Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Thursday's high school box scores
agate

Thursday's high school box scores

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Girls basketball

Eureka 61, Troy 8

Troy;5;0;1;2;-;8

Eureka;13;17;18;13;-;61

Troy: Elaine Folkerts 5, Audrianna Boardman 2, Jayden Leighty 1.

Eureka: Katie Schmidt 14, Michael Shea 9, Rhianna Hawkins 8, Reena Truman 8, Jadyn Pluid 7, Kiah Hawkins 5, Kyla Bohne 4, Lucia Schermerhorn 4, Remmi Stanger 2.

Loyola 48, Shelby 18

Loyola;17;10;7;14;-;48

Shelby;5;4;6;3;-;18

Loyola: Natalie Clevenger 12, Lani Walker 10, Brooke Twite 7, Linnea Schaefer 6, Kelsey Esh 5, Giovanna Horner 4, Addison Jacobson 4.

Shelby: Maddison Underdal 10, Vivi McDermott 3, Delaney Clark 3, Shelbee Correa 2.

Dillon 46, Stevensville 14

Stevi;6;3;3;2;-;14

Dillon;8;12;15;11;-;46

Stevi: Maliyah LeCoure 5, Shilo Lampi 4, Vicky Usoski 4, Alivia McCormick 1.

Dillon: Ainsley Shipman 12, Madalen Shipman 7, Jordyn Walker 6, Lauryn Petersen 5, Bri Williams 5, Evey Hansen 4, Zoey Morast 3, Sydney Petersen 2, Halle Fitzgerald 2.

Clark Fork 36, Noxon 28

Noxon;2;4;10;12;-;28

Clark Fork;13;5;13;5;-;36

Noxon: Vanessa Horner 11, Chelsea Vohs 8, Dylan Vigel 3, Riley Richter 2, Jaedyn Murray 2, Emily Brown 2.

Clark Fork: Darby Haskins 14, Lanie Crabb 6, Isabella Pereira 6, Cassie Green 5, Payton Milender 3, Molly Patko 2.

Charlo 53, Plains 25

Plains;4;7;9;5;-;25

Charlo;15;13;15;10;-;53

Plains: Kimberly Curry 12, Kaylah Standeford 8.

Charlo: Kassidi Cox 10, Liev Smith 10, Hayleigh Smith 9, Mila Hawk 6, Carlee Fryberger 6, Aryal Love 4, Brooke Alder 4, Connor Fryberger 3, Karly Alder 1.

Seeley-Swan 85, Victor 15

Victor;4;4;0;7;-;15

Seeley;29;24;11;21;-;85

Victor: N/A.

Seeley: Klaire Kovatch 24, Sariah Maughan 11, Trista Wendel 10, Emily Maughan 8, Bethany Hoag 8, Aspen Conley 6, Tegan Mauldin 6, Kyla Conley 5, Hannah Ayers 5, Kinley Moore 2.

Philipsburg 54, Drummond 43

Drummond;11;11;17;4;-;43

Philipsburg;19;9;12;14;-;54

Drummond: Sydney Phillips 16, Holly Hauptman 7, Elizabeth Perry 7, Deana Parke 6, Jessie Struna 3, Gracie Weaver 2.

Philipsburg: Asha Comings 17, Reece Pitcher 14, Amelia Hill 7, Rachel Wad 7, SaDee Lilyquist 6, Gretchen Hill 3.

Glacier 54, Helena 47

Glacier;7;14;14;19;-;54

Helena;12;9;13;13;-;47

Glacier: Emma Anderson 11, Kaylee Fritz 9, Ellie Keller 4, Janessa Henson 4, Bailey Gable 2, Noah Fincher 2.

Helena: Alex Bullock 19, Avery Kraft 8, Kylie Lantz 8, Reegan Walsh 6, Liz Heuiser 4, Kim Feller 2.

Capital 54, Flathead 35

Flathead;8;14;6;7;-;35

Capital;16;12;15;11;-;54

Flathead: Kennedy Moore 13, Maddy Moy 9, Rebecca Eacker 6, Clare Converse 3, Avery Chouinard 2, Bridget Crowley 2.

Capital: Mara McGinley 15, Dani Bartsch 12, Paige Bartsch 10, Audrey Hofer 6, Keetyn Sayers 5, Jaymee Sheridan 4, Rachael Stacey 2.

Anaconda 67, Arlee 12

Arlee;4;5;0;3;-;12

Anaconda;25;20;15;7;-;67

Arlee: McKirah Fisher 5, Leiloni Butler 4, Lark Thomas 2, Raven Parson 1.

Anaconda: Megan Reich 12, Alyssa Peterson 9, Mia Sullivan-Sanders 8, Makena Patrick 8, Kora Kelly 7, Sami Johnson 6, Maniyah Lunceford 6, Nevaeha Cook 5, Kadence Lunceford 4, Bianca Torney 2.

Girls scores

Anaconda 67, Arlee 12

Big Timber 59, Townsend 17

Bozeman 47, Great Falls Russell 36

Browning 75, Polson 34

Columbia Falls 56, Ronan 38

Dillon 46, Stevensville 14

Great Falls 49, Gallatin 37

Helena Capital 54, Kalispell Flathead 35

Kalispell Glacier 54, Helena 47

Livingston 52, Miles City 32

Missoula Loyola 48, Shelby 18

Whitefish 68, Libby 28

District 3C=

Semifinal=

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 62, Lustre Christian 26

Scobey 68, Dodson 33

District 4C=

Loser Out=

Broadus 61, Terry 17

Custer-Hysham 35, Plevna 21

Semifinal=

Carter County 53, Jordan 36

Melstone 42, Wibaux 25

District 6C=

Loser Out=

Broadview-Lavina 52, Absarokee 49, 2OT

Park City 43, Reed Point-Rapelje 11

District 8C=

Semifinal=

Belt 52, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 28

Roy-Winifred 52, Geraldine/Highwood 16

District 9C=

Semifinal=

Fort Benton 58, Box Elder 33

North Star 40, Turner 37

District 10C=

First Round=

Augusta 53, Dutton-Brady 20

Cascade 50, Heart Butte 39

Simms 40, Power 35

Valier 58, Sunburst 45

District 12C=

Quarterfinal=

Ennis 35, Lone Peak 21

Manhattan Christian 69, White Sulphur Springs 24

Shields Valley 69, West Yellowstone 31

Twin Bridges 45, Gardiner 36

District 13C=

Semifinal=

Philipsburg 54, Drummond 43

Seeley-Swan 85, Victor 15

District 14C=

Semifinal=

Charlo 53, Plains 25

Clark Fork 36, Noxon 28

Boys basketball

Shelby 57, Loyola 39

Loyola;11;16;5;7;-;39

Shelby;10;12;16;19;-;57

Loyola: Jace Kruer 14, Raef Konzen 8, Keenan Russell 6, Bryce Lapham 5, Finn Richardson 4, Tommy Albrecht 2.

Shelby: Rhett Reynolds 23, Trenton Emerson 18, Kyle McDermott 12, Taylor Parsons 2, Bryce Lee 2.

Valley Christian 71, Darby 52

Darby;11;14;10;17;-;52

Valley;23;11;16;21;-;71

Darby: Preston Smith 28, Cullen Duggan 10, Jackson Handley 10, Sawyer Townsend 2, Brandon Leavens 2.

Valley: Riley Reimer 20, Billy Boone 20, Eyan Becker 13, Brennan Cox 11, Asher Beaudin 7.

St. Regis 54, Hot Springs 28

Hot Springs;6;8;6;8;-;28

St. Regis;9;17;18;10;-;54

Hot Springs: N/A.

St. Regis: Caleb Ball 19, Andrew Sanford 15, Tanner Day 11, Kaleb Park 3, Colton Todd 3, John Pruitt 2, Adam Ball 1.

Eureka 71, Troy 25

Troy;1;8;10;6;-;25

Eureka;17;20;24;10;-;71

Troy: Trevor Grant 10, Malachi Montgomery 5, Michael Foote 4, Tyler Munts 3, Paxson Fisher 3.

Eureka: Gavin Bates 23, TJ Carr 10, Danny Dunn 7, Colter Casazza 7, Joey Kindel 6, Hazen Bohn 6, Carson Komac 6, Trent Truman 3, Caleb Utter 3.

Clark Fork 58, Charlo 44

Charlo;7;7;12;18;-;44

Clark Fork;8;13;19;18;-;58

Charlo: Phil Marquez 14, Keaton Piedalue 10, Roper Edwards 8, Nathan Clark 4, Hayden Hollow 3, Stetson Reum 3, Wesley Anderson 2.

Clark Fork: Danner Haskins 22, Carson Callison 14, Aaron Waddle 11, Bryan Mask 8, Orion Plaake 3.

Philipsburg 49, Drummond 38

Drummond;5;10;10;13;-;38

Philipsburg;11;14;13;11;-;49

Drummond: Colt Parsons 8, Cooper Bradshaw 8, Ezna Bolotsky 6, Trey Phillips 6, Caleb Parke 5, Samuel Bryant 5.

Philipsburg: Andrew Tallon 13, Mayson Palen 11, Brian Ward 10, Kai O'Donnell 7, Kade Cutler 6, Preston Metesh 2.

Flathead 58, Capital 46

Capital;6;14;10;16;-;46

Flathead;11;19;13;15;-;58

Capital: Brayden Koch 21, Malachi Syvrud 14, Luke Dowdy 4, Tyler Tenney 3, Hayden Opitz 2, Trysten Mooney 2.

Flathead: Ezra Epperly 17, Gabe Adams 14, Joston Cripe 11, Ethan VandenBosch 11, Luca Zoeller 6.

Libby 43, Whitefish 36

Libby;6;6;14;17;-;43

Whitefish;7;8;10;11;-;36

Libby: Caden Williams 19, TJ Anderson 10, Jay Beagle 7, Ryder Davis 3, Cy Stevenson 2, Ryker McElmurry 2.

Whitefish: Bodie Smith 10, Jayce Cripe 10, Talon Holmquist 9, Marvin Kimera 4, Logan Conklin 3.

Boys scores

Billings West 60, Billings Senior 45

Bozeman 54, Great Falls Russell 51

Columbia Falls 56, Ronan 55

Great Falls 51, Gallatin 33

Kalispell Flathead 58, Helena Capital 46

Kalispell Glacier 49, Helena 44

Laurel 42, Billings Central 40

Libby 43, Whitefish 36

Livingston 68, Miles City 67

Polson 72, Browning 50

Shelby 57, Missoula Loyola 39

Sidney 54, Poplar 44

District 3C=

Semifinal=

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 50, Dodson 41

District 2C=

Loser Out=

Bainville 60, Culbertson 46

Plentywood 57, Brockton 37

Semifinal=

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 63, Richey-Lambert 46

Mon-Dak 39, Fairview 36

Scobey 59, Lustre Christian 24

District 4C=

Loser Out=

Carter County 61, Plevna 17

Custer-Hysham 36, Jordan 31

Semifinal=

Broadus 63, Terry 49

Melstone 54, Wibaux 16

District 6C=

First Round=

Bridger 67, Roberts 24

Broadview-Lavina 61, Plenty Coups 59

Harlowton 76, Absarokee 43

Park City 53, Reed Point-Rapelje 21

District 8C=

First Round=

Belt 45, Centerville 27

Roy-Winifred 65, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 38

Winnett-Grass Range 64, Geraldine/Highwood 39

District 9C=

Semifinal=

Chinook def. Box Elder, forfeit

Fort Benton 63, Big Sandy 40

District 10C=

First Round=

Dutton-Brady 71, Cascade 57

Heart Butte 84, Valier 57

Sunburst 68, Power 21

District 12C=

Quarterfinal=

Harrison-Willow Creek 71, West Yellowstone 34

Manhattan Christian 60, White Sulphur Springs 14

Shields Valley 64, Ennis 52

Twin Bridges 66, Gardiner 36

District 13C=

Semifinal=

Philipsburg 49, Drummond 38

Valley Christian 71, Darby 52

District 14C=

Semifinal=

Clark Fork 58, Charlo 44

St. Regis 54, Hot Springs 28

Wrestling

Missoula Sentinel 65, Missoula Hellgate 12

103: Bryton Lenz (MISE) over (MIHE) (For.) 113: Keagan Crosby (MISE) over (MIHE) (For.) 120: Sam Hurteau (MISE) over (MIHE) (For.) 126: Bryson Danzinger (MISE) over Henry Sawfer (MIHE) (Fall 4:46) 132: Novik Thomas (MISE) over (MIHE) (For.) 138: Jackson Bakken (MISE) over Dylan Gunlock (MIHE) (TF 16-1 3:00) 145: Jesse Horner (MISE) over Conor Fitzpatrick (MIHE) (Fall 1:49) 152: Blake Jolma (MISE) over Robert Johnson (MIHE) (Fall 1:56) 160: Trevor Tucker (MISE) over (MIHE) (For.) 170: Adam Nealey (MIHE) over Juelz Beck (MISE) (Fall 2:31) 182: Ethan Eppard (MIHE) over Kristopher Musick (MISE) (Fall 3:02) 205: Zac Crews (MISE) over (MIHE) (For.) 285: Xander Sarbacher (MISE) over (MIHE) (For.).

Frenchtown 48, Columbia Falls 18

103: Landen Stewart (FREN) over Cash Byrd (COFA) (Fall 0:30) 113: Corbin Long (FREN) over Tyler Gilfry (COFA) (Dec 8-2) 120: Nic Blanchard (FREN) over Logan Riley (COFA) (Fall 1:45) 126: Justin Windauer (COFA) over Gabe Mobley (FREN) (Fall 3:50) 132: Orion Barta (COFA) over Porter Tollefson (FREN) (Fall 3:23) 138: John Warner (FREN) over Ty Allen (COFA) (Dec 7-0) 145: Isaiah Roth (COFA) over Zane Martin (FREN) (Dec 4-0) 152: Smokey Stoker (FREN) over Trey Torpen (COFA) (Fall 2:55) 160: Lucas Thacker (COFA) over Gavin McLean (FREN) (Dec 5-3) 170: Noah Rausch (FREN) over Rowdy White (COFA) (Fall 2:30) 182: Canyon Shope (FREN) over (COFA) (For.) 205: Brody Harris (FREN) over (COFA) (For.) 285: Philip Herald (FREN) over (COFA) (For.).

Frenchtown 60, Dillon/Twin Bridges/Sheridan 14

103: Landen Stewart (FREN) over (BCDT) (For.) 113: Hunter Barnes (BCDT) over Corbin Long (FREN) (Dec 11-8) 120: Nic Blanchard (FREN) over Erick Piazzola (BCDT) (Fall 0:54) 126: Noah Huffaker (BCDT) over Gabe Mobley (FREN) (TF 19-2 5:31) 132: Tel Holland (BCDT) over Bradyn Rate (FREN) (Fall 3:05) 138: Brad McLean (FREN) over Forrest Wagoner (BCDT) (Fall 0:14) 145: Zane Martin (FREN) over (BCDT) (For.) 152: Smokey Stoker (FREN) over Tate Hanson (BCDT) (Fall 3:31) 160: Gavin McLean (FREN) over (BCDT) (For.) 170: Noah Rausch (FREN) over (BCDT) (For.) 182: Canyon Shope (FREN) over (BCDT) (For.) 205: Brody Harris (FREN) over Jesse Hughes (BCDT) (Fall 1:53) 285: Philip Herald (FREN) over Mateo Martinez (BCDT) (Fall 3:37).

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

For the 15th consecutive year, Alexander Blewett III, a trial lawyer from Great Falls, has awarded three $1,000 scholarships to the top student-wrestlers in classifications AA, A and B-C.

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News