{{featured_button_text}}
sports bleachers stockimage

Golf

Frenchtown Invite

Wednesday

Day One

Boys

Team scores: 1, Hamilton, 313; 2, Whitefish, 332; 3, Frenchtown, 343; 4, Columbia Falls, 364; 5, Corvallis, 371; 6, Dillon, 387; 7, Polson, 390; 8, Ronan, 421; 9, Libby, 429; 10, Browning, 466; 11, Stevensville, 573. 

Top 10 individuals: 1, Tristan Hanson, Hamilton, 71; 2, Cameron Kahle, Whitefish, 75; 3, Bryce Reed, Hamilton, 77; 4, Johnny Nix, Whitefish, 79; 4, Tanner Hanson, Hamilton, 79; 4, Trey Kelley, Polson, 79; 7, Tyler Langton, Columbia Falls, 80; 7, Luke Schlimgen, Corvallis, 80; 9, Colby Emmons, Frenchtown, 82; 10, Jacob Watters, Stevensville, 83. 

Girls

Team scores: 1, Corvallis, 370; 2, Whitefish, 373; 3, Polson, 413; 4, Frenchtown, 441; 5, Ronan, 443; 6, Dillon, 457; 7, Browning, 460; 8, Columbia Falls, 644; 9, Libby, 656; 10, Hamilton, 690. 

Top 10 individuals: 1, Macee Greenwood, Corvallis, 76; 2, Ella Shaw, Whitefish, 86; 3, Kendal Reed, Whitefish, 90; 3, Aly Rose, Hamilton, 90; 5, Ellie Thiel, Polson, 91; 6, Keelee Storrud, Corvallis, 93; 7, Kylee Pittman, Dillon, 96; 8, Sami Knapp, Corvallis, 97; 9, Anyway Cripe, Whitefish, 98; 10, Jill Sure Chief, Browning, 99; 10, Megan Archibald, Whitefish, 99; 10, Kylee Niemeyer, Ronan, 99. 

Butte Invitational

You have free articles remaining.

Become a Member

Wednesday

Day One

Fairmont Hot Springs Resort Golf Course

Par 72

Girls

Team results: Bozeman 352, Butte High 361, Helena High 375, Flathead 410, Glacier 418, Helena Capital 435, Great Falls High 446, Butte High JV 446, CMR 458. Not fielding a full team — Missoula Hellgate, Missoula Big Sky, Missoula Sentinel, Butte Central

Top 15 individuals: 1. Marcella Mercer, Flathead, 78; 2. Kodie Hoagland. Butte High, 80 ; 2. Cora Rosanova, Bozeman, 80; 4. Sami Yates, Bozeman, 84; 5. Lauren Williams, Helena High, 86; 6. Grace Luoma, Butte High, 89; 7. Ella Prigge, Butte High, 90; 7. Ginny Kerr, Helena High, 90; 9. Kelly Jones, Great Falls High, 91; 9. Alana Griffin, Glacier, 91; 9. Jillian Wynne, Flathead, 91; 12. Cooper Knarr, Bozeman, 92; 12. Pilar Santos, Helena High, 92; 14. Halle Vandersloot, Bozeman, 96; 15. Addiley Lloyd, Bozeman, 101.

Boys

Team results: Bozeman 304, Helena Capital 326, Butte High 336, Glacier 336, Missoula Sentinel 340, Belgrade 352, Flathead 363, Butte Central 371, Missoula Big Sky 376, Helena High 377, CMR 384. Not fielding a full team — Missoula Hellgate, Great Falls High, Butte High JV

Top 15 individuals: 1. Justus Verge, Bozeman, 72; 2. Jordan Verge, Bozeman, 73; 3. Gabe Witham, Helena Capital, 75; 4. J.R. Small, Bozeman, 76; 5. Kaven Noctor, Butte High, 78; 5. Trevor Swanson, Helena Capital, 78; 7. Tyler Avery, Glacier, 79; 8. Jack Prigge, Butte High, 82; 8. Ty Insko, Butte High, 82; 10. Ramey Lloyd, Bozeman, 83; 10. Gator Yelenich, Butte Central, 83; 10. Cole Johnson, Butte Central, 83; 10. Hayden Ellis, Missoula Big Sky, 83; 14. Austin Harrington, Butte Central, 84; 14. Jaden Dennis, Missoula Sentinel, 84.

Sign up to get our weekly Prep Sports newsletter

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0