{{featured_button_text}}

41st annual Montana Pro Rodeo Circuit Finals

at Great Falls

First round

Bareback: 1. Jessy Davis, Power, 84 points on J Bar J’s N15-Moonshine; $2318.88; 2/3 Wyatt Maines, MAPLE Creek, SK and Devan Reilly, Sheridan, WY 83, $1449.30 each; 4. Trevar McAllister, Polson, 81, $579.72; 5/6. Wyatt Bloom, Belgrade and Tristan Hansen, Dillon, 80; 7. Brandley Peabody, Billings, 79; Buck Lunak, Cut Bank, 78; Shawn Perkins, Belgrade, 71; No Score – Chase Redfield, Opheim

Team roping: 1. Brady Tryan, Huntley/Sam Levine, Wolf Creek, 5.2, $2356.49 each; 2. Travis Tryan, Billings/Justin Viles, Cody, WY, 5.6, $1767.37 each; 3. Nolan Conway, Browning/Shawn Bird, Cut Bank, 5.78, $1178.24 each; 4. Radley Day, Volborg/Taylor Williams, Volborg, 6.2, $589.12 each; 5. Dustin Bird, Cut Bank/Sid Sporer, Cody, WY, 7.2; 6. Kade Sherwood, Wilson, TX/Kory Mytty, Lolo, 11.1 ; 7. Cody Tew, Belgrade/Landon Williams, Helena, 12.1; 8. Derick Fleming, Worden/Brett Fleming, Worden, 15.9; No Times – Will Powell, St. Ignatius/Riley Bailey, St. Ignatius; Ian Austiguy, Gallatin Gateway/Chase Briggs, IV, Cardwell; Delon Parker, Worden/Ryan Zurcher, Powell, WY; Kal Fuller, Bozeman/Jacob Goddard, Lake Placid, FL

Steer wrestling: 1. Ty Erickson, Helena, 3.3, $2356.48; 2. Ross Mosher, Augusta, 3.6, $1767.36; 3. Shawn Downing, Saco, 3.7, $1178.24; 4. Newt Novich, Twin Bridges, 4.6, $589.12; 5. Will Powell, St. Ignatius, 5.0; 6. Kyle Callaway, Blue Creek, 5.2; 7. Luke Gee, Stanford, 5.3; 8. Will Stovall, Roberts, 5.6; 9. Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 15.6; 10. Jake Nelson, Bozeman, 16.2; No Times - Josh Clark, Belgrade and Bode Scott, Custer

Saddle bronc: 1. Jesse Kruse, Great Falls, 85.5 points on J Bar J Tipped Off, $2356.48; 2. Houston Brown, Miles City, 79, $1767.36; 3/4. Travis Nelson, Broadus and Keenan Reinhardt, Cochrane, AB, 76, $883.68; 5. Gerald Eash, Trego, 75; 6. Alan Gobert, Browning, 74; 7. JC DeSaveur, Roberts, 72; 8. Andrew Evjene, Two Dot, 69; No Score – Matt Halmes, Cascade; Taylen Nelson, Wibaux; Sage Newman, Melstone; and Tanner Hollenback, Dilon

Tie-down roping: 1. Shay Keller, Rockglen, SK, 9.3, $2356.48; 2. Hank Hollenbeck, Molt, 9.7, $1767.36; 3. Haven Meged, Miles City, 10.0, $1178.24; 4. Jade Gardner, Winnett, 10.1, $589.12; 5. Trevin Bauman, Hardin, 10.4; 6. Landon Williams, Helena, 10.7; 7. Ryan Siemsen Worden, 12.3; 8. Bryce Bott, Manhattan, 12.6; 9. Ty Hedrick, Jackson, 19.3; No Times – Kevin Peterson, Kilgore, NE; Logan Hofer, Magrath, AB; and Dillon Hahnkamp, Melrose

Barrel racing: 1. Callahan Tryan, Huntley, 13.27, $2356.48; 2. Tara Stimpson, Lodge Grass, 13.31, $1767.36; 3. Shelby Gill, Helena, 13.40, $1178.24; 4 (split) Casey Wagner, Park City and Milee Dailey, Pray, 13.52, $294.56 each; 5. Lindsay Kruse, Winston, 13.74; 6. Tammy Carpenter, Kalispell, 13.96; 7. Tia Murphy, Cut Bank, 14.19; 8. Lisa Anderson, Bozeman, 15.45; 9. Madison Wilkerson, Bozeman, 18.56; 10. Ashley Day, Volborg, 23.62; 11. Brittney Barnett, Joliet, 23.87.

Bull riding: 1. Preston Louis, Browning, 84 points on Brookman Rodeo’s Little Chubby, $2552.85; 2. Connor Murnion, Jordan, 82, $1963.73; 3. Dakota Louis, Browning, 70, $1374.61; No Score – Parker Breding, Edgar; Marc Dorendorf, Columbus; Luke Gee, Stanford; T’Jay Allen, Harlem; Cole Wagner, Valier; Jayde Murphy, Cut Bank; Gerald Eash, Trego; Hawk Whitt, Thermopolis; and Payton Fitztpatrick.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0