{{featured_button_text}}
sports bleachers stockimage

TRACK & FIELD

Girls

Team results

1, Kalispell Flathead 66; 2, Sentinel 58; 3, Hellgate 57.

Individual results

100 — 1, Barnhart, Jessica, Flathead, 13.02. 2, Ratz, Emily, Hellgate, 13.29. 3, Shinn, Mikayla, Flathead, 13.33. 4, Thompson, Skyleigh, Flathead, 13.65. 

200 — 1, Ratz, Emily, Hellgate, 27.58. 2, Shinn, Mikayla, Flathead, 27.64. 3, Kanter, Kennedy, Flathead, 27.75. 4, Miller, Noelle, Flathead, 28.34. 

400 Meter — 1, Stayner, Brooke, Sentinel, 1:02.14. 2, Shinn, Mikayla, Flathead, 1:03.56. 3, Wilson, McKell, Hellgate, 1:06.54. 4, Siderius, Grayce, Flathead, 1:08.96. 

800 — 1, Noland-Gillespie, Tori, Flathead, 2:23.35. 2, Provo, Madi, Hellgate, 2:24.15. 3, Stratton, Ember, Hellgate, 2:25.61. 4, Fisher, Meaghan, Flathead, 2:27.74.

1,600 — 1, Stearns, Elise, Hellgate, 5:16.12. 2, Perrin, Hannah, Flathead, 5:23.66. 3, Munro, Katie, Hellgate, 5:31.99. 4, Kendrick, Abby, Hellgate, 5:32.89. 

3,200 — 1, Brooks, Sage, Hellgate, 11:52.86. 2, Munro, Isabel, Hellgate, 12:17.26. 3, DeWit, Jessica, Sentinel, 12:26.44. 4, Cilimburg, Wren, Hellgate, 12:29.11. 

100 Hurdles — 1, McElmurry, Ashley, Sentinel, 14.98. 2, McElmurry, Audrey, Sentinel, 16.97. 3, Glidewell, Joylynn, Sentinel, 17.35. 4, Manning, Carlin, Flathead, 17.95. 

300 Hurdles — 1, McElmurry, Audrey, Sentinel, 47.60. 2, Thompson, Skyleigh, Flathead, 47.70. 3, Manning, Carlin, Flathead, 50.47. 4, Crowley, Bridget, Flathead, 50.59. 

400 Relay — 1, Flathead, 50.85. 2, Sentinel, 52.33. 3, Hellgate, 52.36.

1,600 Relay — 1, Sentinel, 4:19.20. 2, Flathead, 4:19.63. 3, Flathead, 4:26.91.

High Jump — 1, Boles, Madison, Flathead, 4-11. 2, Johnson, Kennedy, Flathead, 4-9. 3, Stayner, Brooke, Sentinel, 4-9. 4, Converse, Clare, Flathead, 4-7. 

Pole Vault — 1, Reynolds, Keidon, Sentinel, 9-6. 2, Graham, Sylvie, Hellgate, 8-6. 3, Kurz, Anna, Hellgate, 8-6. 4, Janes, Mikhaila, Hellgate, 7-6.

Long Jump — 1, McElmurry, Ashley, Sentinel, 18-7 1/2. 2, Heggen, Lauren, Sentinel, 17-6 3/4. 3, Johnson, Jenna, Flathead, 16-1 1/2. 4, Graham, Amara, Sentinel, 16-3/4. 

Triple Jump — 1, McElmurry, Ashley, Sentinel, 37-10 3/4. 2, McElmurry, Audrey, Sentinel, 34-1/2. 3, Thompson, Sage, Flathead, 32-7 1/4. 4, Smith, Tessa, Flathead, 32-3.

Shot Put — 1, Martin, Kayla, Flathead, 37-5 1/4. 2, Halverson, Allison, Hellgate, 35-0. 3, Parks, Mara, Hellgate, 34-3 1/2. 4, Arneson, Emily, Sentinel, 34-1 1/4. 

Discus — 1, Lunday, Kylie, Hellgate, 115-10. 2, Eacker, Rebecca, Flathead, 96-3 1/2. 3, Kopp, Braden, Hellgate, 95-1/2. 4, Kanter, Kennedy, Flathead, 92-1. 

Javelin — 1, Pfister, Piper, Hellgate, 123-9. 2, Jackson, Anja, Sentinel, 121-0. 3, Schmidt, Sydney, Hellgate, 105-11. 4, Waters, Samantha, Flathead, 104-1. 

Boys

Team results

1, Sentinel 104; 2, Kalispell Flathead 41; 3, Hellgate 34

Individual results

100 — 1, Ater, Payton, Sentinel, 11.56. 2, Baldridge, Matt, Hellgate, 12.00. 3, Daily, Neil, Sentinel, 12.05. 4, Sweatland, Jacob, Hellgate, 12.07. 

200 — 1, Ater, Payton, Sentinel, 23.16. 2, Kluesner, Tyler, Flathead, 25.02. 3, Russell, Tanner, Flathead, 25.26. 4, Robinson, Austin, Flathead, 25.34. 

400 — 1, Foster, Jaden, Sentinel, 52.21. 2, Richter, Tristan, Hellgate, 52.98. 3, Fischer, Keaton, Flathead, 55.89. 4, Adams, Gabriel, Flathead, 57.16. 

800 — 1, Calles, Kyle, Flathead, 2:01.57. 2, Perrin, Ben, Flathead, 2:01.58. 3, McNelis, Noah, Sentinel, 2:01.94. 4, Curtis, Ian, Hellgate, 2:04.69. 

1,600 — 1, Horejsi, Lukas, Hellgate, 4:41.49. 2, Quindry, John, Sentinel, 4:46.65. 3, Klumph, Tanner, Sentinel, 4:50.16. 4, Fitzgerald, Ignatius, Hellgate, 4:56.18. 

3200 — 1, Hunter, McKay, Sentinel, 10:17.62. 2, Fitzgerald, Ignatius, Hellgate, 10:20.23. 3, MacDonald, Otto, Sentinel, 10:36.84. 4, Lingle, Adam, Sentinel, 10:37.98. 

110 Hurdles — 1, Crews, Zac, Sentinel, 17.11. 2, Fischer, Logan, Sentinel, 17.47. 3, Rhoades, Lamar, Sentinel, 18.12. 4, VandenBosch, Ethan, Flathead, 20.48.

300 Hurdles — 1, DeWalt, Jace, Sentinel, 41.29. 2, Rhoades, Lamar, Sentinel, 43.16. 3, Klumph, Drew, Sentinel, 47.93.

400 Relay — 1, Flathead, 45.32. 2, Hellgate, 45.42. 3, Sentinel, 46.42

1,600 Relay — 1, Sentinel, 3:33.72. 2, Hellgate, 3:37.55. 3, Flathead, 3:44.47.

High Jump — 1, Muchmore, Bryson, Sentinel, 6-0. 2, Moon, Seth, Flathead, 6-0. 3, Yorgason, Jacob, Sentinel, 5-6. 3, Adams, Gabriel, Flathead, 5-6. 

Pole Vault — 1, Fischer, Logan, Sentinel, 13-0. 2, MacNeil, Jaden, Flathead, 13-0. 3, Boone, Bentley, Flathead, 12-0. 4, Terzo, Tanner, Hellgate, 12-0. 

Long Jump — 1, Moon, Seth, Flathead, 20-11. 2, Riddle, Logan, Hellgate, 20-4. 3, Dewaters, Elias, Sentinel, 20-2. 4, Colodonato, Brandon, Hellgate, 20-0. 

Triple Jump — 1, Dewaters, Elias, Sentinel, 42-2 1/2. 2, Chalmers, Connor, Sentinel, 41-7. 3, Moon, Seth, Flathead, 41-2. 4, Smith, Cooper, Flathead, 39-3 1/2. 

Shot Put — 1, Field, Brock, Sentinel, 51-11. 2, Spencer, Brandon, Sentinel, 43-5. 3, Conwell, Alec, Sentinel, 41-8. 4, Difort, Daniel, Sentinel, 40-5. 

Discus — 1, Field, Brock, Sentinel, 147-4. 2, Spencer, Brandon, Sentinel, 141-2. 3, Conwell, Alec, Sentinel, 134-2. 4, Hammond, Patrick, Flathead, 116-3. 

Javelin — 1, Ortt, Rylan, Sentinel, 179-5. 2, Riddle, Logan, Hellgate, 168-9. 3, Woldstad, Ryan, Hellgate, 156-3. 4, Gilham, Aidan, Hellgate, 147-10. 

SOFTBALL

Stevensville 13, Libby 1

Libby;001;00x;x;-;1;8;2

Stevi;253;3xx;x;-;13;8;1

Hits - Libby: Linsey Walker 3, Emily Carvey (2B), Sammee Bradeen, Sheyla Gallagher 2 (2B), Taylor Munro. Stevi: Kaylee Berning, Syd Paul (2B), Haley Kampka 2 (HR), Ashlin Hiller 2 (2B), Maddie Sims, Cassi Kopsa. 

RBIs - Libby: Bradeen. Stevi: Berning 2, Paul, Kampka 5, Hiller, Dani Trangmoe 2. 

Glacier 4, Sentinel 3

Hits - Sentinel: Mackenzie Wright 2, Shelby Dunwell 2, Grace Hardy 2, Jalen Cooper. 

RBIs - Sentinel: Dunwell 2, Hardy. 

Sentinel 20, Flathead 0

Hits - Sentinel: Mackenzie Wright 2, Addy Gaub 2, Shelby Dunwell 4, Grace Hardy 2 (2B), Amy Taylor 2 (HR, 2B), Jalen Cooper 2, Cassidy Schweitzer 2 (2 HR), Keena Kay. 

RBIs - Sentinel: Hardy 3, Taylor 5, Kodi Fraser 2, Cooper, Schweitzer 4. 

TENNIS

Boys

Loyola 5, Valley Christian 0

Singles: Jacob Bellemah, L, def. Jacob Streit 6-2, 6-3; Teddy Heuchling, L, def. Ethan Roff 6-0, 6-1; Dan Kalevig, L, def. Josh Larson 6-0, 6-3.

Doubles: David Ramsey/Jacob Hollenback, L, def. Josh Streit/Riley Reimer 6-3, 6-2; Jaden Job/Gharrett Diehl, L, def. Riley Reimer/Micah McCloy 3-6, 6-4, 6-0. 

Sentinel 7, Big Sky 1

Singles: Liam Johnson, B, def. Ethan Violette 3-6, 6-4, 6-4; Aiden Watson, S, def. Jace Tolleson-Knee 3-6, 6-4, 6-2; Zach Roosa, S, def. Kris Rosenbaum 4-6, 6-2, 7-6 (7); Oliver Vernon, S, def. Jacob Donovan 6-1, 6-0. 

Doubles: Sam Olsen/Jack Johnston, S, def. Zuhri Maca-ampao/Drew Yarbrough 6-1, 6-0; Cody Curtis/Connor D'Angelo, S, def. Ryan Harvey/Connor Hungerford 6-0, 6-0; Will Hartzell/Nash Sauter, S, def. Aydan Porch/Max Sterbis 6-1, 6-0; Haiden Crews/Andrew Hauser, S, def. Elliot Botkin/Tanner Brown 6-1, 6-0.

Polson 6, Columbia Falls 1

Singles: Joe McDonald, P, def. John Gilk, 7-5, 6-1; Kendal Forman-Webster, P, def. Neil Getts, 6-4, 6-3; Camryn Lingle, CF, def. Makauly Morrison, 6-1, 6-1; Matt Hobbs, P, def. Colton Byrd, 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Anton LeftHand/Trevor Schultz, P, def. Trey Perkins/Bobby Duwbre, 6-3, 6-1; Bridger Wenzel/Coby Devlin, P, def. Mahthi Brower/Caleb Reinsberg, 6-0, 6-1; Michael Smith/Tai Schriver, P, def. Dyllan Anderson/Greg Williamson, 6-2, 6-0.

Girls

Loyola 6, Valley Christian 0

Singles: Evelyn Deschans, L, def. Taylor Munoz 6-0, 6-0; Grace Daniel, L, def. Bella Roff; Sarah Jiang, L, def. Kiela Rumph 6-0, 6-1; McKinna Deschamps, L, def. Katelyn Bell 6-0, 6-0. 

Doubles: Lauren Bodlovic/Melanie Benson, L, def. Taylor Munoz/Trinity Henry 6-0, 6-1; Emma Daniel/McKenna Roume, L, def. Lanessa Gedney/Haley Bell 6-0, 6-0.

Sentinel 6, Big Sky 2

Singles: Meredith Murdock, S, def. Logan Roberts, win by forfeit; Sarah Armstrong, S, def. Elaise Mitchell 6-0, 6-0; Jayden Johnston, S, def. Brooke Williams 6-0, 6-2; Mia McLennan, S, def. Katy Stemple 6-2, 6-1. 

Doubles: Lauren Badger/Leanna Badger, S, def. Cassie Farage/Brookie Gee 6-0, 2-6, 7-6; Beth Hicks/Jaden Brinda, B, def. Danika Firth/MaKenna Carlson 3-6, 6-2, 6-3; Katie Stayner/Malone Ingram, S, def. Hollin Keintz/Nikki Sharkey 6-2, 6-0; Madi McDonald/Giashe Vang, B, def. Mirania Kashirots/Karleigh Noland 6-1, 6-3. 

Polson 4, Columbia Falls 3

Singles: Hannah Schweikert, CF, def. Berkley Ellis, 0-6, 6-2, 6-1; Shea McGuinness, P, def. Katy Garate, 6-0, 6-0; Maria Vizcay-Vicentin, CF, def. Taylor Bloomfield, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3; Taylor Collinge, P, def. Julia Sowerine, 6-4, 6-0.

Doubles: Megan Rost/Qia Harlan, P, def. Taylor Jarrett/Anna Picard, 6-0, 6-0; Ara Mercer/Sarah Kinzle, P, def. Cassidy Norick/Grace Gedlaman, 7-5, 6-2; Gwen Foust/Kylee Dougherty, CF, def. Sierra Lundeen/Carly Garrick, 6-4, 5-7, 10-6.

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

 

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0