Subscribe for 17¢ / day

MCPS Invitational

Missoula County Stadium

BOYS

Team scores – 1. Glacier 136; 2. Sentinel 111; 3. Flathead 101; 4. Corvallis 76; 5. Hellgate 47.5; 6. Dillon 40.5.

100 – 1. Ethan Larson (GLAC), 11.14*; 2. Mark Estes (GLAC), 11.34; 3. Drew Turner (GLAC), 11.62; 4. Payton Ater (SENT), 11.73; 5. Chance Sheldon-Allen (FLAT), 11.77; 6. Jace DeWalt (SENT), 11.78.

200 – 1. Ethan Larson (GLAC), 22.67*; 2. Mark Estes (GLAC), 23.13; 3. Drew Turner (GLAC), 23.37; 4. Chance Sheldon-Allen (FLAT), 23.68; 5. Jaden Foster (SENT), 23.80; 6. Trenton Adler (POL), 24.13.

400 – 1. Jethro Thorne (FLOR), 50.48*; 2. Payton Ater (SENT), 51.00*; 3. Jake Jessop (COR), 51.91; 4. Elijah Boyd (GLAC), 52.53; 5. Dylan Cervelli (DILL), 52.80; 6. Hunter Shelmerdine (SEEL), 52.94.

800 – 1. Will Dauenhauer (HELL), 1:58.12*; 2. Elijah Boyd (GLAC), 1:59.90*; 3. Jonathan Harrison (SENT), 2:00.68*; 4. Ben Perrin (FLAT), 2:01.89; 5. James Normandeau (RONAN), 2:05.17; 6. Joseph Vanden Bos (GLAC), 2:06.96.

1600 – 1. Isaac Schmidt (HELL), 4:26.14*; 2. Ben Perrin (FLAT), 4:36.90; 3. Ian Curtis (HELL), 4:38.59; 4. Will Dauenhauer (HELL), 4:42.75; 5. Jonathan Harrison (SENT), 4:43.20; 6. Anders Watt (COR), 4:43.78.

3200 – 1. Ian Curtis (HELL), 9:50.40*; 2. Anders Watt (COR), 9:55.48; 3. Grant Martin (COR), 9:55.59; 4. Simon Hill (GLAC), 9:58.58; 5. John Calvin Quindry (SENT), 10:08.81; 6. Sean Stineford (BSKY), 10:10.09.

110HH – 1. Brendan Thompson (SENT), 15.64*; 2. Dawson Rinehart (FLAT), 15.76; 3. Camas Rinehart (FLAT), 16.02; 4. Colton Cote (POL), 16.05; 5. Drew Deck (GLAC), 16.21; 6. Pascual Gutierrez (BSKY), 16.43.

300H – 1. Chad Hemsley (FLAT), 40.14*; 2. Camas Rinehart (FLAT), 41.70; 3. Dawson Rinehart (FLAT), 41.92; 4. Lee Walburn (WHITE), 42.27); 5. Justus Peterson (DILL), 42.70; 6. Jace DeWalt (SENT), 42.97.

SP – 1. Garrett Brown (COR), 53-03.50*; 2. Jesse Mecham (FREN), 52-09.00*; 3. Michael Lee (FLAT), 51-08.50*; 4. Jacob Campbell (HAM), 47-08.00; 5. Joey McElroy (LSH), 47-04.50; 6. Levi Janacaro (BSKY), 46-08.50.

Discus – 1. Blake Linsted (SENT), 151-02*; 2. Alec Conwell (SENT), 148-00*; 3. Michael Lee (FLAT), 140-05; 4. Garrett Brown (COR), 138-00; 5. Jesse Mecham (FREN), 133-09; 6. Jacob Campbell (HAM), 133-08.

Jav – 1. Caden Venters (SENT), 179-10*; 2. Zach Jessop (COR), 177-03*; 3. Michael Graves (HAM), 176-01*; 4. Evan Todd (GLAC), 175-01*; 5. Bennett McChesney (GLAC), 173-00*; 6. Drew Morgan (CFALLS), 168-01*.

HJ – 1. Hunter Nicholson (GLAC), 6-04.00*; 2. Michael Haverfield (DILL), 6-02.00*; 3. Ridge Albright (COR), 6-02.00*; 4. Adam Botkin (FREN), 6-00.00*; 5. Tyler Chouinard (HAM), 5-10.00; 5. Jeff Stoker (COR), 5-10.00; 5. Logan Lewis (COR), 5-10.00; 5. Seth Moon (FLAT), 5-10.00; 5. Pascual Gutierrez (BSKY), 5-10.00.

LJ – 1. Mark Estes (GLAC), 21-03.50*; 2. Elias Dewaters (SENT), 20-08.00; 3. Seth Moon (FLAT), 20-05.00; 4. Caden Harkins (GLAC), 20-03.50; 5. Alfred Peterson (DILL), 19-07.00; 6. Ryan Tirrell (LSH), 19-06.50.

TJ – 1. Hunter Nicholson (GLAC), 45-00.00*; 2. Elias Dewaters (SENT), 42-07.25*; 3. Logan Lewis (COR), 42-00.25; 4. Zane Johnson (DILL), 41-04.25; Pascual Gutierrez (BSKY), 41-03.75; 6. Seth Moon (FLAT), 40-11.00.

PV – 1. Seth Entzel (BSKY), 13-00.00; 2. Rylan Wilcox (BSKY), 13-00.00; 3. Ben Windauer (CFALLS), 12-0.00; T4. Austin Green (CFALLS), 12-00.00; T4. Travis Pederson (DILL), 12-00.00; 6. Kyle Mulcahy (GLAC), 12-00.00.

4x100 – 1. Glacier, 43.36*; 2. Flathead, 44.10; 3. Sentinel, 44.16; 4. Seeley-Swan, 45.27*; 5. Big Sky, 45.39*; 6. Corvallis, 46.00.

4x400 – 1. Flathead, 3:32.88; 2. Corvallis, 3:33.41*; 3. Sentinel, 3:33.58; 4. Glacier, 3:37.69; 5. Dillon, 3:37.80; 6. Frenchtown, 3:39.39.

GIRLS

Team scores – 1. Sentinel 157; T2. Big Sky 89.75; T2 Hellgate 89.75; 4. Glacier 61; 5. Dillon 53.25; 6. Flathead 51.

100 – 1. Tylia DeJohn (DILL), 12.88*; 2. Shelby Schweyen (SENT), 13.01; 3. Hayle Sundquist (DILL), 13.25; 4. Madalen Shipman (DILL), 13.39; 5. Jessica Barnhart (FLAT), 13.40; 6. Lauren Heggen (SENT) 13.43.

200 – 1. Shelby Schweyen (SENT), 26.29*; 2. Joylynn Glidewell (BSKY), 27.23; 3. Whitney Morrison (BSKY), 27.40; 4. Emily Ratz (HELL), 27.66; 5. Allie Baldwin-Case (SENT), 27.75; 6. Lauren Schulz (WHITE), 28.07.

400 – 1. Faith Rebich (FREN), 1:02.42; 2. Mikenna Els (WHITE), 1:02.68; 3. Madison Edwards (BSKY), 1:02.83; 4. Lilly Mercer (SEEL), 1:02.99; 5. Madi Provo (HELL), 1:04.30; 6. Madalen Shipman (DILL), 1:04.35.

800 – 1. Annie Hill (GLAC), 2:13.96*; 2. Ellee Becker (HELL), 2:22.30*; 3. Madison Edwards (BSKY), 2:23.14*; 4. Natalie Yocum (FREN), 2:24.87*; 5. Madi Provo (HELL), 2:26.16; 6. Elise Stearns (HELL), 2:30.21.

1600 – 1. Annie Hill (GLAC), 5:07.60*; 2. Ellee Becker (HELL), 5:23.90; 3. Katie Munro (HELL), 5:30.27; 4. Tori Noland-Gillespie (FLAT), 5:32.97; 5. Emma Nelson (SENT), 5:33.34; 6. Meaghan Fisher (FLAT), 5:34.90.

3200 – 1. Katie Munro (HELL), 11:57.11; 2. Makenna Edwards (BSKY), 11:58.51; 2. Madeline Swanburg (HELL), 11:59.62; 4. Wren Cilimburg (HELL), 12:01.47; 5. Emma Nelson (SENT), 12:02.53; 6. Hannah Perrin (FLAT), 12:08.64.

100HH – 1. Lauren Heggen (SENT), 15.27*; 2. Ashley McElmurry (SENT), 16.17*; 3. Faith Sullivan-Brennan (GLAC), 16.48; 4. Megan Pendergast (STEVI), 16.95; T5. Julia Roemer (HELL), 17.25; T5. Haven Moss (BSKY), 17.25.

300H – 1. Adrian Schnee (GLAC), 47.80*; 2. Joylynn Glidewell (BSKY), 48.60; 3. Megan Pendergast (STEVI), 49.07; 4. Audrey McElmurry (SENT), 49.78; 5. Skyleigh Thompson (FLAT), 50.30; 6. Gianna Migliaccio (BSKY), 50.36.

SP – 1. Jessica Thompson (PLAINS), 40-03.50*; 2. Madi Arneson (SENT), 38-10.50*; 3. Aaliyah Woods (SENT), 38-10.00*; 4. Brooke Kearns (BSKY), 38-00.00*; 5. Emily Malone (SENT), 38-00.00*; 6. Denali Smith (COR), 35-02.50.

Discus – 1. Calla Haldorson (COR), 135-08*; 2. Jessica Thompson (PLAINS), 135-07*; 3. Madi Arneson (SENT), 129-06*; 4. Brooke Kearns (BSKY), 127-04;* 5. Emily Malone (SENT), 124-08.50*; 6. Klaire Kovatch (SEEL), 122-07.50*.

Jav – 1. Angellica Street (CFALLS), 136-09*; 2. Emily Malone (SENT) 133-11*; 3. Kylie Frohlich (SENT), 117-09*; Piper Pfister (HELL), 117-00*; 5. Autumn Morse (SEEL), 115-06*; 6. Jessica Thompson (PLAINS), 114-11.

HJ – 1. Madison Boles, (FLAT), 5-04.00*; 2. Shelby Schweyen (SENT), 5-02.00*; 3. Adrian Schnee (GLAC), 5-02.00*; 4. Morgan Radtke (DRUM), 5-02.00*; 5. Hannah Hutchison (COR), 5-02.00*; 6. Aubrie Rademacher (GLAC), 4-10.00.

LJ – 1. Ashley McElmurry (SENT), 17-03.50*; 2. Alivia Williams (FREN), 16-10.50*; 3. Lauren Heggen (SENT), 16-10.00*; 4. Whitney Morrison (BSKY), 16-02.75; 5. Kennedy Kanter (FLAT), 16-02.00; 6. Morgan Radtke (DRUM), 16-00.50.

TJ – 1. Lauren Heggen (SENT), 39-04.75*; 2. Ashley McElmurry (SENT), 37-07.75*; 3. Whitney Morrison (BSKY), 36-11.50*; 4. Kenna Guenther (LSH), 35-01.75*; 5. Kyndall Petersen (DILL), 33-10.00*; 6. Aubrie Rademacher (GLAC), 33-01.50.

PV – 1. Mabel Gardner (HELL), 9-06.00; 2. Hailey Garrison (DILL), 9-06.00; 3. Kyndall Petersen (DILL), 9-00.00; 4. Hennesy Meyer (HAM), 8-06.00; Keidon Reynolds (SENT), 8-06.00; 6. Kailen Herbstritt (COR), 8-06.00.

4x100 – 1. Sentinel, 50.35*; 2. Dillon, 50.85*; 3. Flathead, 50.92; 4. Big Sky, 51.73; 5. Glacier, 52.73; 6. Frenchtown, 53.16.

4x400 – 1. Big Sky, 4:11.39*; 2. Frenchtown, 4:17.41; 3. Corvallis, 4:18.64; 4. Glacier, 4:21.09; 5. Flathead, 4:22.19; 6. Sentinel, 4:28.37.

- - -

* = denotes an automatic state qualifying performance for their respective class

 

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.