Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Boys scores

Thursday's scores

Billings Senior 46, Laurel 43

Butte 57, Missoula Hellgate 34

Columbus 62, Shepherd 45

Cut Bank 60, Conrad 45

Florence-Carlton 68, Victor 35

Fort Benton 84, Chester 68

Harlowton 41, Shields Valley 35

Havre 56, Harlem 46

Helena 67, Dillon 34

Judith Gap 56, Winifred 35

K-G 56, Joplin-Inverness 35

Kalispell 61, Whitefish 56

Missoula Big Sky 73, Missoula Big Sky 66

Missoula Loyola 73, Superior 64, 2OT

Missoula Sentinel 85, Stevensville 64

Plains 64, Hot Springs 43

Seeley-Swan 70, Deer Lodge 62

Thompson Falls 100, Arlee 70

Townsend 75, Manhattan 66

Two Eagle River 73, St. Regis 71

Whitehall 52, Three Forks 40

n Friday's schedule

Boys' basketball

Kalispell at Columbia Falls, 6 p.m.

Bigfork at Libby, 7:30 p.m.

Stevensville at Ronan, 7:30 p.m.

Darby at Flathead Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Missoula Loyola at Florence, 7:30 p.m.

Troy at Eureka, 7:30 p.m.

St. Regis at Alberton, 6 p.m.

Lincoln at Drummond, 7:30 p.m.

Sheridan at Philipsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Two Eagle River at Valley Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Girls scores

Thursday's scores

Billings Senior 39, Laurel 31

Butte 53, Missoula Hellgate 49, 2OT

Circle 43, Lustre Christian 26

Conrad 40, Choteau 28

Corvallis 55, Frenchtown 43

Fromberg 86, Plenty Coups 36

Huntley Project 70, Red Lodge 26

Joliet 31, Park City 30

Judith Gap 50, Winifred 29

K-G 50, Joplin-Inverness 33

Libby 39, Bigfork 38

Livingston 41, Belgrade 39

Lodge Grass 134, Lame Deer 22

Missoula Sentinel 60, Stevensville 22

Roundup 46, Absarokee 42

St. Regis 60, Two Eagle River 20

Superior 46, Plains 36

Whitefish 58, Kalispell 55

Wolf Point 38, Glasgow 18

n Friday's schedule

Girls' basketball

Missoula Big Sky at Hamilton, 7:30 p.m.

Kalispell at Columbia Falls, 8 p.m.

Frenchtown at Bigfork, 7:30 p.m.

Polson at St. Ignatius, 7:30 p.m.

Ronan at Stevensville, 7:30 p.m.

Flathead Christian at Darby, 7:30 p.m.

Seeley-Swan at Deer Lodge, 7:30 p.m.

Missoula Loyola at Superior, 7:30 p.m.

Thompson Falls at Arlee, 7:30 p.m.

Eureka at Troy, 7:30 p.m.

St. Regis at Alberton, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Drummond, 6 p.m.

Sheridan at Philipsburg, 6 p.m.

Noxon at Charlo, 7:30 p.m.

Valley Christian at Two Eagle River, 7:30 p.m.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.