Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Hershey's Track and Field Youth Program - May 4

GIRLS 13-14

100 - 1, Ani Haas, Missoula, 14.06; 2, Cory Costa, Missoula, 14.69; 3, Kayla Gramm, Missoula, 14.83; 4, Erica Reminger, Missoula, 14.89; 5, Ruesha Hendricks, Missoula, 15.04.

200 - 1, Jenny Schuberg, Missoula, 29.94; 2, Kelsie McQuinn, Missoula, 32.14; 3, Anamarie Shober, 32.89; 4, Shaina Fuller, 34.27.

800 - 1, Jestina MacDonald, Missoula, 2:44.53; 2, Jodie Peck, Missoula, 2:59.04; 3, Esther Levinson, Florence, 2:59.09; 4, Kayla Roduner, Missoula, 3:14.35; 5, Tabitha McKay, Missoula, 3:41.74.

1,600 - 1, Latisha Muneoka, Missoula, 7:26.56.

400 relay - 1, Ania Haas, Jenny Schuberg, Elizabeth Hamlett and Sarah Giuliani, Missoula, 57.31; 2, Cory Costa, Allie Rathert and Erica Reminger, Missoula, 59.48; 3, Kayla Gramm, Constance Dale and Tia Collins, Missoula, 61.59; 4, Kayla Spierling, Liz Austin, Kelsie McQuinn and Ruesha Hendricks, Missoula, 63.20; 5, Leslie Abbott, Braden Warchine, Christine Coppeck and Shaina Fuller, Missoula, 63.33.

Softball throw -1, Erica Reminger, Missoua, 133-0; 2, Allie Rathert, Missoula, 106-6; 3, Esther Levinson, Missoula, 100-9; 4, Christine Coppeck, Potomac, 96-6.

Standing long jump - 1, Kayla Gramm, Missoula, 7-1 1/2; 2, Ashley Iverson, Bonner, 6-10 1/2; 3, Latisha Muneoka, Missoula, 6-9 1/2; 4, Tia Collins, Missoula, 6-6 1/2; 5, Leslie Abbott, Potomac, 6-5 1/2.

GIRLS 11-12

100 - 1, Alla Sysa, Missoula, 15.60; 2, Angela Moraseo, Missoula, 16.02; 3, Shalon Courser, Frenchtown, 16.75; 4, Taylor Robbins, Missoula, 16.96; Kendyl Satoke, Missoula, 17.09.

200 - 1, Katherine Ethridge, Missoula, 32.31; 2, Alla Sysa, Missoula, 32.62; 3, Shalon Courser, Frenchtown, 34.01; Angela Moraseu, Missoula, 34.52; Emily Dewolfe, Missoula, 38.95.

400 - 1, Jessy Belden, Missoula, 1:23.12; 2, Cayleigh Quigley, Dixon, 1:29.60; 3, Kendyl Satoke, Missoula, 1:38.10; 4, Jordan Admas, St. Ignatius, 1:38.82.

800 - 1, Paige Hall, Potomac, 3:13.52; Cayleigh Quigley, Dixon, 3:09.49; Justine Morigeau, Dixon, 3:34.10.

400 relay - 1, Katherin Ethridge, Amy Smith, Katrina Eudy and Camille Martin, Missoula, 1:05.78; 2, Alla Sysa, Megan Harbaugh, Taylor Robbins and Jessy Bulden, Missoula, 1:14.08.

Softball throw - 1, Abby Sidler, Missoula, 102-0; 2, Angela Maraseo, Missoula, 91-5; 3, Justine Morigeau, Dixon, 67-5; 4, Jordan Adams, Dixon, 65-8.

Standing long jump - 1, Kendyl Satake, Missoula, 6-4; 2, Paige Hall, 6-4; 3, Shalon Cayser, Frenchtown, 6-0; 4, Taylor Robbins, Missoula, 5-10; 5, Justine Morigeau, Dixon, 5-10.

GIRLS 9-10

50 - Brooke Bryant, Missoula, 7.24; 2, Stephanie Carl, Missoula, 7.45; 3, Kayla Bullock, Missoula, 7.24; 4, Brittni Heckerman, Florence, 8.56.

100 - Erika Kuepfer, Missoula, 17.27; 2, Stephanie Carl, Missoula, 17.50; 3, Brittni Heckerman, Florence, 17.47; 4, Amanda Thompson, Dixon, 20.02; 5, Turquoise Deveraux, Dixon, 20.59.

200 - 1, Lauren Morey, Missoula, 38.25; 2, Brittney Bird Rattler, Missoula, 38.80.

400 - 1, Brittney Bird Rattler, Missoula, 1:37.09; 2, Erika Kuepfer, Missoula, 1:39.51; 3, Makenzy Foust, Dixon, 1:50.53, 4, Turquoise Deveraux, Dixon, 1:52.28.

400 relay - 1, Brittni Heckerman, Lauren Morey, Brooke Bryant and Kayla Bullock, Missoula, 1:13.18.

Softball throw - 1, Brittney Bird Rattler, Missoula, 81-10; 2, Makenzy Foust, Dixon, 63-3; 3, Amanda Thompson, Dixon, 32-11.

Standing long jump - 1, Brooke Bryant, Missoula; 2, Stephanie Carl, Missoula, 5-8; 3, Kayla Bullock, Missoula, 5-6; 4, Lauren Morey, Missoula, 5-2; 5, Makenzy Foust, Dixon, 5-2.

BOYS 13-14

100 - 1, David Terraras, Missoula, 12.57; 2, Luke Bahnmaier, Bonner, 12.64; 3, Dustin Peterson, Missoula, 12.88; 4, J. Gandhi, Missoula, 14.37; 5, Abram Jorgenson, Bonner, 14.72.

200 - 1, Luke Bahnmaier, Bonner, 25.66; 2, Marcus Haske, Missoula, 25.80; 3, Abra, Jorgenson, Bonner, 30.11; 4, Colton Peterson, Misosula, 31.86; 5, Kyle Terrell, Missoula, 34.02,

800 - 1, Ben Bach, Missoula, 2:46.16; 2, Chris Mans, Greenough, 2:46.23; 3, Kyle Malerk, Missoula, 2:53.28; 4, Lance Carl, Missoula, 2:58.43; 5, Kyle Terrell, Missoula, 3:04.42.

1,600 - 1, Cameron Drapes 5:36.64; 2, Lucas Whitney 6:01.94; 3, Kelly Knudsvig 6:14.96; 4, Hunter Nelson 6:26.10.

400 relay - 1, Mike Austin, Dustin Peterson, Paul Terraras and Nick Newbee, Missoula, 51.72; 2, Kelly Knudsvig, Matt Schaeffer, J. Gandhi and M. Horner, Missoula, 53.67.

Softball throw - 1, Derek Wherley, Missoula, 186-2; 2, Marcus Paske, Missoula, 178-1; 3, Matt Schaeffer, Missoula, 176-4; 4, Kyle Terrell, Missoula, 132-10; 5, Colby Cowser, Frenchtown, 132-7.

Standing long jump - 1, Abram Jorgenson, Bonner, 7-6; 2, Marcus Paske, Missoula, 7-2; 3, Cale McDonald, Missoula, 6-10; 4, Lance Carl, Missoula, 6-5.

BOYS 11-12

100 - 1, Ryan Malerk, Missoula, 14.93; 2, Jake love, Missoula, 15.31; 3, Christian Segota, Missoula, 15.52; 4, Joshua Drapes, Missoula, 15.78; 5, Conner Buckley, Missoula, 15.95.

200 - 1, Ryan Malerk, Missoula, 30.06; 2, Jake love, Missoula, 31.25; 3, Garion Holian, Missoula, 31.33; 4, Craig Quigley, Dixon, 37.17.

400 - 1, Joshua Drapes, Missoula, 1:11.40; 2, Garion Holian, Missoula, 1:16.52; 3, Conner Buckley, Missoula, 1:17.41; 4, Marshal Opel, Missoula, 1:18.59; 5, M. Cuffe, Missoula, 1:24.73.

800 - 1, Opel Marshal, Missoula, 2:59.07; 2, Craig Quigley, Dixon, 3:04.27; 3, Jared Foust, Dixon, 3:45.95.

Softball throw - 1, Christian Segota, Missoula, 147-0; 2, Lucas Conder, Missoula, 115-5; 3, S. Devereaux, Dixon, 114-0; 4, Buckley Conner, Missoula, 113-0.

Standing long jump - 1, Garion Holian, Missoula, 6-9; 2, M. Cuffe, Missoula, 6-2; 3, Chance Thompson, Potomac, 6-0; 4, Jared Foust, Dixon, 5-11; 5, Ethan Legg, Missoula, 5-9.

BOYS 9-10

50 - 1, Taylor McGreevey, Missoula, 7.16; 2, Asher Jorgenson, Bonner, 7.52; 3, Rex Wolferman, Missoula, 38.09; 4, Matthew Faroni, Dixon, 40.47.

100 - 1, Colin Snodgrass, Missoula, 15.53; 2, Taylor McGreevey, Missoula, 15.78; 3, Sam Snyder, Missoula, 16.80; 4, Lucas Matelich, Missoula, 17.07; 5, Ben Wolferman, Missoula, 17.52.

200 - 1, Joshua Hamilton, Missoula, 34.83; 2, Lucas Matelich, Missoula, 34.91; 3, Rex Wolferman, Missoula, 39.09; 4, Matthew Faroni, Dixon, 40.47.

400 - 1, Joshua Hamilton, Missoula, 1:27.00; 2, Nicholas Boyd, Lolo, 1:30.00; 3, Robert Hall, Potomac, 1:37.12; 4, Nick Riley, Missoula, 1:42.00; 5, Matthew Faroni, Dixon, 1:46.00.

Softball throw - 1, Josh Hamilton, Missoula, 114-10; 2, Nicolas Boyd, Lolo, 102-10; 3, Matthew Faroni, Dixon, 99-0.

Standing long jump - 1, Taylor McGreevey, Missoula, 6-11; 2, Colin Snodgrass, Missoula, 6-7; 3, Rex Wolferman, Missoula, 6-5.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.