Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Scoreboard: Top 10 Swimmers List (Jan. 13)

Scoreboard: Top 10 Swimmers List (Jan. 13)

  • Updated
{{featured_button_text}}

MHSA Swimming Top 10 Times List

(As of Jan. 13)

Girls 50 Freestyle: 1, Rylee McColley, Bozeman, 26.35. 2, Eden Flake, Kalispell Glacier, 26.7. 3, Alyson Early, Billings Central, 29.96. 4, Sierra Ducharme, Bozeman, 26.97. 5, Ava Pachek, Great Falls, 27.0. 6, Madyson Toren, Kalispell Glacier, 27.22. 7, Myah Kunz, Billings Central, 27.38. 8, Kobi Burchard, Havre, 27.48. 9, Ella Dietrich, Bozeman, 27.73. 10, Kay Weaver, Whitefish, 27.78.

Girls 100 Freestyle: 1, Isabella Pachek, Great Falls, 55.7. 2, Sara Guillen, Bozeman, 57.66. 3, Madyson Toren, Kalispell Glacier, 59.11. 4, Kaitlyn Thomas, Great Falls CMR, 59.64. 5, Ella Dietrich, Bozeman, 1:01.16. 6, Sophi Logue, Bigfork, 1:01.18. 7, Megan Beers, Billings Central, 1:01.34. 8, Ella Shropshire, Helena Capital, 1:02.26. 9, Rylee Kogolshak, Hardin, 1:02.39. 10, Marley Taylor, Great Falls, 1:02.55.

Girls 200 Freestyle: 1, Ada Qunell, Whitefish, 1:55.3. 2, Annika Mittelsteadt, Bozeman, 2:05.41. 3, Alyson Early, Billings Central, 2:07.03. 4, Kaitlyn Thomas, Great Falls CMR, 2:08.71. 5, Annika Lawrence, Bozeman, 2:11.27. 6, Katelyn Anderson, Billings Central, 2:15.01. 7, Chloe Onstad, Helena Capital, 2:15.57. 8, Emily Mcanally, Helena, 2:16.30. 9, Raegan Osentowski, Great Falls CMR, 2:18.1. 10, Peyton Summerhill, Bozeman, 2:18.55.

Girls 500 Freestyle: 1, Ada Qunell, Whitefish, 5:17.28. 2, Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 5:20.01. 3, Sara Guillen, Bozeman, 5:32.97. 4, Cameron Yovich, Bozeman Gallatin, 6:01.48. 5, Claire Earl, Great Falls, 6:04.45. 6, Peyton Summerhill, Bozeman, 6:06.12. 7, Emily Mcannaly, Helena, 6:08.94. 8, Madison Taylor, Great Falls, 6:12.55. 9, Corina Amundson, Bozeman, 6:13.30. 10, Kennadi Iten, Kalispell Flathead, 6:26.48.

Girls 100 Backstroke: 1, Isabella Pachek, Great Falls, 1:01.26. 2, Taylor Kolsch, Great Falls CMR, 1:02.62. 3, Annika Lawrence, Bozeman, 1:04.19. 4, Emma Guter, Great Falls, 1:05.7. 5, Alyson Early, Billings Central, 1:06.02. 6, Myah Kunz, Billings Central, 1:08.15. 7, Anna Kropf, Great Falls CMR, 1:08.68. 8, Marley Taylor, Great Falls, 1:10.78. 9, Katelyn Anderson, Billings Central, 1:11.13. 10, Sydney Slawter, Bigfork, 1:11.14.

Girls 100 Breaststroke: 1, Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:08.55. 2, Rylee McColley, Bozeman, 1:08.56. 3, Danika Varda, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:10.45. 4, Rylee Kogolshak, Hardin, 1:13.89. 5, Melody Lake, Great Falls CMR, 1:15.31. 6, Myah Kunz, Billings Central, 1:15.39. 7, Taryn Oser, Helena, 1:15.5. 8, Cameron Yovich, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:15.83. 9, Claire Earl, Great Falls, 1:18.71. 10, Lauren Bodine, Billings Central, 1:23.01.

Girls 100 Butterfly: 1, Annika Mittelsteadt, Bozeman, 1:04.83. 2, Eden Flake, Great Falls, 1:05.10. 3, Eva Hicks, Helena, 1:05.19. 4, Taylor Kolsch, Great Falls CMR, 1:05.91. 5, Ava Pachek, Great Falls, 1:06.6. 6, Alyson Early, Billings Central, 1:07.44. 7, Sierra Ducharme, Bozeman, 1:07.52. 8, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 1:09.87. 9, Kobi Burchard, Havre, 1:14.03. 10, Isabella Lane, Great Falls, 1:15.08.

Girls 200 IM: 1, Megan Beers, Billings Central, 2:22.66. 2, Danika Varda, Bozeman Gallatin, 2:22.95. 3, Emma Guter, Great Falls, 2:28.15. 4, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 2:28.15. 5, Eva Hicks, Helena, 2:30.83. 6, Sophi Logue, Bigfork, 2:31.98. 7, Melody Lake, Great Falls CMR, 2:32.81. 8, Myah Kunz, Billings Central, 2:34.09. 9, Onika Gray, Great Falls CMR, 2:42.09. 10, Analise Belasco, Bozeman, 2:43.76.

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman, 1:48.99. 2, Kalispell Glacier, 1:51.44. 3, Billings Central, 1:52.1. 4, Hardin, 1:55.03. 5, Havre, 1:55.14. 6, Great Falls CMR, 1:56.29. 7, Butte, 1:59.47. 8, Great Falls, 2:00.62. 9, Kalispell Flathead, 2:00.8. 10, Whitefish, 2:03.96.

Girls 200 Medley Relay: 1, Bozeman, 1:55.21. 2, Great Falls, 1:59.08. 3, Great Falls CMR, 2:00.79. 4, Bozeman Gallatin, 2:06.17. 5, Kalispell Glacier, 2:06.98. 6, Helena, 2:08.81. 7, Billings Central, 2:11.04. 8, Hardin, 2:19.14. 9, Columbia Falls, 2:21.09. 10, Helena Capital 2:22.26.

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Bozeman, 3:52.31. 2, Great Falls, 4:00.39. 3, Great Falls CMR, 4:10.16. 4, Bozeman Gallatin, 4:11.44. 5, Billings Central, 4:13.87. 6, Helena, 4:19.36. 7, Whitefish, 4:20.89. 8, Havre, 4:35.03. 9, Hardin, 4:36.16. 9, Bigfork, 4:39.98. 10, Kalispell Glacier, 4:42.18.

Boys 50 Freestyle: 1, Isaac Woldtvedt, Great Falls, 22.62. 2, Adonai Gray, Great Falls CMR, 22.75. 3, Ayden Strobbe-Barry, Kalispell Flathead, 23.76. 4, Isaac Keim, Kalispell Glacier, 24.13. 5, Aeden DeGraw, Bozeman Gallatin, 24.22. 6, Jacob Demmons, Helena, 24.31. 7, Caleb Mark, Hardin, 24.42. 8, Jack McDaniel, Whitefish, 24.45. 9, Brett Hilton, Billings Central, 24.26. 10, Logan Botner, Whitefish, 24.48.

Boys 100 Freestyle: 1, Isaac Woldtvedt, Great Falls, 49.85. 2, Nick Houston, Great Falls CMR, 52.36. 3, Isaac DuCuennois, Bozeman, 52.8. 4, Isaac Keim, Kalispell Glacier, 53.18. 4, Ayden Strobbe-Barry, Kalispell Flathead, 53.3. 5, Scott Anderson, Great Falls, 53.73. 6, Marcus Clapper, Bozeman Gallatin, 53.81. 7, Mason Sloan, Polson, 54.04. 8, Jacob Demmons, Helena, 54.45. 9, Jack McDaniel Whitefish, 54.57. 10, Joseph Tierney, Kalispell Glacier, 56.01.

Boys 200 Freestyle: 1, Ben Woldtvedt, Great Falls, 1:47.54. 2, Pete Anderson, Great Falls, 1:47.89. 3, Garrett Krattiger, Helena, 1:56.06. 4, Carlin Onstad, Helena Capital, 1:57.44. 5, Isaac DuCuennois, Bozeman, 1:57.6. 6, Derek Smith, Kalispell Glacier, 1:59.41. 7, Mason Sloan, Polson, 2:00.1. 8, Andrew Bouda, Kalispell Glacier, 2:03.09. 9, Kyle Carroll, Great Falls CMR, 2:03.59. 10, Mason Spiller, Great Falls CMR, 2:07.88.

Boys 500 Freestyle: 1, Rob Wagner, Helena, 5:04.89. 2, Pete Anderson, Great Falls, 5:05.59. 3, Luke Jaraczeski, Great Falls CMR, 5:12.94. 4, Andrew Bouda, Kalispell Glacier, 5:28.34. 5, Kyle Carroll, Great Falls CMR, 5:41.17. 6, Adam Schrader, Columbia Falls, 5:56.52. 7, Gavin Groshelle, Kalispell Glacier, 5:57.01. 8, Cole Dyk, Bozeman Gallatin, 6:03.01. 9, Ryan Vanuka, Bozeman, 6:05.10. 10, Wynn Walks Over Ice, Billings Central, 6:25.81.

Boys 100 Backstroke: 1, Jaxon Gronning, Great Falls, 57.36. 2, Carlin Onstad, Helena Capital, 58.32. 3, Nick Houston, Great Falls CMR, 58.95. 4, Garrett Krattiger, Helena, 59.28. 5, Logan Botner, Whitefish, 1:00.23. 6, Derek Smith, Kalispell Glacier, 1:00.67. 7, Adonai Gray, Great Falls CMR, 1:01.37. 8, Scott Anderson, Great Falls, 1:01.74. 9, Cameron McNamee, Great Falls, 1:04.85. 10, Jude Flake, Kalispell Glacier, 1:05.99.

Boys 100 Breaststroke: 1, Quade Oser, Helena, 1:02.07. 2, Aeden DeGraw, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:06.62. 3, Thad Holdsworth, Butte, 1:07.84. 4, Luke Jaraczeski, Great Falls CMR, 1:08.1. 5, Isaac Bertrand, Kalispell Flathead, 1:08.15. 6, Marcus Clapper, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:10.14. 7, Connor Cheff, Columbia Falls, 1:10.88. 8, Ben Vince, Helena, 1:11.26. 9, Caleb Scala, Bozeman, 1:13.85. 10, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte, 1:13.85.

Boys 100 Butterfly: 1, Rob Wagner, Helena, 53.4. 2, Ben Woldvedt, Great Falls, 54.53. 3, Thad Holdsworth, Butte, 56.94. 4, Xander Stout, Kalispell Glacier, 1:00.41. 5, Mason Spiller, Great Falls CMR, 1:00.85. 6, Chris Long, Great Falls, 1:02.06. 7, Devin Goetsch, Helena, 1:02.85. 8, Ryan Vanuka, Bozeman, 1:04.92. 9, Caleb Mark, Hardin, 1:07.95. 10, Ethan Richert, Billings Christian, 1:08.51.

Boys 200 IM: 1, Jaxon Gronning, Great Falls, 2:05.61. 2, Quade Oser, Helena, 2:09.86. 3, Chris Long, Great Falls, 2:14.07. 4, Cameron McNamee, Great Falls, 2:22.65. 5, Caleb Mark, Hardin, 2:23.59. 6, Connor Cheff, Columbia Falls, 2:23.9. 7, Aedan Hraban, Billings Central, 2:36.32. 8, Thomas Wahl, Great Falls, 2:36.88. 9, Ladd Hutchinson, Butte, 2:43.31. 10, Christian Kay, Billings Central, 2:48.42.

Boys 200 Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls, 1:33..42. 2, Helena, 1:38.06. 3, Great Falls CMR, 1:38.58. 4, Kalispell Glacier, 1:40.46. 5, Billings Central, 1:46.44. 6, Columbia Falls, 1:51.18. 7, Butte, 1:54.13. 8, Havre, 1:57.83. 9, Bozeman Gallatin, 2:00.68.

Boys 200 Medley Relay: 1, Great Falls, 1:45.86. 2, Great Falls CMR, 1:48.35. 3, Helena, 1:51.41. 4, Bozeman, 1:54.47. 5, Butte, 1:54.88. 6, Columbia Falls, 1:55.64. 7, Kalispell Flathead, 1:56.1. 8, Kalispell Glacier, 1:57.55. 9, Bozeman Gallatin, 2:00.45. 10, Billings Central, 2:05.66.

Boys 400 Freestyle Relay: 1, Great Falls, 3:20.37. 2, Great Falls CMR, 3:36.02. 3, Kalispell Glacier, 3:49.42. 4, Bozeman, 3:50.91. 5, Bozeman Gallatin, 4:01.95. 6, Billings Central, 4:02.91. 7, Whitefish, 4:34.45. 8, Havre, 4:48.43. 9, Butte, 5:12.09.

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News