Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit

Scoreboard: Montana high school volleyball honors teams

  • Updated
  • 0

Volleyball honors teams

Class B All-State

Ada Bieler, Sr., Choteau; Cameron Blevins, Jr., Shelby; Asia Bouma, Sr., Choteau; J'elle Garfield, Sr., Wolf Point; Allison Kunze, Sr., Malta; Carley Nelson, Sr., Glasgow; Abby Baer, Sr., Colstrip,; Ashtynn Egan, Sr., Colstrip; Hope Gonsioroski, So., Baker; Aubrey Allison, Sr., Shepherd.

Kirra Ban, Jr., Huntley Project; ShelSea DeBeau, Sr., Joliet; Harlie Murphy, Jr., Huntley Project; Tory Oswald, Sr., Joliet; Trinity Wilson, Sr., Townsend; Emma McCauley, Sr., Jefferson; Alleigh Burdick, Sr., Townsend; Emily Bird, Jr., Townsend; Skyla Pierson, Sr., Deer Lodge; Maniyah Lunceford, Jr., Anaconda.

Madison Potter, Sr., Florence; Avery Burgess, Sr., Thompson Falls; Inga Turner, Sr., Bigfork; Zoe Albert, Sr., Bigfork.

6B

All-State selections: Skyla Pierson, middle blocker, Deer Lodge; Maniyah Lunceford, outside hitter, Anaconda; Madison Potter, outside hitter, Florence.

First-team all-conference: Skyla Pierson, middle blocker, Deer Lodge; Maniyah Lunceford, outside hitter, Anaconda; Madison Potter, outside hitter, Florence; Makena Patrick, setter/right-side hitter, Anaconda; Jerny Crawford, outside hitter/defensive specialist, Arlee; Elise Schneiter, middle blocker, Florence; Isabelle Berry, middle blocker, Missoula Loyola.

Second-team all-conference: Ava Philbrick, middle blocker, Florence; Mary Hansen, setter, Deer Lodge; Larkin Galle, setter/right-side hitter, Anaconda; Kadence Lunceford, libero/defensive specialist, Anaconda; Taryn Lamb, outside hitter, Deer Lodge; Ava Bellamah, libero, Missoula Loyola; Olivia Coulter, setter, Florence.

7B

All-State selections: Avery Burgess, Sr., Thompson Falls, outside hitter; Inga Turner, Sr., Bigfork, middle blocker; Zoe Albert, Sr., Bigfork, outside hitter.

All-conference: Avery Burgess, Sr., Thompson Falls, outside hitter; Inga Turner, Sr., Bigfork, middle blocker; Zoe Albert, Sr., Bigfork, outside hitter; Remmi Stanger, Sr., Eureka, middle blocker; Cheyla Irvine, Sr., Thompson Falls, libero; Ellie Durden, Sr., Eureka, libero; Piper Linson, Jr., Bigfork, setter; Ellie Jordt, Sr., Bigfork, opposite; Natalie Roberts, Sr., Thompson Falls, outside hitter; Izzy Evans, Jr., St. Ignatius, middle blocker; Ellie Baxter, Sr., Thompson Falls, middle blocker; Ava Davey, So., Bigfork, outside hitter; Kara Stanger, So., Eureka, outside hitter; Piper Bergstrom, Sr., Plains, middle blocker/setter.

0 Comments
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News