Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Girls' scores

Friday

Absarokee 56, Roundup 53

Alberton 88, St. Regis 52

Baker 43, Broadus 40

Belgrade 69, Livingston 67

Big Sandy 78, Box Elder 59

Bozeman 58, Billings West 53, OT

Brockton 77, Culbertson 46

Circle 56, Richey 45

Custer 81, Northern Cheyenne 52

Darby 59, Flathead Valley Christian 55

Drummond 64, Lincoln 53

Dutton-Brady 98, Joplin-Inverness 53

Ennis 55, Boulder 37

Eureka 54, Troy 52

Fairfield 74, Cascade 55

Gardiner 73, Big Timber 56

Geyser 63, Augusta 53

Glasgow 65, Wolf Point 55

Glendive 68, Hardin 56

Great Falls Russell 57, Helena Capital 50

Harrison-Willow Creek 58, White Sulphur Springs 36

Hays-Lodgepole 61, Grass Range 54

Helena 65, Great Falls 59

Hobson 86, Moore 63

Kalispell 70, Columbia Falls 56

Lambert 64, Bainville 53

Laurel 73, Billings Central 56

Libby 64, Bigfork 57

Lodge Grass 81, Lame Deer 67

Lustre Christian 55, Scobey 43

Malta 49, Lewistown 31

Manhattan Christian 82, West Yellowstone 59

Melstone 69, Ryegate 52

Missoula Loyola 51, Florence-Carlton 48

Nashua 70, Hinsdale 38

Opheim 49, Frazer 47

Park City 67, Joliet 58

Philipsburg 50, Sheridan 43

Plenty Coups 94, Fromberg 59

Plentywood 74, Medicine Lake-Froid 69

Plevna 69, Terry 55

Red Lodge 70, Huntley Project 52

Ronan 59, Stevensville 55

Rosebud 78, Hysham 68

Savage 69, Fairview 41

Sidney 75, Poplar 61

Simms 64, Shelby 53

Stanford 68, Denton 53

Sunburst 45, Blue Sky 39

Turner 63, Dodson 47

Twin Bridges 49, Lima 47

Two Eagle River 63, Valley Christian 54

Valier 49, Choteau 47

Whitewater 51, Saco 49

Winnett 50, Jordan 48

n Saturday's schedule

Missoula Big Sky at Butte, 7:30 p.m.

Missoula Sentinel at Hellgate, 5:45 p.m.

Bigfork at Polson, 6 p.m.

Frenchtown at Corvallis, 6 p.m.

Hamilton at Whitefish, 6 p.m.

Libby at Ronan, 7:30 p.m.

Lincoln at Seeley-Swan, 6:15 p.m.

Plains at Superior, 6 p.m.

Eureka at Arlee, 6 p.m.

Thompson Falls at Troy, 6 p.m.

Two Eagle River at Alberton, 7:30 p.m.

Drummond at Lima, 6 p.m.

Philipsburg at Victor, 7:30 p.m.

Charlo at Noxon, 7:30 p.m.

Flathead Christian at Hot Springs, 7:30 p.m.

n Girls' scores

Friday

Anaconda 49, Dillon 32

Arlee 49, Thompson Falls 45

Augusta 56, Geyser 47

Big Sandy 68, Box Elder 57

Big Timber 51, Gardiner 30

Billings West 32, Bozeman 30

Blue Sky 51, Sunburst 37

Boulder 46, Ennis 42

Broadview-Lavina 51, Belfry 28

Charlo 49, Noxon 44

Circle 44, Richey 37

Colstrip 62, Miles City 58

Columbia Falls 57, Kalispell 55, OT

Culbertson 56, Brockton 52

Custer 74, Northern Cheyenne 35

Cut Bank 65, Conrad 50

Darby 56, Flathead Valley Christian 41

Dodson 63, Turner 35

Dutton-Brady 52, Joplin-Inverness 32

Ekalaka 35, Wibaux 34

Eureka 51, Troy 14

Fairview 54, Savage 30

Forsyth 56, St. Labre 48

Fort Benton 69, Chester 49

Frenchtown 40, Bigfork 33

Geraldine 50, Centerville 44

Glendive 63, Hardin 55

Grass Range 47, Hays-Lodgepole 40

Great Falls Russell 47, Helena Capital 42

Harlowton 62, Shields Valley 42

Havre 74, Harlem 29

Heart Butte 57, Valier 42

Hinsdale 68, Nashua 24

Hobson 57, Moore 39

Hysham 64, Rosebud 26

Lambert 57, Bainville 28

Lewistown 77, Malta 39

Lustre Christian 55, Scobey 52

Manhattan Christian 76, West Yellowstone 41

Missoula Big Sky 52, Hamilton 40

Missoula Loyola 66, Superior 36

Opheim 83, Frazer 42

Power 58, Great Falls Central Catholic-MSDB 39

Ronan 56, Stevensville 41

Ryegate 43, Melstone 21

Seeley-Swan 74, Deer Lodge 45

Shepherd 61, Columbus 48

Sheridan 54, Philipsburg 46

Sidney 66, Poplar 41

Simms 61, Shelby 52

St. Ignatius 50, Polson 44

St. Regis 53, Alberton 46

Stanford 42, Denton 40

Terry 55, Plevna 33

Three Forks 61, Whitehall 48

Townsend 55, Manhattan 47

Twin Bridges 53, Lima 41

Valley Christian 84, Two Eagle River 19

White Sulphur Springs 37, Harrison 28

Whitewater 40, Saco 21

Winnett 46, Jordan 24

n Saturday's schedule

Missoula Sentinel at Hellgate, 7:30 p.m.

Butte at Missoula Big Sky, 7:30 p.m.

Whitefish at Hamilton, 6 p.m.

Libby at Ronan, 7:30 p.m.

Darby at Deer Lodge, 7 p.m.

Florence at Missoula Loyola, 6:15 p.m.

Lincoln at Seeley-Swan, 6:15 p.m.

Arlee at Eureka, 7:30 p.m.

St. Ignatius at Charlo, 7:30 p.m.

Troy at Thompson Falls, 6:15 p.m.

Two Eagle River at Alberton

Drummond at Lima, 7:30 p.m.

Philipsburg at Victor, 6 p.m.

Flathead Christian at Hot Springs, 6 p.m.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.