{{featured_button_text}}
sports bleachers stockimage

Football

Seeley-Swan 52, Victor 0

Seeley-Swan;32;8;6;6;—;52

Victor;0;0;0;0;—;0

S - Dakota Wood 10 run (Owen Hoag pass from Owen Mercado)

S - Caleb Maughan 5 run (Maughan run)

S - Wood 10 run (Maughan run)

S - Walker McDonald 10 pass from Mercado (Mercado run)

S - Wood 65 pass from Mercado (Kaden Thornsberry run)

S - Hunter Carpenter fumble recovery in end zone (run failed)

S - Ben Haley 3 run (run failed)

Gardiner 69, Valley Christian 30

Valley Christian;6;12;6;6;—;30

Gardiner;13;30;13;13;—;69 

(Valley Christian scoring not available)

GAR — Elijah Byrd 55 interception (kick failed)

GAR — Elijah Byrd 29 run (Favian Hudson pass from Colter Long)

GAR — Elijah Byrd 34 fumble return (kick failed)

GAR — Elijah Byrd 18 run (pass failed)

GAR — Evan Guengerich 40 pass from Colter Long (pass failed)

GAR — Elijah Byrd 4 run (kick failed)

GAR — Evan Guengerich 61 interception (run failed)

GAR — Elijah Byrd 2 run (Evan Guengerich pass from Elijah Byrd)

GAR — Evan Guengerich pass from Colter Long (run failed)

GAR — Elijah Byrd 65 run (pass failed)

GAR — Elijah Byrd 10 run (Evan Guengerich run)

Late Friday results

Bigfork 36, Deer Lodge 12 

Deer Lodge;6;6;0;0;—;12

Bigfork;7;7;15;7;—;36 

DLG — L Nicholson 68 pass from J Applegate (kick failed)

BGFK — Levi Taylor 7 run (Tanner Stone kick)

DLG — E Bossert 35 pass from J Applegate ( pass from J Applegate)

BGFK — Levi Taylor 1 pass from Patrick Wallen (Tanner Stone kick)

BGFK — Levi Taylor 3 run ( run)

BGFK — Isaac Bjorge 35 pass from Patrick Wallen (Tanner Stone kick)

BGFK — Joseph Farrier 12 run (Tanner Stone kick)

Flint Creek 56, Arlee 12

Arlee;0;0;0;0;—;12

Flint Creek;0;0;0;0;—;56 

ARL — Cody Tanner 21 pass from Nathaniel Coulson (run failed)

FC — Kade Cutler 11 run (run failed)

FC — Preston Metesh 42 run (run failed)

FC — Kade Cutler 42 pass from Daniel Brabender (pass failed)

FC — Kade Cutler 4 run (Preston Metesh run)

FC — Kade Cutler 22 pass from Daniel Brabender (Kade Cutler pass from )

FC — Kade Cutler 40 pass from Preston Metesh (Kade Cutler pass from Daniel Brabender)

FC — Kade Cutler 5 pass from Avery Metesh (Kade Cutler pass from Avery Metesh)

ARL — Nathaniel Coulson 8 run (run failed)

FC — Avery Metesh 71 kickoff return (run failed)

Glacier 35, Hellgate 28

Missoula Hellgate;7;7;7;7;—;28

Kalispell Glacier;14;14;0;7;—;35

HGT — Ian Finch 24 pass from Rollie Worster (Abe Johnson kick)

GLA — Drew Deck 70 pass from JT Allen (Patrick Rohrbach kick)

GLA — Colin Bowden 21 pass from JT Allen (Patrick Rohrbach kick)

HGT — Rollie Worster 6 run (Abe Johnson kick)

GLA — JT Allen 5 run (Patrick Rohrbach kick)

GLA — Drew Deck 25 pass from JT Allen (Patrick Rohrbach kick)

HGT — Rollie Worster 4 run (Abe Johnson kick)

HGT — Rollie Worster 14 run (Abe Johnson kick)

GLA — Jake Rendina 14 run (Patrick Rohrbach kick)

Clark Fork 52, Charlo 14

Charlo;0;8;6;0;—;14

Clark Fork;26;14;6;6;—;52

CF — Isaiah Kovalsky 24 pass from Bryan Mask (run failed)

CF — Trey Green 24 run (Bryan Mask run)

CF — Isaiah Kovalsky 19 pass from Bryan Mask (run failed)

CF — Trey Green 79 run (pass failed)

CHA — Roper Edwards 5 pass from Wrangler Gaustad (Wrangler Gaustad run)

CF — Bryan Mask 5 run (run failed)

CF — Isaiah Kovalsky 9 pass from Bryan Mask (Trey Green run)

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

CHA — Alec 19 pass from Wrangler Gaustad (run failed)

CF — Kyler Francis 35 pass from Trey Green (run failed)

CF — Jake Callaway 26 run (Isaiah Kovalsky pass from Bryan Mask)

Volleyball

Deer Lodge def. Arlee

25-19, 25-23, 25-11

Deer Lodge: Kills: 29 (Nia McClanahan 9). Assists: 24 (Amy Fjell 20). Aces: 9 (Mary Hansen 3). Digs: 26 (Madi Johnson 12). Blocks: 3.

Arlee: Kills: 13 (Halle Adams 3). Assists: 11 (Crawford 11). Aces: 4 (Crawford 2). Digs: 54 (Emily Fiddler 24). Blocks: 3 (Noel Johnson 2).

Darby def. Hot Springs

25-12, 25-11, 25-21

Hot Springs: Kills: 4 (Katelyn Christensen 11, Lily Winn 7. Assists: 20 (Sydney Jackson 18). Aces: 10 (Katelyn Christensen 4). Digs: 41 (Sage Jackson 9, Savannah Roosma 7. Blocks: 6 (Katelyn Christensen 2, Lily Winn 2. 

Darby: Kills: 9 (Libby Schlapman 3). Assists: 7 (Annie Rennaker 4). Aces: 7 (Ashley Bishop 5). Digs: 18 (Madison Conner 7). Blocks: 4 (Libby Schlapman 2).

Whitefish def. Hamilton

25-20, 27-25, 26-24

Whitefish: Kills: 18 (Katelyn Dickemore 5). Assists: 11 (Dickemore 7). Aces: 6 (Dickemore 4). Digs: 65 (Dickemore 13). Blocks: 3 (Layne Kearns 2.5).

Hamilton: Kills: 30 (Luci Ridgeway 11). Assists: 26 (Mikenna Ellis 13). Aces: 13 (three with three). Digs: 67 (Kaiah Moore 23). Blocks: 8 (Jadi Walburn 3, Luci Ridgeway 3).

Butte Central def. Stevensville

25-20, 22-25, 25-18, 25-22

Butte Central: Kills: 33 (Cassidy Strizic 8, Maci Reopelle 8). Assists: 30 (Emma Keeley 17). Aces: 12 (Sophia Burton 3, Marissa Anderson 3). Digs: 69 (Reopelle 19). Blocks: 11 (Avery Kelly 6).

Stevensille: Kills: 44 (Maddalena Margini 17). Assists: 41 (Maddi Weber 40). Aces: 6 (Daphne Engel 2, Aliyah Anderson 2). Digs: 74 (Cassi Kopsa 17). Blocks: 11 (Margini 5).

Columbia Falls def. Hamilton

25-14, 25-18, 25-12

Hamilton: Kills:16 (Emma Ellis 5). Assists: 13 (Taryn Searle 6). Aces: 3 (Camas Cratty 2). Digs: 34 (Emma Ellis 8). Blocks: 0

Columbia Falls: na.

Seeley-Swan def. St. Regis

25-22, 25-17, 25-22

St. Regis: Kills:15 (Baylee Pruitt 4). Assists: 29 (Macy Hill 13). Aces: 9  (Ashley Wilson 4). Digs: 31 (Taylor Hurd 13). Blocks: 6 (Ashley Wilson 3).

Seeley-Swan: Kills:20 (Klaire Kovatch 8). Assists: 10 (Sarah Maughan 6). Aces: 15 (Emma Stevenson 6). Digs: 41 (Taylor Dillree 10, Emma Stevenson 9).

St. Ignatius def. Loyola

25-19, 27-25, 11-25, 25-18

Loyola: Kills: 23 (Laney Denning 10). Assists: 55 (Molly McHigh 32). Aces: 8 (Sam Clevenger 4). Digs: 19 (Clevenger 5, Brooke Twite 5). Blocks: 19 (Avery Medeiros).

St. Ignatius: Kills: 35 (Sydney Brander 14, Karolyna Buck 13). Assists: 33 (Hunter Eichert 32). Aces: 6. Digs: 69 (River Gonzalez 21, Sydney Brander 15). Blocks: 11 (Keana Thomas 3, Olivia Garland 3, Hunter Eichert 3). 

Soccer

Girls

Loyola 5, Hamilton 3

Hamilton;1;2;—;3

Loyola;3;2;—;5

H - Rylee Wiediger (assist Katie Frederick), 6:00

L - Lani Walker, Gisele Huffman, 8:00

L - Walker, 30:00

L - Huffman, Walker, 36:00

L - Sydney Koppang, 43:00

H - Rylee Wiediger, 45:00

L - Walker, Lexi Von Doersten, 66:00

H - Own goal, 77:00

Shots on goal: Hamilton 6, Loyola 18. Saves: Hamilton 9 (Lexi Bremen), Loyola 6 (Megan Neuman). Fouls: Hamilton 10, Loyola 7.

 Cross country

Butte High Invite 

at Stodden Park

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Bozeman 31, 2. Helena 73, 3. Kalispell Flathead 81, 4. Missoula Sentinel 107, 5. Helena Capital 159, 6. Manhattan 172, 7. Townsend 196, 8. Billings Skyview 211, 9. Great Fall CMR 218, 10. Kalispell Glacier 244, 11. Billings Senior 245, 12. Great Falls 328, 13. Missoula Big Sky 358, 14. Belgrade 397, 15. Anaconda 430, Inc. Butte, Inc. Butte Central, Inc. Cascade, Inc. Manhattan Christian.

Top 25: 1. Kylie Hartnett, Helena, 17:38.5; 2. Terra Trom, Bozeman, 17:58.6; 3. Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 18:17; 4. Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 18:42.3; 5. Lucia McCormick, Bozeman, 18:47.2. 6. Riley Moore, Bozeman, 18:49.6; 7. Odessa Zentz, Helena, 19:13.2; 8. Emma Stolte, Townsend, 19:14.6; 9. Kynsie Schmidt, CMR, 19:21.8; 10. Madelaine Jellison, Flathead, 19:22.3.

11. Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 19:22.9; 12. Rylie Scoenfeld, Helena, 19:44.6; 13. Neila Lyngholm, Flathead, 19:48.4; 14. Alexis Holton, Bozeman, 19:50.2; 15. Tori Noland-Gillespie, Flathead, 19:52.3. 16. Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh, Helena Capital, 19:52.9; 17. Zoey Wall, Helena Capital, 19:53.7; 18. Riley Crews, Sentinel, 19:54.8; 19. Kya Wood, Flathead, 20:02.6; 20. Emma Nelson, Sentinel, 20:06.3. 21. Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 20:09.1; 22. Alyssa Plant, Helena, 20:14.5; 23. Lily MacFarlane, Bozeman, 20:16.1; 24. Sierra Vickrey, Flathead, 20:22.3; 25. Jodi Cameron, Manhattan, 20:23.7.

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Bozeman 38, 2. Billings Senior 91, 3. Helena 97, 4. Sentinel 115, 5. Manhattan Christian 140, 6. Great Falls CMR 199, 7. Billings Skyview 207, 8. Kalispell Glacier 215, 9. Great Falls 235, 10. Billings West 245, 11. Manhattan 309, 12. Kalispell Flathead 328, 13. Helena Capital 332, 14. Missoula Big Sky 357, 15. Townsend 365, 16. Butte 457, 17. Belgrade 469, 18. Anaconda 527, 19. Twin Bridges 538, Inc. Butte Central, Inc. Cascade, Inc. Fairfield.

Top 25: 1. Owen Smith, Senio, 15:50.1; 2. Connor O’Hara, CMR, 16:00.6; 3. Seth Wyatt, Bozeman, 16:02.5; 4. Stirling Marshall-Pryd, Bozeman, 16:06.6; 5. Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 16:09.8. 6. Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 16:11.1; 7. Jesse Dimich-Louvet, Senior, 16:21.5; 8. Finn Bentler, Senior, 16:21.9; 9. William Hodgson, Bozeman, 16:23.6; 10. Jonah Fisher, Helena, 16:24.2.

11. Tanner Klumph, Sentinel, 16:29.3; 12. Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 16:36.1; 13. Sam Ells, Glacier, 16:39.1; 14. James LeFevre, Skyview, 16:43.1; 15. Seth Petsch, Billings West, 16:46.8. 16. Trystan Brewer, Helena, 16:47.2; 17. Joe Johns, Bozeman, 16:50.1; 18. Clayton Ryerson, Helena, 16:58.8; 19. Carson Steckelberg, Bozeman, 17:01.1; 20. Gavin Groshelle, Great Falls, 17:03.0. 21. Kory’ien Boomer Taylen; Senior, 17:07.8; 22. Jacob Sriraman, Sentinel, 17:08.1; 23. Keagen Crosby, Sentinel, 17:09.7; 24. Andrew Denegar, CMR, 17:11.4; 25. Connor Chase, Skyview, 17:11.9.

Libby Wilderness Run

Boys

Team results: Eureka 20, Libby 42.

Top 10 individuals

John Cheroske, libby, 18:19.73, Chaidh Lochridge, Eureka, 18:33.71; Gavin Bates, Eureka, 18:35.08; Henry Cooke, Eureka, 19:01.61; Alex Lowe, Eureka, 19:03.94; Ian Kumle, Eureka, 19:35.97; Jacob Buckingham, Eureka, 19:39; Lucky Martin, Libby, 20:05.23; Kyle Durden, Eureka, 21:29.42; Dawson Rose, Libby, 21:34.56.

Girls

Top 10 individuals

Maya Carvey, Eureka, 23:49.92; Halona LaFleur, Libby, 24:08.18; Aurora Smith, Libby, 24:13.46; Megan Hanson, Eureka, 25:19.34; Izzy Coffman, Eureka, 25:19.45; Morgan Gore, Eureka, 27:32.04; Aurora Thayer, Eureka, 30:06.1.

Mission Duels

At Silver Fox Golf Course

Girls top 10

Brynnli Poulsen, HAMI, 19:02; Madalen Shipman, BECO, 19:46; Lara Erickson, COFA, 20:21; Kelle Mosher, BECO, 20:31; Analeta Yellow Bird, RON, 20:52; Katlyn Potter, STEV, 20:54; Hannah Sempf, HAMI, 20:56; Sarah Passey, HAMI, 21:15; Claire Bagnell, FREN, 21:26; Josey Neesvig, TFHS, 21:27.

Boys top 10

James Normandeau, RON, 16:20; Tyler Schmautz, FREN, 16:26; Aidan Jarvis, COFA, 16:43; Brant Heiner, RON; 16:59; Colter Kirkland, HAMI, 17:03; Ben Steadman, BECO, 17:04; James Role, COFA; 17:09; Joe Lamb, COFA, 17:14; Seth Umbriaco, COFA, 17:19; Michael Irvine, RON, 17:23.

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0