{{featured_button_text}}

BOYS 

Central A at Belgrade

Loser Out

Browning 72, Livingston 59

Consolation

Browning 85, Lewistown (Fergus) 59

Championship

Belgrade 50, Havre 41

Eastern A at Billings

Loser Out

Billings Central 65, Sidney 53

Hardin 67, Glendive 65

Consolation

Billings Central 84, Hardin 73

Championship

Laurel 39, Miles City 38

Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier

Semifinal

Columbia Falls 62, Polson 48

Whitefish 56, Frenchtown 51

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)

Loser Out

Butte Central 81, Hamilton 53

Corvallis 63, Anaconda 45

Consolation

Butte Central 52, Corvallis 41

Championship

Dillon 55, Stevensville 34

Northern B at Glasgow

Loser Out

Choteau 51, Fairfield 35

Rocky Boy 74, Conrad 73

Consolation

Choteau 63, Rocky Boy 58

Championship

Glasgow 62, Malta 59

Eastern C at Wolf Point

Challenge Game

Fairview 62, Circle 36

Southern C at Laurel

Loser Out

Broadview-Lavina 61, Park City 37

Terry 59, Melstone 55

Consolation

Broadview-Lavina 74, Terry 60

Championship

Wibaux 52, Broadus 44

Western C at Butte (Civic Center)

Loser Out

Arlee 63, Ennis 54

Seeley-Swan 59, Manhattan Christian 58

Consolation

Arlee 60, Seeley-Swan 41

Championship

Superior 46, Drummond 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Great Falls vs. Billings Skyview, ppd.

Helena Capital vs. Missoula Big Sky, ppd.

Helena vs. Missoula Sentinel, ppd.

Great Falls Russell vs. Billings Senior, ppd.

Billings West vs. Bozeman, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Central A at Belgrade

Loser Out

Lewistown (Fergus) 44, Livingston 37

Consolation

Belgrade 50, Lewistown (Fergus) 42

Championship

Havre 51, Browning 30

Eastern A at Billings (Metra)

Loser Out

Billings Central 59, Hardin 53

Sidney 52, Glendive 28

Consolation

Billings Central 44, Sidney 38

Championship

Laurel 60, Miles City 52

Northwest A at Kalispell Glacier

Semifinal

Columbia Falls 60, Polson 18

Frenchtown 49, Libby 26

Southwest A at Butte (MAC)

Loser Out

Butte Central 45, Corvallis 41

Dillon 40, Stevensville 18

Consolation

Dillon 47, Butte Central 35

Championship

Hamilton 59, Anaconda 45

Western B at Hamilton

Loser Out

Bigfork 51, Florence 41

Plains 56, Ronan 39

Consolation

Bigfork 48, Plains 35

Championship

Deer Lodge 51, Missoula Loyola 37

Eastern C at Wolf Point

Loser Out

Fairview 44, Circle 27

Westby-Grenora 55, Scobey-Opheim 41

Consolation

Westby-Grenora 47, Fairview 34

Championship

Hinsdale 42, Saco-Whitewater 40

Northern C at Great Falls

Loser Out

Chinook 46, North Star 27

Simms-Augusta 49, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 30

Consolation

Simms-Augusta 46, Chinook 34

Championship

Belt 53, Winnet-Grass Range 40

Western C at Butte (Civic Center)

Loser Out

Harrison-Willow Creek 33, Seeley-Swan 29

Twin Bridges 45, Drummond 34

Consolation

Twin Bridges 53, Harrison-Willow Creek 44

Championship

Shields Valley 56, Gardiner 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Billings Skyview vs. Great Falls, ppd. to Mar 3.

Missoula Big Sky vs. Helena Capital, ppd. to Mar 4.

Billings Senior vs. Great Falls Russell, ppd. to Mar 3.

Bozeman vs. Billings West, ppd.

Missoula Sentinel vs. Helena, ppd. to Mar 4.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0