{{featured_button_text}}

Class AA Coaches Poll

Team rankings: Bozeman, Billings Senior, Billings West, Butte, Helena Capital, Great Falls.

Individual rankings

103: Keagan Gransbery, Butte; Colton Martello, CMR; Jalen Vladic, Senior; Wyatt Van Pelt, West; Dre Coles, Great Falls; Christian Sherman, Butte.

113: Drake Rhodes, West; Will Queer, Butte; Alejandro Madrid, Senior; Easton Shupe, Great Falls; Felix Peterson, Bozeman; Bryson Danzinger, Sentinel.

120: Isaac Romero, Helena; Carson DeRosier, Capital; Tayte Rogers, Bozeman; RJ Lowdog, West; Gentry Lamb, Skyview; Asher Kemppainen, Flathead.

126: Matthew DeWitt, Senior; Sterling Quinn, Bozeman; Dayne Martin, Big Sky; Brendan Barnes, Flathead; Justin Kovalicky, Sentinel; Scout Allen, Butte.

132: Leif Schroeder, Bozeman; Finn Nadeau, Flathead; Idren Peak, Senior; Jayden Ramirez, Senior; Jaiden James, Bozeman; Anthony Liva, Butte.

138: Jahzriel Peak, Senior; Carter Carroll, CMR; Lee Lambrecht, Capital; Cameron Savaria, Skyivew; Reece Eckley, Sentinel; Braeden Lomas, Great Falls.

145: Brock Rodriguez, Bozeman; Kai Stewart, CMR; Hunter Meinzen, Big Sky; Luke Joy, Sentinel; Luke Brewer, Senior; Donovan Mahoney, Great Falls.

152: Chance McLane, Bozeman; Dougie Swanson, Big Sky; Carl Anderson, Butte; Austin Ketchum, Skyview; Bridger Hall, Hellgate; Connall Powers, Sentinel.

160: Devin Crawford, Helena; Coy Cohenour, Bozeman; Caden Hilliard, Great Falls; Jett Rebish, Big Sky; Zaybin Stewart, Flathead; Trystin Gilliam, Capital.

170: Jace Rhodes, West; Tanner Russell, Flathead; Noah Kovick, Capital; Petyon Morton, Senior; Kole McGrath, Butte; Mason Corcoran, Big Sky.

182: Brenner Bushfield, Skyview; Elijah Davis, Great Falls; Jaydn Hoff, West; Reece Rahn, Sentinel; Paxton Boyce, Flathead; Austin Endy, Butte.

205: Kameron Morneo, Butte; Zane McCormick, Capital; Colby Martin, Glacier; Josh Lee, Capital; Kaden Westlake, Bozeman; Noah Cannon, Great Falls.

285: Levi Malcolm, West; Seth Jensen, Capital; Ethan DeRoche, Great Falls; Tre Kraus, Glacier; Tom Walkup, Bozeman; Michael Downing, Flathead.

Class A Coaches Poll

Team rankings: Sidney, Havre, Polson, Frenchtown, Ronan, Columbia Falls, Hamilton, Laurel, Belgrade, Lewistown.

Individual rankings

103: Mick Chagnon, Havre; Landen Stewart, Frenchtown; Kolby Hutzenbiler, Sidney; Eli Warner, Frenchtown; Noah Huffacher, Dillon; Dalton Duncan, Hardin.

113: Walker Dyer, Frenchtown; Kaiden Cline, Sidney; Rene Pierre, Polson; Ivan Lee, Laurel; Matt Foley, Belt; Braxton Sheeler, Miles City.

120: Jake Bibler, Frenchtown; Cameron Pleninger, Havre; Buddy Doolin, Libby; Jordan Darby, Sidney; Cade Gubler, Livingston; Kedrick Baker, Polson.

126: Cooper Birdwell, Lewistown; Dante Venema, Corvallis; Trapper McAllister, Ronan; Everett Jensen, Sidney; Luke Huffaker, Dillon; Keegan Thompson, Laurel.

132: Aden Graves, Sidney; Damien Leidholt, Miles City; Marc Rameriz, Havre; Oden Currier, Belgrade; Adrian Garcia, Hamilton; Aden Rogge, Livingston.

138: Christian Dean, Sidney; Michael Golden, Hamilton; Lane Paulson, Havre; Keagan Campbell, Laurel; Kade Graves, Sidney; Clay Fisher, Butte Central.

145: Martin Wilkie, Havre; Bridger WIlliams, Hamilton; Trey Thompson, Libby; Zander Burnison, Sidney; Peter Gibson, Dillon; Chance Kittson, Browning.

152: John Mears, Belgrade; Jace Winter, Sidney; Connor Harris, Havre; Bridger Wenzel, Polson; Jacob Morgan, Billings Central; Treyvn Nave, Lewistown.

160: Cooper Hoffman, Dillon; Riley Waters, Sidney; Duane Otto III, Lewistown; Kyler Pancake, Stevensville; Conner Schwend, Hardin; Ryan Kipp, Browning.

170: Nelson Crisafulli, Glendive; Hunter Frisch, Polson; Trevor Dean, Sidney; Kevin Aiken, Belgrade; Keaton Potter, Lewistown; Ryan Running Crane, Browning.

182: Jett Jones, Sidney; Colton McPhee, Columbia Falls; Cameron Younger, Laurel; Logan Alder, Polson; Tommy Cambell, Browning; Tate Jones, Frenchtown.

205: Justin Mays, Ronan; Shane Gibson, Livingston; Jacob Freeman, Columbia Falls; Tyler Harms, Miles City; Austin Ratliff, Havre; Ryan Wyman, Sidney.

285: Wacey Zuback, Browning; Keegan Mires, Glendive; Brodey Skogen, Sidney; Zayne Konkoll, Belgrade; Lasz Sorrell, Ronan; Gabe Hernandez, Laurel.

Class B-C Coaches Poll

Class B teams: Colstrip, Glasgow, Eureka, Whitehall, Townsend, Huntley Project, Cut Bank, Poplar, Malta, St. Ignatius-Charlo.

Class C teams: Circle, Valier, Arlee.

Individual rankings

103: Krayle Stormer, Circle; Oliver Post, Florence; Weston Timberman, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City; Taylor Angle, Plains-Hot Springs, Miguel Ramos, Fairfield; Langdon Smith, Shepherd.

113: Tanner Cook, Shepherd; Trae Thilmony, Thompson Falls; Roger Mycke, Conrad; Tugg Taylor, Circle; Brady Ellison, Columbus-Abssarokee-Park City; Dawson Powers, Whitehall.

120: Camron Reilly, Forsyth; Roman Sparks, Thompson Falls; Cooper Cook, Shepherd; RIley Richtmyer, Townsend; Cody St. Clair, Jefferson; Zach Valdez, Colstrip.

126: Colten Fast, Glasgow; Clayton Donally, Huntley Project; Matt Connelly, Valier; Kyle Durden, Eureka; Trenton Walker, Whitehall; Matt Larson, Cut Bank.

132: Oden Hallock, Glasgow; Conner Johnson, Whitehall; Kolter Schipman, Malta; Nathan Schmidt, Eureka; Conrad Vanderwall, Plains-Hot Springs; Mike Wilkinson, Whitehall.

138: Trey Taylor, Circle; Hunter Reum, Poplar; Kaden Zimmerman, Glasgow; Pete Henderson, Choteau; Hank Dunn, Eureka; Josiah Vanderwall, Plains-Hot Springs.

145: Jackson Currier, Colstrip; Rylin Burns, Colstrip; Callen Mears, Malta; Andrew Anderson, Cut Bank; Chance Muller, Eureka; John Crammer, Glasgow.

152: Michael Weber, Forsyth; Dylan Raihl, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby; Isacc DuMontier, St. Ignatius-Charlo; Skyler Titsworth, Arlee; Austin Vanek, Cut Bank.

160: Ty Bradley, Colstrip; Kameron Rauser, Townsend; Sam Schmidt, Huntley Project; Avery Menzen, Florence; Garis Robertson, Whitehall; Gavin Pilkington, Eureka.

170: Dylan Nieskens, Glasgow; Cody Blaede, Colstrip; JR Seewald, Cut Bank; Isaiah Alik, St. Ignatius-Charlo; James Fehr, Eureka; Will Lane, Townsend.

182: Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip; Justin Denton, Townsend; Orion MacDonald, Simms; Drake Schake, Jefferson; Jacob Berger, Poplar; Cooper Larson, Glasgow.

205: Spencer Jones, Florence; Brett Monroe, Valier; Jadon Lamb, Townsend; Andres Lopez, Malta; Bryan Ballard, Choteau; Beau Peterson, Colstrip.

285: Trey Yates, Colstrip; Trey Pribbernow, Poplar; Reubin Swenson, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Mayson Phipps, Glasgow; Luke Lawless, Malta; Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project.

Colstrip 46, Sheridan 21

103: Robbie Burns, Colstrip, p. Gabe Bland, 2:36; 113: Matthew Whalen, Colstrip won by forfeit; 120: Zach Valdez, Colstrip, p. Rudy Osborne, 3:34; 126: Hunter Goodwin, Sheridan, won by forfeit; 132: Reeche Osborne, Sheridan, won by forfeit; 145: Rylin Burns, Colstrip, won by decision, Hayden Crowe, 10-3; 152: Open; 160: Quinn Heyneman, Sheridan, won by decision, Ty Bradley, 12-9; 170: Cody Blaede, Colstrip, p. Brendan Clear, 3:26; 182: Nakoda Siegel, Colstrip, won by forfeit; 205: Beau Peterson, Colstrip, p. Ethan Johnson, 3:26; 285: Terry Spotted Wolf, Colstrip, won by forfeit 

Get Prep Sports news delivered directly to you!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0