Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Tuesday/Wednesday high school box scores
agate
HIGH SCHOOL ROUNDUP

Tuesday/Wednesday high school box scores

  • 0
{{featured_button_text}}
high school gym gymnasium stockimage

Girls basketball

Tuesday

Hellgate 46, Sentinel 36

Hellgate;13;11;7;15;—;46

Sentinel;10;8;7;11;—;36

Hellgate: Bailee Sayler 15, Addy Heaphy 10, Alex Covill 9, Keke Davis 4, Lauren Dick 4, Perry Paffhausen 2, Kennedy McCorkle 2.

Sentinel: Olivia Huntsinger 9, Brooke Stayner 8, Kodi Fraser 7, Megan Hamilton 6, Challis Westwater 6.

Butte 40, Kalispell Flathead 30 

Butte;15;15;1;9;—;40

Kalispell Flathead;7;7;7;9;—;30 

Butte: MacKenzie Tutty 20; Ashley Olson 8; Emmarie Richards 5; Tylar Clary 4; McCaul McCarthy 2; Kodie Hoagland 1.

Flathead: Clare Converse 15; Kennedy Moore 4; Maddy Moy 2; Akilah Kubi 2; Kuyra Seigel 1.

St. Ignatius 50, Troy 10 

Troy;3;2;5;0;—;10

St. Ignatius;7;18;14;11;—;50 

Troy: Talise Becquart 3; Izzy Tunison 3; Elaine Folkerts 2; Jayden Leighty 2.

St. Ignatius: Sydney Brander 23; Kason Page 7; Gabby Smith 6; Madyson Currie 6; Cedar Hunt 4; Izzy Evans 2; Kooper Page 2.

Browning 62, Polson 20 

Polson;0;11;7;2;—;20

Browning;20;10;18;14;—;62 

Polson: Megan Rost 9; Jaivin Bad Bear 8; Mossy Kauley 2; McKenna Hanson 1.

Browning: Tatum Running Crane 13; Arena Matt 11; Walker Running Crane 11; Abby Bullcalf 8; Chalissa Kipp 5; Jazzlyn Wells 4; Alena Bourdeau 3; Brailey Racine 3; Jerel Whitegrass 2; Mecca Bullchild 2.

Wednesday

Manhattan Christian 48, Philipsburg 37

Philipsburg;7;12;12;6;—;37

M. Christian;11;7;20;10;—;48

Philipsburg: Reece Pitcher 11, Asha Comings 10, Rachel Ward 7, Gretchen Hill 3, Amelia Hill 2, Chaelyn Cotton 2, Sadee Lilyquist 2.

M. Christian: Kiersten Van Kirk 12, Ava Bellach 10, Eliana Kuperus 7, Grace Aamot 6, Natalie Walhof 6, Hope Kenney 4, Taylor DeVries 3.

Seeley-Swan 71, Shields Valley 43 

Shields Valley;9;6;23;5;—;43

Seeley-Swan;25;15;21;10;—;71 

Shields Valley: Tyler DeFord 16; Jaeli Jenkins 9; Perry Dominick 9; Morgan Fairchild 8.

Seeley-Swan: Emily Maughan 18; Sariah Maughan 15; Bethany Hoag 13; Klaire Kovatch 11; Kyla Conley 9; Hannah Ayers 2; Trista Wendel 2; Aspen Conley 1.

Charlo 42, Twin Bridges 30 

Twin Bridges;11;9;8;2;—;30

Charlo;6;13;5;18;—;42 

Twin Bridges: Allie Dale 11; Emma Konen 6; Bailey Stockett 5; Lexie Stockett 2; Ayla Janzen 2; Callie Kaiser 2; Hadley Johnson 2.

Charlo: Liev Smith 13; Connor Fryberger 12; Carlee Fryberger 9; Hayleigh Smith 4; Mila Hawk 3; Brooke Alder 1.

Ennis 48, Clark Fork 35 

Clark Fork;12;3;9;11;—;35

Ennis;9;12;13;14;—;48 

Clark Fork: Darby Haskins 12; Isabella Pereira 8; Lanie Crabb 6; Payton Milender 5; Molly Patko 2; Cassie Green 2.

Ennis: Shelby Klein 16; Marlyssa Ledgerwood 10; Jenna Snider 7; Shae Lovett 7; Landri Paladichuk 4; Tanner Inman 4.

Sentinel 55, Big Sky 27

Big Sky;9;7;8;3;—;27

Sentinel;16;14;18;7;—;55

Big Sky: Olivia Fichtner 9, Avari Batt 7, Corbyn Sandau 6, Michenna George 3, Dakota Belgarde 2.

Sentinel: Challis Westwater 11, Brooke Stayner 10, Olivia Huntsinger 6, Kodi Fraser 5, Megan Hamilton 5, Jayden Salisbury 8, Hannah Hart 2, Emily McElmurry 4, Lilly Allen 4.

Late Monday

Ronan 56, Libby 19 

Libby;2;4;5;8;—;19

Ronan;10;24;11;11;—;56 

Libby: Riley Boltz 5; Olivia Gilliam-Smith 4; Kayley Svendsbye 4; Taylor Munro 4; Elisa Erickson 2.

Ronan: Areanna Burke 11; Jaylea Lunceford 10; Jaeleigh Gatch 8; LaReina Cordova 6; Olivia Heiner 6; Haylie Webster 6; Leina Ulutoa 5; Madeline McCrea 2; Danielle Coffman 2.

Boys basketball

Missoula Big Sky 54, Butte 45 

Butte;7;16;12;10;—;45

Big Sky;12;12;10;20;—;54 

Butte: Jake Olson 15; Kenley Leary 10; Blake Drakos 5; Mikey O'Dell 4; Zach Merrifield 3; Cameron Gurnsey 2.

Big Sky: Caden Bateman 12; Tre Reed 10; Louis Sanders 9; Kade Olsen 8; Chaz LaDue 6; Kolbe Jensen 5; Shane Shepard 3; Mitch Muralt 1.

Eureka 70, Troy 25

Troy;8;6;9;2;—;25

Eureka;10;28;22;10;—;70

Troy: Trevor Grant 8, Paxton Fisher 6, Malachi Montgomery 6, Tyler Munts 5.

Eureka: Gavin Bates 25, TJ Carr 13, Hazen Bohn 9, Carson Komac 2, Colter Casazza 4, Corbin Hurst 9, Tristan Butts 3, Danny Dunn 3, Joey Kindel 2.

Anaconda 74, Arlee 49 

Arlee;12;10;11;16;—;49

Anaconda;23;15;18;18;—;74 

Arlee: Micah Johnson 19; Hunter Brown 10; Ben Harlow 10; Deon Haynes 4; Jake Knoll 3.

Anaconda: Eli Saltenberger 20; Braedon Sawyer 14; Jacob Greenwood 9; Gabe Galle 5; Corey Galle 5; Riley Kriskovich 4; Ryder Hoffland 4; Dillon Guiberson 3; Sean Kellegher 2; Landon Hurley 1; Andrew Warner 1.

Kalispell Glacier 52, Kalispell Flathead 42 

Glacier;16;15;10;11;—;52

Flathead;8;7;10;17;—;42 

Glacier: Weston Price 21; Connor Sullivan 8; Jaxson Olsen 7; Noah Dowler 7; Colin Presnell 7; Keifer Spohnhauer 1; JT Allen 1.

Flathead: Joston Cripe 15; Hunter Hickey 8; Ethan VandenBosch 7; Ezra Epperly 6; Luca Zoeller 4; Gabe Adams 2.

 

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

Get in the game with our Prep Sports Newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alert

Breaking News