{{featured_button_text}}
sports bleachers stockimage

SOFTBALL

Sentinel 17, Big Sky 0

Big Sky;000;00;-;0;1;N/A

Sentinel;564;2x;-;17;11;0

WP - Shelby Dunwell. LP - N/A.

Hits - Big Sky: N/A; Sentinel: Addy Gaub, Shelby Dunwell 2, Grace Hardy 2, Jalen Cooper 3 (2B), Cassidy Schweitzer (2B), Kodi Fraser 2.

RBIs - Big Sky: N/A; Sentinel: Gaub, Dunwell, Cooper 5, Schweitzer, Fraser 4, Keena Kay.

Hamilton 10, Stevensville 6

Hamilton;210;034;0;-;10;15;3

Stevensville;230;100;0;-;6;8;3

WP - Jorden Taggart. LP - Ashlyn Hiller.

Hits - Hamilton: Sophia Doyle 3 (2B), Abby Johnson 2 (2B), Mikayln Brickley 2 (2B), Jorden Taggart 2, Maggie Ringer 2, Chantele Sisson 2, Haley Frey 2 (3B); Stevi: Syd Paul 2 (3B), Ashlin Hiller, Haley Kampka (2B), Kaylee Berning (2B), Dani Trangmoe, Jessica Newman, Cassi Kopsa.

RBIs - Hamilton: Johnson 2, Brickley, Taggart 4, Ringer; Stevi: Kampka, Berning 2, Trangmoe.

Polson 6, Ronan 2

Ronan;100;001;0;-;2;7;1

Polson;220;020;x;-;6;9;1

WP - Lauren Vergeront. LP - Macao Jackson.

Hits - Ronan: Madison Clairmont (2B), Macao Jackson 2, Emilie Corley 2 (2B), Rhylie Big Beaver, Madison Miller; Polson: Josie Caye 2 (3B, HR), Kaylanna DesJarlais, Paige Noyes 2 (2B), Lexi Orien 2 (2B), Lauren Vergeront, Lisa Costilla.

RBIs - Ronan: Corley, Big Beaver; Polson: Caye 2, DesJarlais, Orien, Savanna Carpentier, Vergeront.

Frenchtown 13, Corvallis 9

Frenchtown;500;102;5;-;13;6;3

Corvallis;600;201;0;-;9;8;2

WP - Claire Bagnell. LP - Gabby Krueger.

Hits - Frenchtown: Mikaela Field 2, Cassidy Moen (HR), Claire Bagnell, Shelby Miotke, Kendra Williams; Corvallis: Ashlyn Nixon 3, Macee Greenwood, Sami Knapp (2B), Mariah Hickey (HR), Raili Paddock, Cierra Jessop.

RBIs - Frenchtown: Field 2, Moen 4, Bagnell; Corvallis: Nixon, Hickey 2, Megan Bradshaw, Paddock, Jessop.

LATE MONDAY

Mission-Arlee-Charlo 14, Thompson Falls 3

T. Falls;002;01;-;3;8;0

MAC;(10)12;1x;-;14;10;0

WP - Tomi Brazill. LP - Kelsey Frank.

Hits - T. Falls: Kelsey Frank 2, Izzy Helmer, Belle Cooper 2, Jody Detlaff, Riley Wilson, Faith Frields; MAC: Liev Smith 2 (2B), Caitlyn Sorrell, Azia Umphrey, Frankie Smith 3, Courtney Mitchell, Olivia Garland (3B), Shyanne Reum.

RBIs - MAC: Sorrell, Umphrey, Smith 4, Garland, Reum 2.

Mission-Arlee-Charlo 12, Thompson Falls 0

MAC;552;00;-;12;10;0

T. Falls;000;00;-;0;1;0

WP - Tomi Brazill. LP - Faith Frields.

Hits - MAC: Caitlyn Sorrell 3, Azia Umphrey (2B), Frankie Smith 3 (2B, HR), Courtney Mitchell (2B), Shyanne Reum 2; T. Falls: Abbi Lane.

RBIs - MAC: Umphrey, Smith 3, Taylor Olsen, Mitchell.

TENNIS

Boys

Loyola 6, Anaconda 0

Singles: Teddy Heuchling, L, def. LeRoy Wilson, 6-2, 6-4; Jacob Bellemah, L, def. Caleb Thompson, 6-1, 6-1; Gabe Lowe, L, def. Devyn Kelley, 6-1, 6-0; Tanner Carlson, L, def. Liamm Villasenor, 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles: David Ramsey/Jacob Hollenback, L, def. Wilson/Thompson, na; Gharrett Diehl/Dan Kaleva, L, def. Blade Hulse/Liam Barrington, 6-0, 6-0. 

Valley Christian 3, Anaconda 2

Singles: Wilson, A, def. Josh Streit, 6-1, 6-2; Thompson, A, def. Laddie Hawkins, 7-6 (8), 7-5; Nate Centifanto, VC, def. Devyn Kelley, 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles: Micah McCloy/Riley Reimer, V, def. Barrington/Thompson, 6-1, 6-1; Ethan Roff/Josh Larson, VC, def. Will Griffis/Liamm Vallasenor, 6-1, 6-0.

Girls

Loyola 3, Philipsburg 1

Singles: Evelyn Deshans, L, def. Sarah Goff, 6-0, 6-0; Sierra Metesh, P. def. Sarah Jiang, 6-3, 6-3; Emma Daniel, L, def. Makayla Pederson, 7-5, 6-2.

Doubles: McKenna Round/Grace Daniel, L, def. Reece Pitcher/Anna Belle Locke, 6-0, 6-0.

Loyola 6, Anaconda 0

Singles: Deshans, L, def. Harley Fullmer, 6-0, 6-0; G. Daniel, L, def. Beckey Dienhart, 6-0, 6-0; Jiang, L, def. Sheanna McMillian, 6-0, 6-0; Meaghan Toomey, L, def. Keilana Clark, 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Melanie Benson/Lauren Bodlovic, L, def. Fullmer/Dienhart, 6-1, 6-0; E. Daniel/Round, L, def. Clark/Farabeth Barrington, 6-0, 6-0.

Anaconda 3, Valley Christian 2

Singles: Fullmer, A, def. Bella Roff, 8-6; Dienhart, A, def. Taylor Munoz, 9-8 (4); Lanessa Gedney, V, def. McMillan, 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles: Fullmer/Dienhart, A, def. Trinity Henry/Kiela Rumph, 6-4, 6-4; Haley Bell/Katelyn Bell, V, def. Clark/Barrington, 6-0, 6-2. 

Philipsburg 4, Valley Christian 0

Singles: Goff, P, def. Munoz, 6-1, 6-2; Sierra Metesh, P, def. Roff, 0-6, 6-3, 6-1; Pederson, P, def. Gedney, 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles: Anna Belle Locke, P, def. Bell/Bell, 6-1, 6-3.

TRACK

Big Sky Meet

Girls

No team scores recorded.

Individual results

110 hurdles: 1, Gianna Migliaccio, Big Sky, 16.23; 2, Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 16.39; 3, Haven Moss, Big Sky, 16.50; 4, Grace Denman, Big Sky, 16.85; 5, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 17.01.

300 hurdles: 1, Gianna Migliaccio, Big Sky, 47.38; 2, Keara Burgess, 49.48; 3, Analise Migliaccio, Big Sky, 53.34; 4, Marion Jones, Deer Lodge, 54.26; 5, Gabbie Hasskamp, Big Sky, 54.27.

100: 1, Sabryn Knight, Big Sky, 13.08; 2, Hadlea Fred, Big Sky, 13.14; 3, Grace Denman, Big Sky, 13.23; 4, Alexis Knight, Big Sky; 5, Gianna Migliaccio, Big Sky, 13.25.

200: 1, Sabryn Knight, Big Sky, 26.92; 2, Hadlea Fred, Big Sky, 26.96; 3, Alexis Knight, Big Sky, 27.90; 4, Madison Edwards, Big Sky, 28.62; 5, Laurissa Wekkin, Big Sky, 28.75.

400: 1, Lily Mercer, Seeley-Swan, 1:01.52; 2, Madison Edwards, Big Sky, 1:03.78; 3, Makenna Edwards, Big Sky, 1:05.72; 4, Aynslee McNeel, Big Sky, 1:06.05; 5, Aspen Conley, Seeley-Swan, 1:09.96.

800: 1, Freya Jones, Big Sky, 2:31.29; 2, Makenna Edwards, Big Sky, 2:37.02; 3, Bethany Hoag, Seeley-Swan, 2:49.92; 4, MaraAuna Ballas, Big Sky, 2:54.21; 5, Savannah Holgate, Big Sky, 3:11.05.

1,600: 1, Emily Hale, Big Sky, 6:18.43; 2, Alexis Parks, Big Sky, 6:53.97; 3, Jayla Kauffman, Seeley-Swan, 7:17.64; 4, Anna Schroeder, Big Sky, 7:22.85; 5, Ashlyn Everett, Big Sky, 7:23.08.

3,200: 1, Hannah Ayers, Seeley-Swan, 13:41.41.

400-relay: 1, Big Sky ‘B’, 51.64; 2, Big Sky ‘C’, 53.46; 3, Seeley-Swan ‘A’, 53.87; 4, Seeley Swan ‘B’, 56.99; 5, Big Sky ‘A’, 58.57.

1,600-relay: 1, Big Sky ‘A’, 4:15.08; 2, Seeley-Swan ‘A’, 4:22.46; 3, Deer Lodge ‘A’, 4:24.31; 4, Big Sky ‘B’, 4:41.01; 5, Big Sky ‘C’, 4:46.21.

High jump: 1, Savannah Holgate, Big Sky, 4-10; 2, Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 4-10; 3, Amy Hagan-Fjell, Deer Lodge, 4-8; 4, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 4-8; 5, Marion Jones, Deer Lodge, 4-6.

Pole vault: 1, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 11-06; 2, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 10-00; 3, Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 9-06; 4, Jadyn Campbell, 8-06; 5, Emmy Miller, Deer Lodge, 8-0.

Triple jump: 1, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 36-01; 2, Grace Denman, Big Sky, 31-02; 3, Jadyn Campbell, Big Sky, 29-02; 4, Gabbie Hasskamp, Big Sky, 29-01; 5, Katie Logan, Deer Lodge, 27-00.

Long jump: 1, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 16-05.50; 2, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 16-01.50; 3, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 15-06.50; 4, Hadlea Fred, Big Sky, 14-02; 5, Ashley Miller, Seeley-Swan, 14-01.50.

Shot put: 1, Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 35-00; 2, Amy Hagan-Fjell, Deer Lodge, 31-01.50; 3, Erin Murphy, Big Sky, 29-09.50; 4, Halle Adams, Arlee, 28-11; 5, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 27-02.75.

Discus: 1, Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 110-09; 2, Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 107-01; 3, Erin Murphy, Big Sky, 98-09; 4, Avari Batt, Big Sky, 96-00; 5, Kara Good, Seeley-Swan, 95-03.

Javelin: 1, Autumn Morse, Seeley-Swan, 108-06; 2, Kylie Johnson, Big Sky, 98-00; 3, Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 95-05; 4, Erin Murphy, Big Sky, 86-02; 5, Emmy Miller, Deer Lodge, 85-00.

Boys

No team scores recorded. 

Individual results

110 hurdles: 1, Eli Broome, Big Sky, 16.70; 2, Hunter Curtiss, Big Sky, 17.33; 3, Chaz LaDue, Big Sky, 19.69; 4, Chase Haines, Seeley-Swan, 20.92; 5, Santiago Edwardo, Arlee, 23.47.

300 hurdles: 1, Sam Watson, Big Sky, 42.68; 2, Haiden Cramer, Big Sky, 44.08; 3, Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 45.46; 4, Chaz LaDue, Big Sky, 48.82; 5, Eli Broome, Big Sky, 49.66.

100: 1, Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 11.29; 2, Ben Maehl, Big Sky, 11.40; 3, Sam Watson, Big Sky, 11.67; 4, Will Ward, Big Sky, 11.76; 5, Bleyz Lorengo, Big Sky, 11.81.

200: 1, Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 23.20; 2, Ben Maehl, Big Sky, 23.37; 3, Everett Fred, Big Sky, 23.73; 4, Dakota Wood, Seeley-Swan, 24.16; 5, Bleyz Lorengo, Big Sky, 24.35.

400: 1, Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 52.55; 2, Bleyz Lorengo, Big Sky, 55.44; 3, Carson Jones, Deer Lodge, 58.04; 4, Lucas Schroeder, Big Sky, 58.45; 5, Cole Campbell, Big Sky, 58.79.

800: 1, Sean Stineford, Big Sky, 2:09.96; 2, Jackson Bailey, Big Sky, 2:10.88; 3, Ross Westfall, Big Sky, 2:23.47; 4, Kaleb Starr, Deer Lodge, 2:27.59; 5, Hans Lambert, Deer Lodge, 2:29.25.

1,600: 1, Kade Olson, Big Sky, 4:52.57; 2, Marik Chrisman, Deer Lodge, 4:52.84; 3, Mason Gonzalez, Big Sky, 5:11.64; 4, Aiden Thompson, Deer Lodge, 5:20.39; 5, Cordell Turner, Seeley-Swan, 5:24.39.

3,200: 1, Cordell Turner, Seeley-Swan, 12:25.36; 2, Sage Nicolai, Arlee, 12:40.23; 3, Hans Lambert, Deer Lodge, 12:59.87.

400-relay: 1, Big Sky ‘B’, 45.11; 2, Seeley-Swan ‘A’, 45.56; 3, Deer Lodge ‘B’, 45.65; 4, Big Sky ‘A’, 48.50; 5, Seeley-Swan ‘B’, 49.55.

1,600-relay: 1, Big Sky ‘A’, 3:44.54; 2, Seeley-Swan ‘A’, 3:46.04; 3, Deer Lodge ‘A’, 3:52.99; 4, Big Sky ‘B’, 3:59.45; 5, Big Sky ‘C’, 3:59.83.

High jump: 1, Greydon Nicholson, Deer Lodge, 6-04; 2, Dylan Sandry, Big Sky, 6-0; 3, Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 6-0; 4, Isaac Fisher, Arlee, 5-10; 5, Logan Nicholson, Deer Lodge, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Josh Smalley, Big Sky, 11-06; 2, Zach Havener, Deer Lodge, 10-0; 3, Marik Chrisman, Deer Lodge, 9-0; 4, Tre Reed, Big Sky, 9-0; 5, Rowdy White, Deer Lodge, 8-06.

Long jump: 1, Everett Fred, Big Sky, 18-10; 2, Garrett Stringer, Arlee, 18-05.50; 3, Wyatt Shinn, Big Sky, 17-10.50; 4, Isaac Fisher, 17-10; 5, Brodey Freeman, Deer Lodge, 17-03.

Triple jump: 1, Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 38-09; 2, Everett Fred, Big Sky, 38-02; 3, Tre Reed, Big Sky, 36-10; 4, Isaac Fisher, Arlee, 35-0; 5, Jason Miller, Arlee, 34-11.

Shot put: 1, Keith Kippenhan, Deer Lodge, 40-08.50; 2, DJ Jackson, Big Sky, 39-00.50; 3, Tristan Smith, Deer Lodge, 38-01; 4, Eric Lorentz, Seeley-Swan, 36-10; 5, Colter Janacaro, Big Sky, 36-04.

Discus: 1, Christian Unger, Big Sky, 120-0; 2, Andrew Lange, Big Sky, 118-06; 3, Jim Sielstad, Big Sky, 112-09; 4, Chance Johnson, Seeley-Swan, 108-06; 5, Keith Kippenhan, Big Sky, 105-04.

Javelin: 1, Everett Fred, Big Sky, 168-06; 2, Nate Samuli, Seeley-Swan, 154-05; 3, Nick Nordby, Big Sky, 145-07; 4, Christian Unger, Big Sky, 141-10; 5, Levi Fullerton, Arlee, 128-06.

Thompson Falls Invitational

Girls

Team scores: 1, Thompson Falls, 98; 2, Charlo, 87; 3, Noxon, 83; 4, Clark Fork, 53; 5, Valley Christian, 52; 6, Hot Springs, 33; 7, St. Regis, 32; 8, Troy, 28; 9, Lincoln, 25; 10, St. Ignatius, 19; 11, Plains, 12. 

Individual results

100: 1, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 13.48. 2, Green, Cassie, Clark Fork, 13.85. 3, Jorgensen, Maggie, Lincoln, 13.98. 4, Cox, Kassidi, Charlo, 14.17. 5, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 14.23. 6, McGillivray, Hunter, Clark

Fork, 14.25.

200: 1, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 29.85. 2, McGillivray, Hunter, Clark Fork, 30.10. 3, Stiles, Maya, Thompson Falls, 30.35. 4, Plakke, Kylie, Clark Fork, 30.60. 5, Pallister, Gabriella, Thompson Fal, 30.85. 6, Godfrey,

Trinity, Thompson Falls, 31.54. 

400: 1, Delaney, Allie, Charlo, 1:07.98. 2, Reese, Sorren, Clark Fork, 1:08.04. 3, Hammond, Tyrah, Charlo, 1:08.53. 4, Hanks, Sierra, Thompson Falls, 1:09.23. 5, Baxter, Megan, Thompson Falls, 1:10.70. 6, Brown, Audrey, Plains, 1:11.00. 

800: 1, Buck, Karolyna, St Ignatius, 2:43.17. 2, Kelly, Madison, St Regis, 2:47.98. 3, Hanks, Sierra, Thompson Falls, 2:56.10. 4, Manuel, Destiny, Charlo, 3:02.34. 5, Contreras, Guinevere, Charlo, 3:04.96. 6, Caye, Kamryn, Charlo, 3:19.79.

1,600: 1, Kelly, Madison, St Regis, 5:46.85. 2, Reese, Sorren, Clark Fork, 6:02.23. 3, Neesvig, Josey, Thompson Falls, 6:02.48. 4, Kelly, Makaela, St Regis, 6:36.96. 5, Love, Aryal, Charlo, 6:42.00. 6, Contreras, Guinevere, Charlo, 6:57.00.

3,200: 1, Buck, Karolyna, St Ignatius, 13:15.59. 2, Neesvig, Josey, Thompson Falls, 13:19.42. 3, Love, Aryal, Charlo, 15:01.48. 4, Walker, Shaylynda, Thompson Falls, 16:48.10. 5, Kamps, Sage, Lincoln, 17:13.34.

100 hurdles: 1, Stiles, Maya, Thompson Falls, 17.73. 2, Baughman, Emmah, Clark Fork, 19.01. 3, Wilson, Riley, Thompson Falls, 19.29. 4, Pallister, Gabriella, Thompson Falls, 20.23. 5, McAllister, Elena, Hot Springs, 20.67.

300 hurdles: 1, Delaney, Allie, Charlo, 52.73. 2, VanZanten, Kacey, Thompson Falls, 56.35. 3, McAllister, Elena, Hot Springs, 59.78. 4, Lulack, Cree, Plains, 1:01.03. 5, Shoupe, Sunny, St Regis, 1:02.54.

400-relay: 1, Charlo 'A' (Manuel, Destiny , Delaney, Allie , Cox, Kaitlin , Fryberger, Carlee ), 54.42. 2, Clark Fork 'A', 55.72. 3, Thompson Falls 'A', 56.42. 4, Plains 'A', 58.85.

1,600-relay: 1, Charlo 'A' (Fryberger, Carlee , Cox, Kaitlin , Cox, Kassidi , Delaney, Allie ), 4:32.35. 2, Clark Fork 'A', 4:36.23. 3, Thompson Falls 'A', 4:52.40.

High jump: 1, Detlaff, Jody, Thompson Falls, 4-08. 2, Brander, Afton, St Ignatius, 4-06. 3, Hanks, Sierra, Thompson Falls, 4-04. 4, Wilson, Riley, Thompson Fal, J4-04. 4, Pardee, Ellison, Thompson Falls, J4-04. 6, Buck, Karolyna, St Ignatius, 4-00. 

Pole vault: 1, Stiles, Maya, Thompson Falls, 8-06. 2, Pallister, Gabriella, Thompson Falls, 7-00. 3, Manuel, Destiny, Charlo, J7-00. 4, Cox, Kaitlin, Charlo, 6-06. 5, Jorgensen, Maggie, Lincoln, 5-06. 6, Young, Katelyn, Charlo, 5-00.

Long jump: 1, Cox, Kaitlin, Charlo, 16-01.75. 2, Jorgensen, Maggie, Lincoln, 16-00. 3, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 15-07. 4, Brander, Afton, St Ignatius, 14-05.50. 5, Hill, Emma, St Regis, 13-10.75. 6, Kelly, Madison, St Regis, 13-09.50. 

Triple jump: 1, Cox, Kaitlin, Charlo, 34-01. 2, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 32-06. 3, Brander, Afton, St Ignatius, 30-11. 4, Jorgensen, Maggie, Lincoln, 30-05.50. 5, Hill, Emma, St Regis, 30-01.50. 6, Eichert, Hunter, St Ignatius, 29-07. 

Shot put: 1, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 33-05. 2, Arlint, Addison, St Ignatius, 30-06.25. 3, Detlaff, Jody, Thompson Fal, 28-08.75. 4, Cannon, Alexis, Lincoln, 28-04. 5, Green, Cassie, Clark Fork(A, 27-10.50. 6, Stover, Annalynn, Thompson Falls, 27-05.50. 

Discus: 1, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 95-01. 2, Detlaff, Jody, Thompson Falls, 94-00. 3, Cannon, Alexis, Lincoln, 93-00. 4, Arlint, Addison, St Ignatius, 90-05. 5, Tryon, Shelby, Charlo, 88-07. 6, Huenink, Rachel, Plains, 84-08. 

Javelin: 1, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 106-04. 2, Altmiller, Kylee, Plains, 99-02. 3, Reese, Sorren, Clark Fork, 99-01. 4, Huenink, Rachel, Plains, 98-00. 5, Parkin, Margaret, Clark Fork, 97-00. 6, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 94-05. 

Boys

Team scores: 1, Thompson Falls, 158; 2, Clark Fork, 71; 3, Noxon, 56; 4, St. Ignatius, 34; 5, Valley Christian, 31; 6, Troy, 30; 7, Charlo, 10; 8, Plains, 7; 9, Lincoln, 6. 

Individual results

100: 1, Leighty, Hunter, Troy, 11.40. 2, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 11.48. 3, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 11.84. 4, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 11.85. 5, Vaughan, Garett, Charlo, 12.39. 6, Pri-Hyde, Orion, Plains, 12.46. 

200: 1, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 23.98. 2, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 24.35. 3, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 24.78. 4, Viera, Nick, Thompson Fal, 25.54. 5, Sparks, Roman, Thompson Falls, 26.10. 6, Diaz, Ethan, Charlo, 26.35. 

400: 1, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 54.42. 2, Lee, Cameron, Thompson Falls, 56.23. 3, Carr, Tyler, Hot Springs, 57.73. 4, Beauchman, Ben, Thompson Falls, 58.65. 5, Stults, Joe, St Ignatius, 59.04. 6, Webley, Jared, Noxon, 1:00.98. 

800: 1, Shaske, Jesse, Clark Fork, 2:07.48. 2, Leighty, Hunter, Troy, 2:11.23. 3, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 2:11.48. 4, Beauchman, Ben, Thompson Falls, 2:14.73. 5, Beaudin, Asher, Valley Christian, 2:23.00. 6, Nagy, Coyle, Charlo, 2:26.04. 

1,600: 1, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 4:47.00. 2, Shaske, Jesse, Clark Fork(A, 4:56.00. 3, Cable, Cooper, Thompson Falls, 5:16.40. 4, Beaudin, Asher, Valley Christian, 5:17.00. 5, Morgan, Justin, Thompson Falls, 5:20.00. 6, Matt, Troy, St Ignatius, 5:24.10. 

3,200: 1, Cable, Cooper, Thompson Falls, 11:40.46. 2, Morgan, Justin, Thompson Falls, 11:56.00. 3, Teeple, Tristen, St Ignatius, 12:31.60. 4, Griffith, Wyatt, Thompson Falls, 12:55.98.

110 hurdles: 1, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 16.73. 2, VanVleet, Edison, Noxon, 17.54. 3, Lawson, Kyle, Hot Springs, 19.23. 4, Wongwiwat, Wasin, Clark Fork, 21.17. 5, Cano, Nate, Noxon, 23.23.

300 hurdles: 1, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 42.04. 2, Smith, Landers, Charlo, 43.29. 3, VanVleet, Edison, Noxon, 44.35. 4, Vaughan, Garett, Charlo, 44.98. 5, McAllister, Jack, Hot Springs, 47.04. 6, Lawson, Kyle, Hot Springs, 47.85. 

400-relay: 1, Noxon 'A' (Brubaker, Levi , VanVleet, Edison , Webley, Jared , Vogel, Avery ), 48.29. 2, Thompson Falls 'A', 48.67. 3, Charlo 'A', 48.79. 4, Clark Fork 'A', 49.04. 5, St Ignatius 'A', 49.42. 6, Plains 'A', 50.23. 

1,600-relay: 1, Charlo 'A' (Vaughan, Garett , Allik, Isaiah , Degrandpre, Wills , Smith, Landers ), 3:53.92. 2, Thompson Falls 'A', 3:58.29. 3, Noxon 'A', 4:02.79. 4, Hot Springs 'A', 4:04.04. 5, Clark Fork 'A', 4:06.67. 6, St Ignatius 'A', 4:13.00.

High jump: 1, Blotkamp, Aziah, Lincoln, 5-06. 2, McAllister, Jack, Hot Springs, 5-02. 2, Belcher, Noah, Lincoln, 5-02. 2, Liberty, Darian, Charlo, 5-02. 3, Callison, Carson, Clark Fork, J5-02. 

Pole vault: 1, Smith, Landers, Charlo, 12-00. 2, Vaughan, Garett, Charlo, 11-00. 3, Diaz, Ethan, Charlo, 10-06. 4, Blotkamp, Aziah, Lincoln, 10-00. 5, Mask, Bryan, Clark Fork, 9-00. 6, Buchanan, Wesley, Clark Fork, 8-06. 

Long jump: 1, Leighty, Hunter, Troy, 19-02.75. 2, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 18-11.50. 3, Smith, Landers, Charlo, 18-08.50. 4, Viera, Nick, Thompson Falls, 17-11.50. 5, McPherson, Flint, St Ignatius, 17-08.50. 6, Redstar, Darius, St Ignatius, 17-03.50. 

Triple jump: 1, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 42-02. 2, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 38-01. 3, McAllister, Jack, Hot Springs, 36-10. 4, Adams, Charlie, St Ignatius, 35-04.50. 5, Liberty, Darian, Charlo, 34-10. 6, Zemple, Brayden, Charlo,

33-09.50. 

Shot put: 1, Green, Trey, Clark Fork(A, 46-06.25. 2, Weltz, Rylan, Noxon, 39-08.75. 3, Burk, Cody, Thompson Fal, 38-05.50. 4, VanVleet, Cade, Noxon, 38-03.25. 5, Lapinski, Jacob, Clark Fork(A, 35-10.25. 6, Fisher, Trey, Thompson Fal, 35-07. 

Discus: 1, Weltz, Rylan, Noxon, 130-02. 2, Burk, Cody, Thompson Falls, 129-02. 3, Green, Trey, Clark Fork(A, 119-10. 4, Rehbein, Charlie, Plains, 112-07. 5, Mitchell, Jack, Clark Fork, 112-04. 6, Fisher, Trey, Thompson Falls, 108-06. 

Javelin: 1, Fisher, Trey, Thompson Falls, 151-02. 2, Weltz, Rylan, Noxon, 148-07. 3, Paulsen, Malachi, Plains, 147-02. 4, Blotkamp, Aziah, Lincoln, 133-04. 5, McAllister, Jack, Hot Springs, 130-06. 6, Greenwood, Ryan, Lincoln, 123-01. 

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

 

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.