Subscribe for 17¢ / day

Missoulian NOXON - The Noxon boys and Troy girls claimed team titles in the Noxon Invitational track meet on Thursday.

Eric Wilson led the Noxon boys with four individual wins in the 100 and 200 meters, and the 110 and 300 hurdles.

The Troy girls were paced by Jeni Ramondelli, who took the 100 and 200 dashes, and helped the Trojans sweep both relays.

BOYS

Team scores: Noxon 128, Troy 55, St. Regis 44, Clark Fork, Idaho, 21.

100 - 1, Eric Wilson, Nox, 11.75; 2, Josh Posselt, Nox, 11.81; 3, K.C. Posselt, Nox, 12.18; 4, Todd Herman, Tro, 12.31; 5, Brandon Stevens, SR, 12.76.

200 - 1, Eric Wilson, Nox, 24.77; 2, J.R. Erickson, Tro, 25.15; 3, Josh Posselt, Nox, 25.29; 4, K.C. Posselt, 25.32; 5, Todd Herman, 25.41.

400 - 1, Chad Ball, Nox, 56.45; 2, Bart Haflich, Nox, 56.97; 3, Dan Storkson, Tro, 59.54; 4, Eric Storkson, Tro, 62.7; 5, Derick Smith, Tro, 68.51.

800 - 1, Brendon Stevens, SR, 2:14.65; 2, Jack Ferrell, Nox, 2:16.10; 3, Allen Potter, CF, 2:16.22; 4, Dan Storkson, Tro, 2:19.01; 5, Mike Swimmley, Tro, 2:20.61.

1,600 - 1, Allen Potter, CF, 5:00.21; 2, Mike Swimmly, Tro, 5:03.51; 3, Jack Ferrell, Nox, 5:04.21; 4, Michael Moss, Nox, 5:15.87; 5, Orrin Thompson, CF, 5:42.36.

3,200 - 1, Bart Haflich, Nox, 11:55.34; 2, Michael Moss, Nox, 12:06.45; 3, Chad Ball, Nox, 13.20.25; 4, Michael Brunett, Tro, 14:28.00; 5, Billy Firmage, 14:32.28.

110 hurdles - 1, Eric Wilson, Nox, 16.75; 2, J.R. Erickson, Tro, 17.47; 3, Ben Jensen, SR, 18.25; 4, Matt Palmer, Tro, 18.39; 5, Levi Koeneman, Nox, 19.51.

300 hurdles - 1, Eric Wilson, Nox, 42.12; 2, J.R. Erickson, Tro, 43.34; 3, Tony Trummel, CF, 43.93; 4, Allen Potter, CF, 47.06; 5, Matt Valentine, Tro, 47.34.

400 relay - 1, St. Regis 48.55; 2, Troy 48.82; 3, Noxon 51.77.

1,600 relay - 1, St. Regis, 3:53.0; 2, Troy, 3:54.4; 3, Clark Fork 4:05.4; 4, Noxon 4:27.0.

Javelin - 1, K.C. Posselt, Nox 139-0; 2, Matt Valentine, Tro, 136-3; 3, Brenton Moss, Nox, 134-10; 4, A.J. Gebhardt, Nox, 128-5; 5, Evan Jensen, Nox, 120-6.

Shot put - 1, Ben Jensen, SR, 41-10; 2, A.J. Gebhardt, Nox, 41-2; 3, Jake Morkelberg, Tro, 39-9; 4, Brice Cheff, SR, 36-9; 5, Nick Posselt, Nox, 36-5.

Discus - 1, Jake Morkeberg, Tro, 131-3; 2, A.J. Gebhardt, Nox, 112-9; 3, Brice Cheff, SR, 98-3; Brenton Moss, Nox, 96; Orrin Thompson, CF, 86-9.

High jump - 1, Andrew Weber, Nox, 5-10; 2, Chad Ball, Nox, 5-8; 3, Anthony Trummel, CF, 5-4; 4, Eric Wilson, Nox, 5-2; 5, Brendon Stevens, SR, 5-0.

Long jump - 1, Josh Posselt, Nox, 18-2; 2, Brandon Simkins, SR, 18-0; 3, K.C. Posselt, Nox, 17-6; 4, Russell Stevens, SR, 17-5; 5, Todd Herman, Tro, 16-6.

Triple jump - 1, Nick Posselt, Nox, 35-2; 2, Russell Stevens, SR, 35-Þ; 3, K.C. Posselt, Nox, 35-0; 4, Jeremiah Beaudin, Nox, 34-2; 5, Bart Haflich, Nox, 33-6.

Pole vault - 1, Not held.

GIRLS

Team scores: Troy 82, Noxon 64, Clark Fork, Idaho 43, St. Regis 30.

100 - 1, Jeni Ramondelli, Tro, 13.74; 2, Hana Coy, Tro, 14.36; 3, Kitty Meredith, Nox, 14.37; Mary Valentine, Tro, 14.39; 5, Shana Worcester, CF, 14.40.

200 - Jeni Ramondelli, Tro, 28.88; 2, Chelsea Manning, Tro, 28.91; 3, Hana Coy, Tro, 30.53; 4, Mary Valentine, Tro, 30.63.

400 - 1, Chelsea Manning, Tro, 70.04; 2, Tash Smith, Nox, 73.36; 3, Rebecca Riggins, CF, 76.67.

800 - 1, Genis Smith, Tro, 2:49.53; 2, Kari Larson, Tro, 2:56.04; 3, Sarah Baugh, CF, 3:02.81; 4, Natassia Carlson, Tro, 3:08.00; 5, Carrie Hasse, CF, 3:10.22.

1,600 - 1, Kari Larson, Tro, 6:17.59; 2, Molly Schaff, SR, 6:43.00; 3, Carrie Hasse, CF, 6:46.34; 4, Ana Fletcher, SR, 7:05.98.

3,200 - 1, Genis Smith, Tro, 13:40.44.

100 hurdles - 1, Ashley Ruen, CF, 19.40; 2, Amanda Barber, SR, 19.97; 3, Kitty Meredith, Nox, 21.06.

300 hurdles - 1, Kitty Meredith, Nox, 54.56; 2, Natassia Carlson, Tro, 56.93; Amanda Barber, SR, 61.03.

400 relay - 1, Troy 56.01; 2, Clark Fork 57.30.

1,600 relay - 1, Troy 5:00.89; 2, Clark Fork 5:27.18.

Javelin - 1, Amanda Barber, SR, 121-9; 2, Bethany Smith, Nox, 116-2; 3, Ashley Trucklock, Tro, 108-4; 4, Nicole Thompson, Nox, 96-5; 5, Hana Coy, Tro, 87-4.

Shot put - 1, Mary Pearson, CF, 32-4; 2, Amanda Marich, Nox, 32-2; 3, Amanda Barber, SR, 31-5; 4, Nicole Thompson, Nox, 31-4; 5, Ashley Trucklock, Tro, 28-0.

Discus - 1, Amanda Barber, SR, 105-1; 2, Amanda Marich, Nox, 95-2; 3, Ashley Trucklick, Tro, 86-0; 4, Mary Pearson, CF, 85-0; 5, Jessica Klontz, CF, 73-1.

High jump - 1, Bethany Smith, Nox, 4-2; 2, Tasha Smith, Nox, 4-0.

Long jump - 1, Bethany Smith, Nox, 15-0; 2, Kitty Meredith, Nox, 14-4Þ; 3, Tasha Smith, Nox, 13-8; 4, Ana Fletcher, SR, 12-4; 5, Molly Schaff, SR, 12-3.

Triple jump - 1, Kitty Meredith, Nox, 29-4; 2, Brianna Montgomery, CF, 28-4Þ; 3, Tasha Smith, Nox, 27-10; 4, Jana Scott CF, 25-11; 5, Natassia Carlson, Tro, 24-10.

Pole vault - Not held.

0
0
0
0
0
You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.