Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Western AA

First team

Matt Miller, 6-4, sr., Helena Capital; Kendal Maier, 5-11, sr., Missoula Sentinel; Shay Smithwick-Hann, 6-4, sr., Kalispell Glacier; Karl Ingram, 6-3, sr., Kalispell Flathead; Josh Dirks, 6-2, sr., Helena Capital.

Second team

Adam Johnson, 6-4, sr., Helena High; Tyler Huse, 6-3, sr., Helena High; Riley King, 6-3, so., Missoula Sentinel; Connor Fuller, 6-0, sr., Kalispell Glacier; Ben Roberts, 6-3, jr., Missoula Sentinel

Honroable mention - Zack Wagenmann, 6-3, sr., Sentinel; Ryan Devlin, 6-3, sr., Big Sky; George Sherwood, 6-3, so., Flathead; Tanner Salois, 6-2, sr., Flathead; Conner Weston, 6-4, sr., Hellgate.

Eastern AA

First team

Josh Huestis, 6-8, sr., Great Falls CMR; Brian Muller, 5-11, sr., Billings West; Dillon Ness, 5-10, sr., Billings Senior; Tanner Roderick, 6-2, jr., Bozeman; Jordan Harper, 6-3, sr., Great Falls CMR.

Second team

Jacob Hellyer, 6-2, sr., Billings West; Rylan Shaw, 6-1, sr., Billings Skyview; Scotty Owens, 5-10, jr., Billings Senior; Payton Skawinski, 6-1, sr., Great Falls CMR; Mitch Hawbaker, 6-5, sr., Butte; Danny Little, 6-7, jr., Billings Skyview; Chase Vinger, 6-3, sr., Billings West.

Honorable mention - Matt Schmitz, 5-11, jr., Great Falls; Santino Williams, 5-7, jr., Great Falls; Matt Kallstrom-Cho, 6-5, sr., Bozeman; Daine Muller, 6-4, fr., West; Jake Bleskin, 6-2, jr., CMR.

Northwestern A

First team

Kyle Howell, sr., Columbia Falls; Kyle Bagnell, jr., Polson; Mitchell Wassam, sr., Columbia Falls; Kaleb Johnson, jr., Columbia Falls; Connor Silliker, sr., Whitefish; Austin Barth, so., Columbia Falls; Tyler Krell, so., Polson.

Second team

Lucas Black, jr., Ronan; Vince DiGiallonardo, so., Polson; Justin Dusty Bull, jr., Ronan; Kelly May, jr., Libby; Gage Vasquez, so., Whitefish; Kevin Wroblewski, jr., Ronan.

Honorable mention - TJ Benson, Libby; Alex Cislo, jr., Libby; Nick Emerson, jr., C. Falls; Tim Rausch, sr., Polson; Michael Williams, sr., C. Falls.

Southwestern A

First team

Trevor Rehm, sr., Dillon; Riley Bradshaw, so., Corvallis; Josh Schultz, so., Stevensville; Tyler Pigman, jr., Hamilton; Wes Knox, so., Dillon.

Second team

Rodee Anderson, jr., Corvallis; Tyler Gavlak, so., Stevensville; Richard Weber, sr., Frenchtown; Matt King, sr., Anaconda; Drew Zeiler, sr., Corvallis.

Honorable mention - Austin Kelling, so., Stevensville; Toby Shepherd, sr., Dillon; Graham Silcher, jr., Hamilton; Jake Anderson, sr., Frenchtown; Tyler Tintzman, sr., Corvallis.

Co-MVP - Trevor Rehm, sr., Dillon; Riley Bradshaw, so., Corvallis.

Coach of the Year - Terry Thomas, Dillon

District 6-B

First team

Reid Baerlocher, sr., Florence; Pat Jensen, sr., Loyola Sacred Heart; Morgan Parsons, sr., Valley Christian; Alex Mitchell, sr., Florence; Everett Johnston, jr., Loyola Sacred Heart; Brandon Lorensen, sr., Florence.

Second team

Troy Thomas, sr., Deer Lodge; Quinn Smith, jr., Florence; Broc Roberts, sr., Valley Christian; Peter Shaughnessey, sr., Loyola Sacred Heart; Andrew Schmautz, sr., Valley Christian; Carter Bermingham, sr., Loyola Sacred Heart.

Honorable mention - Tyler Bergren, sr., Darby; Bajin Smith, sr., Superior; Chris Benson, sr., Florence; Pat Ryan, jr., Darby; Eric Steinebach, sr., Superior; Devin Thomas, so., Darby.

District 7-B

First team

Trent Thompson, sr., Plains; Ryan Holder, so., Eureka; Christian Ker, jr., Bigfork; Brian Hammrich, sr., Troy; Evan Jordt, jr., Bigfork; Travis Knoll, jr., Bigfork.

Second team

Jake Durglo, sr., St. Ignatius; Mike Wood, sr., Thompson Falls; Brian Green, sr., Plains; Lael Richmond, sr., Bigfork; Keenan Evans, sr., Bigfork; Jorren Gies, sr., St. Ignatius.

Honorable mention - Chalis Wilson, jr., Thompson Falls; Dillon Fryxell, sr., Plains; Jake Alexander, sr., Troy.

District 13-C

First team

Nate Bignell, jr., Drummond; Parker Bignell, sr., Drummond; Alex Bishop, sr., Victor; Jesse Erickson, jr., Lincoln; Shawn Evans, sr., Seeley-Swan; Matt McClintick, sr., Victor.

Second team

Robert Baier, sr., Seeley-Swan; Chris Birdsbill, sr., Seeley-Swan; Lee Fleming, jr., Lincoln; Dustin Harris, sr., Victor; Jordan Mannix, sr., Drummond; Zane Tams, so., Lincoln.

District 14-C

First team

Kyle Felsman, sr., Arlee; Reiley Winebrenner, sr., Hot Springs; Kody Morigeau, sr., Arlee; Banks Stocking, so., Noxon; TJ Cutfinger, Two Eagle River.

Second team

Chance Rosenbaum, jr., Charlo; James Maestas, sr., Two Eagle River; John Sansavere, sr., Arlee; Eric Stevenson, sr., Noxon; Chance Frame, sr., Charlo.

Honorable mention - Chance Firestone, sr., Charlo; Cody Hoff, jr., Hot Springs; Houston Blevins, sr., Charlo; Jesse Pfau, jr., Arlee; Thomas Spencer, jr., St. Regis.

Coach of the Year - Clyde Tucker, Arlee

 

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.