Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Thursday's high school box scores
agate

Thursday's high school box scores

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Boys basketball

Sentinel 69, Glacier 52

Glacier;11;20;11;10;—;52

Sentinel;18;14;18;19;—;69

Glacier: J. Olsen 17, N. Dowler 7, K. Spoonhunter 7, W. Salonen 5, T. Hausmann 4, JT Allen 3, C. Sullivan 3, L. Bilau 2, C. Presnell 2, T. Olsen 2.

Sentinel: Tony Frohlich-Fair 26, Alex Germer 21, Hayden Kolb 7, TJ Rausch 5, Haiden Crews 4, Kaden Sheridan 3, Parker Lindsay 2, Soren Syvrud 1.

Loyola 68, Thompson Falls 61

T. Falls;12;9;17;23;—;61

Loyola;14;15;15;24;—;68

T. Falls: Kade Pardee 16, Dante Micheli 12, Cody Burk 10, Nathan Schraeder 9, Tristen Subatch 7, Roman Sparks 5, Justin Morgan 2.

Loyola: Raef Konzen 23, Will Burns 22, Finn Richardson 9, Tommy Albrecht 6, Keenan Russell 5, Jace Kruer 3.

Dillon 74, Stevensville 31

Stevi;7;4;12;8;—;31

Dillon;22;18;13;21;—;74

Stevi: Kellan Beller 14, Pier Rottini 7, Gracen Trevino 3, Cole Olson 3, Hunter Stewart 2, Hunter Gum 2.

Dillon: Jonathan Kirkley 13, Connor Curnow 12, Cole Truman 12, Callahan Hoffman 9, Jonny Resier 7, Eli Nourse 6, Jace Fitzgerald 3, Caden Hansen 3, Tyler Lagunas 3, Daxon Graham 2, Max Davis 2, Kale Konen 2.

Polson 64, Columbia Falls 47

C. Falls;9;8;18;12;—;47

Polson;14;11;23;16;—;64

C. Falls: Jace Hill 20, Alihn Anderson 12, Ailec Knapton 11, Mason peters 2, Hayden Meehan 1, Cooper Babcock 1.

Polson: Colton Graham 26, Xavier Fisher 13, Jarrett Wilson 7, Trevor Lake 6, Darian Williams 5, Braunson Henriksen 4, JC Steele 3.

Bigfork 61, St. Ignatius 59

St. Ignatius;14;9;16;20;—;59

Bigfork;19;14;10;18;—;61

St. Ignatius: Zoran LaFrombois 25, Kellen McClure 10, John Komotios 9, Layne Spidel 6, Ross McPherson 6, Isaiah Naseywtewa 3.

Bigfork: Bryce Gilliard 20, Cormac Benn 15, Walker Fisher 11, Levi Taylor 6, Collin Wade 4, Isak Epperly 3, Dane Hanson 2.

Charlo 59, Hot Springs 48

Hot Springs;11;15;10;12;—;48

Charlo;11;13;18;17;—;59

Hot Springs: Kyle Lawson 14, Mario Garcia 9, Jack McAllister 8, Nathan Lawhead 8, Lincoln Slonaker 6, Quincy Styles 2, Benedict Waterbury 1.

Charlo: Stetson Reum 25, Roper Edwards 15, Keaton Piedalue 15, Phil Marquez 2, Wesley Anderson 2.

Philipsburg 42, White Sulphur Springs 23

Philipsburg;17;2;15;8;—;42

White Sulphur;4;5;5;9;—;23

Philipsburg: Mayson Palen 12, Andrew Tallon 10, Kade Cutler 9, Brian Ward 5, Kai O'Donnell 2, Trevor Morrissey 2, Cayhel White 2.

White Sulphur: Caden West 12, Devon Novark 4, Knute Hereim 3, Jack Shroyer 2, Ethan Schlepp 2.

Seeley-Swan 60, Lincoln 25

Seeley;21;14;15;10;—;60

Lincoln;4;6;6;9;—;25

Seeley: Sawyer Shelmerdine 17, Seth Richardson 9, Klayton Kovatch 8, Chase Haines 8, Jason James 6, Cannon Hawkinson 4, Jalen Kauffman 4, Nic Coyote 4.

Lincoln: Andrew Brown 13, Teegan Tybo 7, Bradley Howard 4, Trever Tolan 1.

Boys scores

Bigfork 61, St. Ignatius 59

Billings Senior 60, Great Falls Russell 32

Charlo 59, Hot Springs 48

Columbus 42, Huntley Project 41, OT

Dillon 74, Stevensville 31

Dodson 57, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 52

Fairfield 64, Conrad 56

Fort Benton 74, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 44

Great Falls 79, Belgrade 57

Great Falls Central 81, Choteau 68

Manhattan 70, Three Forks 39

Manhattan Christian 70, Jefferson (Boulder) 47

Missoula Sentinel 69, Kalispell Glacier 52

Philipsburg 42, White Sulphur Springs 23

Power 74, Dutton-Brady 49

Scobey 60, Glasgow 24

Seeley-Swan 60, Lincoln 25

Shields Valley 67, Lima 28

Girls basketball

Hellgate 54, Helena 43

Helena;11;12;13;7;—;43

Hellgate;19;6;17;12;—;54

Helena: Brooke Ark 14, Reegan Walsh 11, Kylie Lantz 6, Avery Kraft 4, Liz Heuiser 3, Maloree English 3, Alex Bullock 2.

Hellgate: Bailee Sayler 12, Addy Heaphy 11, Lauren Dick 9, Alex Covill 8, Kennedy McCorkle 5, Keke Davis 5, Perry Paffhausen 4.

Flathead 48, Big Sky 31

Big Sky;12;5;5;9;—;31

Flathead;11;21;2;14;—;48

Big Sky: Corbyn Sandau 12, Avari Batt 5, Audrey Hale 5, Grace Denman 5, K. Johnson 4.

Flathead: Molly Winters 12, Bridget Crowley 10, Kuyra Siegel 9, Kennedy Moore 7, Clare Converse 5, Akilah Kubi 3, Maddy Moy 2.

Charlo 58, Hot Springs 15

Hot Springs;4;5;1;5;—;15

Charlo;23;13;16;6;—;58

Hot Springs: Lizzy Fisher 8, Lily DeTienne 4, Aldridge 2, Brooke Jackson 1.

Charlo: Hayleigh Smith 13, Carlee Fryberger 9, Connor Fryberger 9, Liev Smith 6, Kassidi Cox 6, Mila Hawk 4, Aryal Love 4, Brooke Alder 3, Sidney Bauer 2, Karly Alder 2.

Dillon 44, Stevensville 39

Dillon;11;12;2;19;—;44

Stevi;11;9;8;11;—;39

Dillon: N/A

Stevi: Maddie Sims 11, Kelti Wandler 9, Maliyah LeCoure 6, Claire Hutchison 5, Shilo Lampi 4, Kennedy Praast 4.

Browning 58, Ronan 51

Ronan;13;17;8;13;—;51

Browning;13;15;18;12;—;58

Ronan: Areanna Burke 15, LaReina Cordova 9, Jaylea Lunceford 7, Jaeleigh Gatch 6, Alexis Wirz 5, Danielle Coffman 5, Olivia Heiner 2, Madeline McCrea 2.

Browning: Tatum Running Crane 16, Walker Running Crane 15, Mecca Bullchild 6, Alena Burdeau 4, Arena Matt 3, Mishayla Croff 3, Abby Bullcalf 3, Chalissa Kipp 2, Amari Calf Robe 2, Brailey Racine 2, Jerel Whitegrass 2.

Bigfork 52, St. Ignatius 41

St. Ignatius;14;6;12;9;—;41

Bigfork;8;18;12;14;—;52

St. Ignatius: Madyson Currie 12, Sydney Brander 11, Kooper Page 9, Karson Page 4, Gabby Smith 2, Cedar Hunt 2, Cassidy Hunt 1.

Bigfork: Emma Berreth 17, Scout Nadeau 10, Maddison Chappius 9, Callie Martinz 6, Audrey Buenz 5, Callie Gambala 4, Alexis Saari 1.

Philipsburg 61, White Sulphur Springs 39

Philipsburg;14;4;18;25;—;61

White Sulphur;4;13;9;13;—;39

Philipsburg: Rachel Ward 20, Asha Comings 17, Reece Pitcher 13, Amelia Hill 6, Chaelyn Cotton 3, SaDee Lilyquist 2.

White Sulphur: Kendra Manger 13, Natalie Fisher 8, Kenzie Hereim 6, Brooke Thorp 5, Jessa Rassmussen 4, Callie Menard 3.

Girls scores

Augusta 65, Heart Butte 53

Bigfork 52, St. Ignatius 41

Billings Senior 57, Great Falls Russell 30

Browning 58, Ronan 51

Butte Central 53, Anaconda 48

Charlo 58, Hot Springs 15

Choteau 51, Great Falls Central 39

Columbus 59, Huntley Project 24

Dillon 44, Stevensville 39

Ennis 59, Gardiner 54, OT

Fairfield 53, Conrad 35

Fort Benton 65, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 21

Glasgow 41, Scobey 36

Great Falls 55, Belgrade 42

Helena Capital 44, Butte 27

Jordan 46, Custer-Hysham 22

Kalispell Flathead 48, Missoula Big Sky 31

Manhattan Christian 58, Jefferson (Boulder) 48

Missoula Hellgate 54, Helena 43

Missoula Sentinel 58, Kalispell Glacier 51

Philipsburg 61, White Sulphur Springs 39

Plevna 56, Terry 42

Power 41, Dutton-Brady 12

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 64, Dodson 23

Shields Valley 57, Lima 28

Three Forks 34, Manhattan 28

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News