{{featured_button_text}}
sports bleachers stockimage

Soccer

Boys

Laurel 4, Polson 0

Polson;0;0;—;0

Laurel;0;4;—;4

LAU — Bryce Adkins (Matt Mosby)

LAU — Ethan Meccage

LAU — Ethan Meccage

LAU — Austin Purcell

Whitefish 10, Stevensville 2

Stevensville;1;1;—;2

Whitefish;4;6;—;10

WF - Ian Lacey, Brandon Mendoza assist, 2:00

WF - Marvin Kimera, Sam Menicke, 26:00

S - Chance Lester, 27:00

WF - Chase Sabin, Kimera, 38:00

WF - Riley Arendt, Josh Gunderson, 40:00

WF - S. Menicke, 43:00

WF - Lacey, Casy Schneider, 45:00

WF - Schneider, 48:00

WF - Mendoza, Lacey, 58:00

WF - Gabe Menicke, James Thompson, 68:00

S -Lester, 74:00

WF - Kimera, 78:00

Shots: Stevensville 6, Whitefish 21. Saves, Whitefish 4 (Colter Upton, Bradlee Anderson), Stevensville 11 (Benjamin Schreiber). Corner kicks: Whitefish 13, Stevensville 0. Fouls: Whitefish 8, Stevensville 7.

Billings Central 1, Corvallis 0

Billings Central;0;1;—;1

Corvallis;0;0;—;0

CEN — Sam Dull (Jan Mollemeir)

Quarterfinals

Laurel 4, Polson 0

Frenchtown 3, Columbia Falls 2

Billings Central 1, Corvallis 0

Whitefish 10, Stevensville 2

Semifinals

Frenchtown (8-3-2) vs. Laurel (11-2-0)

Billings Central (8-4-2) vs. Whitefish (13-0-0)

Girls

Billings Central 9, Polson 1

Polson;1;0;—;1

Billings Central;6;3;—;9

CEN — Solei Elletsom (Zoie Althoff)

CEN — Solei Elletsom (Morgan Ferestad)

CEN — Zoie Althoff

CEN — Morgan Ferestad (Zoie Althoff)

POL — Sophia Moderie

CEN — Zoie Althoff

CEN — Zoie Althoff (Alexa Hanser)

CEN — Morgan Ferestad (Molly Molvig)

CEN — Zoie Althoff (Kellan Wahl)

CEN — Kellan Wahl (Molly Molvig)

Laurel 4, Corvallis 1

Laurel;4;0;—;4

Corvallis;1;0;—;1

LAU — Mya Maack (Maeson Cotter)

LAU — Mya Maack (Maeson Cotter)

LAU — Kadee Grammar

LAU — Sammi Spitzer (Mya Maack)

COR — Maria Hickey

Quarterfinals

Laurel 4, Corvallis 1

Whitefish 4, Missoula Loyola 2

Billings Central 9, Polson 1

Columbia Falls 3, Stevensville 0

Semifinals

Laurel (12-2-0) vs. Columbia Falls (12-1-0)

Whitefish (9-4-0) vs. Billings Central (12-1-0)

Cross country

Western A Divisional

At Hamilton Golf Club

Boys

Team scores: Columbia Falls 51, Hamilton 93, Corvallis 93, Ronan 95, Whitefish 128, Polson 164, Frenchtown 169, Browning 177, Dillon 194, Libby 285, Stevensville 326.

Top 10 individuals: Colter Kirkland, HAMI, 16:45.55; James Normandeau, RON, 16:45.71; Tyler Schmautz, FREN, 16:52.76; Mason Sloan, POLS, 16:57.85; Aidan Jarvis, COFA, 17:00.97; Will Flowers, CORV, 17:09.01; Brant Heiner, RON, 17:13.44; Michael Irvine, RON, 17:16.35; James Role, COFA, 17:16.82; James Petersen, COFA, 17:18.96.

Girls

Team scores: Corvallis 53, Whitefish 68, Hamilton 121, Columbia Falls 121, Frenchtown 125, Dillon 137, Polson 152, Ronan 185, Browning 185.

Top 10 individuals: Brynnli Poulsen, HAMI, 18:53.86; Madalen Shipman, DILL, 20:10.19; Josephine Vardell, WHIT, 20:26.91; Lara Erickson, COFA, 20:37.94; Katie Gleason, CORV, 20:44.57; Jessica Henson, WHIT, 20:49.96; Rose Day, CORV, 20:56.22; Olivia Buoy, CORV, 20:58.77; Analeta Yellow Bird, RON, 21:12.74; Vandree Old Person, BROW, 1:14.48.

Football

Arlee 64, Victor 14

Arlee;28;16;8;12;—;64

Victor;0;6;0;8;—;14

Late Friday

Clark Fork 46, Plains 12

Plains;0;6;0;6;—;12

Clark Fork;6;6;20;14;—;46

CF — Jake Callaway 38 yard run (run failed)

CF — Isaiah Kovalsky 1 yard pass from Bryan Mask (run failed)

PLA — Brouillette 78 yard run (pass failed)

CF — Jake Callaway 25 yard pass from Bryan Mask (Trey Green run)

CF — Hewston Coon 6 yard fumble return (pass failed)

CF — Wesley Buchanan 3 run (pass failed)

CF — Trey Green 8 run (Wesley Buchanan run)

CF — Isaiah Kovalsky 62 pass from Bryan Mask (pass failed)

PLA — Pardee 3 pass from Brouillette (run failed)

St. Ignatius 50, Flint Creek 36

Flint Creek;14;6;0;16;—;36

St. Ignatius;16;22;6;6;—;50

FC — Kade Cutler 5 run (Kade Cutler run)

FC — Preston Metesh 2 run (pass failed)

STI — Layne Spidel 30 pass from Kellen McClure (Davien Adams pass from Kellen McClure)

STI — Davien Adams 29 pass from Kellen McClure (Davien Adams pass from Kellen McClure)

FC — Kade Cutler 27 run (run failed)

STI — Davien Adams 29 pass from Kellen McClure (Jedi Christy pass from Kellen McClure)

STI — Ian Killorn 26 pass from Kellen McClure (Troy Matt run)

STI — Isaac Dumontier 9 run (run failed)

STI — Isaac Dumontier 3 run (run failed)

FC — Kade Cutler 2 run (Kade Cutler run)

FC — Preston Metesh 9 pass from Kade Cutler (Kade Cutler run)

Scores list

Arlee 64, Victor 14

Choteau 40, Centerville 36

Corvallis 14, Browning 6 (Friday)

Denton-Geyser-Stanford 45, Valier 6

Ekalaka 46, Circle 20

Fairview 50, Scobey 0

Fort Benton 20, Great Falls Central 14

Gardiner 32, Sheridan 31

North Star 40, Geraldine-Highwood 20

St. Labre 2, Broadus 0

West Yellowstone 46, Ennis 0

Volleyball

Eureka def. St. Ignatius

25-14, 25-22, 25-22

Eureka: Kills:32 (Katie Schmidt 9, Maggie Graves 9). Assists: 29 (Avory Escobar 24). Aces: 4 (Michael Shea 2). Digs: 71 (Maggie Graves 19). Blocks: 5 (Avory Escobar 2)

St. Ignatius: Kills:21. Assists: 21. Aces: 6. Digs: 44. Blocks: 5

Hot Springs def. St. Regis

25-7, 25-9, 25-8

Hot Springs: Kills: 24 (Katelyn Christensen 6, McKennzie Cannon 6), Assists: 13 (Sydney Jackson 12), Aces: 10 (Christensen 4), Digs: 22 (Sage Jackson 9), Blocks: 6 (Christensen 2).

St. Regis: Kills: 2 (Ashley Wilson 1, Rylie Burnham 1), Assists: 0. Aces: 2 (Kylee Thompson 2). Digs: 40 (Taylor Hurd 16), Blocks: 6 (Ashley Wilson 3).

Seeley-Swan def. Lincoln

25-15, 25-18, 25-18

Lincoln: Kills: 18 (Alexis Cannon 9, Andrea LaManna 6), Assists: 15 (Sage Kamps 15), Aces: 5 (Cannon 2, Nikki Snyder 2), Digs: 24 (Kamps 5, Snyder 5), Blocks: 2 (Cannon 1, Andrea LaManna 1)

Seeley-Swan: Kills: 31 (Klaire Kovatch 11), Assists: 22 (Aspen Conley 10), Aces: 8 (Taylor Dillree 4), Digs: 47 (Trista Wendel 10), Blocks: 6.

Clark Fork def. Victor

25-12, 25-11, 25-5

Clark Fork: Kills: 23 (Bailey Milender, Sorren Reese, Emmah Baughman). Assists: 21 (Cassie Green 12), Aces: 23 (Reese 8). Digs: 10 (Bailey Milender 3), Blocks: 1 Block (Reese).

Victor: Kills: 4 (Madi Bahr 2), Assists: 3 (Abby Kay 2). Aces: 3 (Bahr 2), Digs: 30(Haylea Wemple 7, Bella Scichilone 7). Blocks: 0.

Late Friday

Valley Christian def. Victor

25-11, 25-8, 25-15

Victor: Kills: 5 (Haylea Wemple 2), Assists: 5 (Madi Barta 3), Aces: 3 (Abby Kay 2), Digs: 33 (Barta 9), Blocks: 0.

Valley Christian: Kills: 24 (Kiela Rumph 8), Assists: 20 (Fylena Rahn 13). Aces: 19 (Trinity Henry 5, Rahn 5). Digs: 20 (Taylor Vance 7), Blocks: 5 (Lexi Baer 4).

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0