupe 2, Madison Kelly 13, Ashley Wilson 8, Emma Hill 2, Kylee Thompson 14, Baylee Pruitt 2.

Clark Fork: Sophie Krutilla 2, Sorren Reese 2, Emma Baughman 2, Zoey Kelsey 2, Izzy Pereira 4, Margaret Parkin 2, Payton Milender 1, Madison Mask 8.

Darby 58, Salmon, Idaho 39

(Friday in Darby)

Salmon: Haile Pilkerton 8, Mackey Williams 2, Faith Lafferty 7, Leah Cannon 8, Chayla Slavin 14.

Darby: TeaAnna Rouse 9, Gracie Lang 4, Casey Ehmann 25, Kimber Schlapman 11, Kenzie Clarke 6, Amber Anderson 3. 

Wrestling

Great Falls CMR Holiday Classic

Team scores: Bozeman 241, Billings West 187.5, Butte 171, Missoula Big Sky 162.5, Helena Capital 162, Billings Senior, 160.5, Great Falls 137.5, Colstrip 134, Billings Skyview 126, Glasgow 122, CM Russell 121.5, Helena High 94.5, Townsend 93, Belgrade 91, Glacier 91, Circle 89.5, Poplar 89, Whitehall 79, Columbia Falls 75, Hamilton 75, Ronan 74.5, Browning 73, Florence-Carlton 70, Dillon 68, Cut Bank 61, Whitefish 57.5, Laurel 55, Missoula Hellgate 53, Fergus 49.5, Great Falls JV 49.5, Forsyth 49, Glendive 38, Great Falls CMR JV 37, Thompson Falls 33, Great Falls (3) 31, Conrad 30, Livingston 30, Fairfield 27.5, Great Falls Central 26, Jefferson 26, Shelby 26, Anaconda 24, Chinook 22, Choteau 20, Manhattan 20, Valier 20, Wolf Point 20, Butte Central 19, Fort Benton 17, Simms 17, Cascade 14, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 12, Great Falls CMR (3) 6, Highwood 6

Individual order of finish

103: Keagan Gransbery, Butte; Wyatt Van Pelt, Billings West; Krayle Stormer, Circle; Colton Martello, Great Falls CMR; Dre Coles, Great Falls; Jalen Vladic, Billings Senior; Noah Huffaker, Dillon; Tony Silveria, Missoula Big Sky

113: Drake Rhodes, Billings West; Alejandro Madrid, Billings Senior; Tugg Taylor, Circle; Trae Thilmony, Thompson Falls; Wil Queer, Butte; Dawson Powers, Whitehall; Cameron Wanner, Billings Skyview; Jase Frederick, Poplar

120: Carson DesRosier, Helena Capital; Isaac Romero, Helena High; RJ Lowdog, Billings West; Tayt Rogers, Bozeman; Cameron Reilly, Forsyth; Riley Richtmyer, Townsend; Gentry Lamb, Billings Skyview; Dean Kellogg, Whitefish

126: Cooper Birdwell, Fergus; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; Matthew Dewitt, Billings Senior; Colten Fast, Glasgow; Andrew Paradise, Great Falls CMR; Scott Allen, Butte; Dayne Martin, Missoula Big Sky; Logan Scott, Billings West

132: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman; Jayden Ramirez, Billings Senior; Braden Lomas, Great Falls; Anthony Liva, Butte; Trevin Welzien, Missoula Big Sky; Easton Held, Townsend; Oden Currier, Belgrade; Adrian Garcia, Hamilton

138: Trey Taylor, Circle; Michael Golden, Hamilton; Lee Lambrecht, Helena Capital; Connor Johnson, Whitehall; Cameron Savaria, Billings Skyview; Carter Carroll, Great Falls CMR; Cache Hilliard, Great Falls; Pete Henderson, Choteau

145: Kai Stewart, Great Falls CMR; Hunter Meinzen, Missoula Big Sky; Brock Rodrigues, Bozeman; Hunter Reum, Poplar; Bridger Williams, Hamilton; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Andrew Andersen, Cut Bank; Aaron Amador, Billings West

152: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Chance McLane, Bozeman; John Mears, Belgrade; Caden Hilliard, Great Falls; Dougie Swanson, Missoula Big Sky; Carl Anderson, Butte; Bridger Hall, Missoula Hellgate; Jose Rodriguez, Billings Skyview

160: Devin Crawford, Helena; Ty Bradley, Colstrip; Kameron Rauser, Townsend; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon; Tristyn Gilliam, Helena Capital; Coy Cohenour, Bozeman; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Josh Macy, Billings Skyview

170: Jace Rhodes, Billings West; Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive; Noah Kovick, Helena Capital; Peyton Morton, Billings Senior; Everest Klein, Bozeman; Cody Blaede, Colstrip; Kevin Aiken, Belgrade; Kole McGrath, Butte

182: Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip; Brenner Bushfield, Billings Skyview; Dylan Niesken, Glasgow; JR Seewald, Cut Bank; Colton McPhee, Columbia Falls; Mason Corcoran, Missoula Big Sky; Elijah Davis, Great Falls; Jacob Berger, Poplar

205: Spencer Jones, Florence-Carlton; Justin Mays, Ronan; Shane Gibson, Livingston; Kameron Moreno, Butte; Colby Martin, Glacier; Jakob Freeman, Columbia Falls; Jayden Salios, Browning; Bryan Ballard, Choteau

285: Levin Malcolm, Billings West; Seth Jensen, Helena Capital; Tre Krause, Glacier; Tom Walkup, Bozeman; Trey Yates, Colstrip; Wacey Zuback, Browning; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar; Reubin Swenson, Chester-Joplin-Inverness

Saturday basketball scores

BOYS

Arlee 61, Seeley-Swan 39

Bigfork 64, Anaconda 26

Billings Skyview 61, Helena Capital 53, OT

Billings West 47, Laurel 46

Butte Central 80, Stevensville 47

Columbus 44, Shepherd 41

Fairfield 63, Rocky Boy 49

Fort Benton 71, Turner 67, 2OT

Frenchtown 61, Dillon 58

Hardin 70, Glendive 34

Havre 67, Belgrade 55

Helena 56, Billings Senior 36

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 63, Winnett-Grass Range 51

Kalispell Flathead 57, Columbia Falls 43

Libby 59, Ronan 35

Lodge Grass 76, Baker 50

Melstone 67, Carter County 24

Mon-Dak 51, Savage 39

Park City 58, Roberts 15

Poplar 56, Malta 41

Sunburst 65, Simms 51

Two Eagle River 54, Hot Springs 48

GIRLS

Arlee 78, Seeley-Swan 53

Bainville 45, Plentywood 27

Bigfork 56, Anaconda 51

Box Elder 75, North Star 39

Butte Central 40, Stevensville 30

Columbia Falls 36, Kalispell Flathead 32

Columbus 61, Shepherd 25

Dillon 42, Frenchtown 33

Dutton-Brady 51, Cascade 44

Ennis 55, Gardiner 25

Fairfield 59, Rocky Boy 51

Fort Benton 59, Turner 47

Great Falls Central 61, Valier 46

Hardin 45, Glendive 40

Havre 63, Belgrade 48

Helena 72, Billings Senior 49

Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 40, Winnett-Grass Range 22

Hot Springs 47, Two Eagle River 18

Jefferson (Boulder) 44, Whitehall 36

Lewistown (Fergus) 57, Huntley Project 48

Libby 36, Ronan 31

Malta 65, Poplar 32

Manhattan Christian 46, Lone Peak 28

Melstone 65, Carter County 62, OT

Park City 46, Roberts 18

Savage 40, Mon-Dak 30

Shelby 58, Conrad 42

Shields Valley 36, West Yellowstone 35

Sidney 45, Glasgow 34

Simms 61, Sunburst 12

Townsend 36, Choteau 20

Wolf Point 55, Harlem 53

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.